RWD Molenbeek 0–1 Eupen
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | Gent – RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | Eupen – RWD Molenbeek | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.10.23 | St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Eupen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.12.23 | Eupen – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.12.23 | Westerlo – Eupen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.23 | Eupen – Genk | 1–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.12.23 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | Cercle Brugge – Eupen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.11.23 | Eupen – RWD Molenbeek | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.11.23 | St Truiden – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.23 | Eupen – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.23 | St. Gilloise – Eupen | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
RWD Molenbeek at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.07.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Genk | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Eupen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.12.23 | Westerlo – Eupen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.11.23 | Cercle Brugge – Eupen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.11.23 | St Truiden – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.10.23 | St. Gilloise – Eupen | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | Antwerp – Eupen | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | Gent – Eupen | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.23 | Mechelen – Eupen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.23 | Kortrijk – Eupen | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | Genk – Eupen | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23B1 | Eupen – RWD Molenbeek | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 51 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 43 | WDDWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 37 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 32 | LLWWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 23 | LDDLDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 | LWWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | DLDLWL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 21 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Eupen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | -22 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 13 | DLLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWDDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 | LWDWDD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | LLDDLL |
RWD Molenbeek Eupen
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 51 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | 43 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 32 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11