Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Westerlo
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Westerlo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.10.23 | Genk – Westerlo | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.23 | Standard – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.09.23 | Westerlo – Antwerp | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.23 | Anderlecht – Westerlo | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.08.23 | Westerlo – Gent | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Westerlo away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | Genk – Westerlo | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.23 | Standard – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.23 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.23 | Anderlecht – Westerlo | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.07.23 | Eupen – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.04.23 | Seraing – Westerlo | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.04.23 | Anderlecht – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | Oostende – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.03.23 | Standard – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.23B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.07.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 24 | DDWWLW |
| 3 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 21 | DDDDWW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 19 | DDDLLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | DDLLWD |
| 9 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | WDWWWL |
| 10 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 14 | LLLLWD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 14 | LDLDLD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 12 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | LLDLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 9 | LWLWLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | LDDWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 12 | DWWDDW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LDWDLW |
| 11 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 13 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWWLLW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 9 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Antwerp | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | DDWDLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DLLDDD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLD |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Westerlo
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 28 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 19 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Genk | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 4 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47