Charleroi 3–1 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024
Home ✓
2.25
fair 1.93
Draw
3.40
fair 4.01
Away
3.10
fair 4.30
Under 2.5
1.93
fair 1.92
Over 2.5 ✓
1.93
fair 2.08
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Charleroi
Kortrijk
12
Shots
9
8
Shots on target
4
5
Corners
5
11
Fouls
8
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (292 league matches this season so far).
Result
Charleroi to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.99
Expected goals
1.61 – 0.99
Home / Draw / Away
52%
25%
23%
CharleroiDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
52%
48%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
50%
50%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 12%
1–1 11.9%
2–0 9.6%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Charleroi
before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
0.97scored / match
1.46conceded / match
11
9
15
WonDrawnLost
35 played · 34:51
Kortrijk
before this match, all matches
0.89points / match
0.80scored / match
1.83conceded / match
8
7
20
WonDrawnLost
35 played · 28:64
Charleroi all matches
all matches Kortrijk
Per match
0.97
Goals scored
0.80
1.46
Goals conceded
1.83
2.43
Total goals
2.63
11.49
Shots
10.51
4.00
Shots on target
3.23
13.43
Shots faced
15.49
5.09
Corners
4.71
5.34
Corners against
5.97
12.03
Fouls
10.83
1.80
Yellow cards
2.09
0.40
1st-half goals scored
0.34
0.69
1st-half goals conceded
0.83
How often Full Time
31%
Wins
23%
26%
Draws
20%
43%
Losses
57%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
97%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
66%
46%
Over 2.5 goals
51%
34%
Over 3.5 goals
26%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
3%
Over 5.5 goals
9%
51%
Both teams scored
40%
29%
Clean sheets
20%
37%
Failed to score
43%
How often Half Time
17%
Wins
20%
43%
Draws
31%
40%
Losses
49%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
77%
29%
Over 1.5 goals
26%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
9%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi all matches
D
1
L
1
W
D
5
L
D
2
1
W
1
W
2
1
W
3
1
W
Kortrijk all matches
1
3
L
3
L
3
2
W
1
L
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
4
L
1
W
1
W
Charleroi
before this match, at home
1.53points / match
1.24scored / match
1.35conceded / match
7
5
5
WonDrawnLost
17 played · 21:23
Kortrijk
before this match, away
0.76points / match
0.65scored / match
2.00conceded / match
3
4
10
WonDrawnLost
17 played · 11:34
Charleroi at home
away Kortrijk
Per match
1.24
Goals scored
0.65
1.35
Goals conceded
2.00
2.59
Total goals
2.65
13.12
Shots
9.41
4.35
Shots on target
2.71
11.82
Shots faced
17.35
5.53
Corners
4.47
5.24
Corners against
5.59
10.94
Fouls
10.82
1.76
Yellow cards
1.94
0.35
1st-half goals scored
0.24
0.53
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
41%
Wins
18%
29%
Draws
24%
29%
Losses
59%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
65%
Over 1.5 goals
65%
47%
Over 2.5 goals
47%
41%
Over 3.5 goals
24%
18%
Over 4.5 goals
18%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
12%
65%
Both teams scored
29%
29%
Clean sheets
18%
18%
Failed to score
53%
How often Half Time
24%
Wins
12%
41%
Draws
24%
35%
Losses
65%
59%
Over 0.5 goals
82%
18%
Over 1.5 goals
24%
12%
Over 2.5 goals
12%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi at home
3
2
W
1
3
L
3
1
W
1
4
L
1
W
1
3
L
1
L
D
D
1
W
Kortrijk away
1
1
D
4
L
3
L
1
W
3
3
D
1
L
3
L
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.04.24 | Eupen – Charleroi | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.04.24 | Charleroi – Eupen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.04.24 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.04.24 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.03.24 | Gent – Charleroi | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.24 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.02.24 | Charleroi – Genk | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.24 | Kortrijk – Eupen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.04.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.04.24 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.04.24 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 07.04.24 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.03.24 | Kortrijk – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.24 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.24 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Charleroi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24 | Charleroi – Eupen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.24 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.24 | Charleroi – Genk | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.24 | Charleroi – Eupen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.23 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.24 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.02.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.02.24 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.24 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | Standard – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.23 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | Genk – Kortrijk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 02.12.23 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3 3 1
Charleroi winsDrawsKortrijk wins
7matches
2.29goals / match
43%over 2.5
57%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24B1 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.02.24B1 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.09.23B1 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23B1 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.10.22B1 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.01.22B1 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.21B1 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 37 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 40 | +34 | 77 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 37 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 67 | 37 | +30 | 74 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 37 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 80 | 33 | +47 | 70 |
| 4 | Gent | 37 | 18 | 11 | 8 | 74 | 46 | +28 | 65 |
| 5 | Genk | 37 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 57 | 44 | +13 | 57 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 37 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 44 | +10 | 56 |
| 7 | Antwerp | 37 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 58 | 41 | +17 | 55 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 37 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 55 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 37 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 49 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 42 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 37 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 43 | 56 | -13 | 40 |
| 12 | Standard | 37 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 39 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | -19 | 33 |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 35 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 64 | -36 | 31 |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 35 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 39 | 74 | -35 | 30 |
| 16 | Eupen | 35 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 27 | 66 | -39 | 25 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 45 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 40 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 39 |
| 4 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | +23 | 36 |
| 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 32 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 32 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 31 |
| 9 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 31 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 28 |
| 11 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 20 |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 18 |
| 16 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 37 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 31 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 29 |
| 4 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 29 |
| 5 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 26 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 24 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 23 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 17 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 16 |
| 11 | Westerlo | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 13 |
| 12 | Standard | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 13 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 13 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 12 |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 12 |
| 16 | Eupen | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | -25 | 10 |
Charleroi Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 11 | 26 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | 33 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 37 | 13 | 24 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 40 | 77 |
| 3 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 35 | 11 | 24 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 39 | 74 | 30 |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 37 | 14 | 23 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 80 | 33 | 70 |
| 5 | 4 | Gent | 37 | 14 | 23 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 18 | 11 | 8 | 74 | 46 | 65 |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 37 | 15 | 22 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 67 | 37 | 74 |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 58 | 41 | 55 |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 48 | 55 |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 43 | 56 | 40 |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 37 | 18 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 57 | 44 | 57 |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 35 | 17 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 64 | 31 |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 44 | 56 |
| 13 | 12 | Standard | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 39 |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 35 | 18 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 27 | 66 | 25 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 57 | 49 |
| 16 | 10 | Charleroi | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 34 | 51 | 42 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 3 | 15 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 36 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 40 |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 20 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 45 |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 39 |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 31 |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 31 |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 16 | 32 |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 28 |
| 10 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 18 |
| 11 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 18 |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 22 | 31 |
| 13 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 15 |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 26 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 32 |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 26 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 12 |
| 2 | 12 | Standard | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 43 | 13 |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 13 |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 18 | 31 |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 29 |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | 17 |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 37 |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 23 |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 12 |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 24 |
| 11 | 4 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 29 |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 26 |
| 13 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 25 |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 16 |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 13 |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06