Club Brugge 0–0 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.09.23 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.23 | Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.08.23 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.23 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.23 | Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.07.23 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.04.23 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.03.23 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.23 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.23 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.04.23 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.23 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | Eupen – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 27 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 26 | DDDLWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 23 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 21 | DDDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 18 | DLLWDD |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WWWLDL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | DLLLDW |
| 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | DWDLWD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 9 | LWLWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 16 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 12 | DWWDDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | LLWLWD |
| 10 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDDWWD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 14 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 14 | WWDDWL |
| 3 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWWLLW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 11 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 12 | Antwerp | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | DDWDLL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLD |
Club Brugge Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 31 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUUOOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11