RWD Molenbeek 1–6 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | Gent – RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | Eupen – RWD Molenbeek | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.10.23 | St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.10.23 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
RWD Molenbeek at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.07.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Genk | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.23 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.08.23 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23B1 | Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 44 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 36 | WDWWDD |
| 3 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 35 | DDDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 31 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 31 | LWLDWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 31 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | LDWWDW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | DDDWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 22 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 21 | DWLDLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 18 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 17 | WDLLWW |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 13 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 42 | -30 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 22 | DWDDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 21 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 19 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 8 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 14 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 10 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LDDDDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLWDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DWWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LWLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 17 | DDWLLW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | DDLWDL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DLLLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDLDWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WDLLDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LLLDWL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | DLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | LLLLDD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 26 | -22 | 2 | LDLDLL |
RWD Molenbeek Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 44 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 38 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Kortrijk | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 42 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 36 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 34 | 20 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 18 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 31 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 20 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 15 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 28 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 22 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 14 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 2 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10