Charleroi 1–4 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.24 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.23 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.12.23 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.12.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.11.23 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.11.23 | Charleroi – Gent | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.10.23 | Eupen – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.12.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.12.23 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Charleroi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.23 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.23 | Charleroi – Gent | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.10.23 | Charleroi – Antwerp | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.10.23 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.09.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.23 | Charleroi – Standard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.07.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.12.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.23 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.08.23 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.23B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 51 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 43 |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 37 |
| 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 33 |
| 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 |
| 10 | Standard | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 24 |
| 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 21 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 18 |
| 15 | Eupen | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 18 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 14 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 23 |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 13 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 |
| 16 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 6 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 |
Charleroi Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 21 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 51 |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 41 | 21 |
| 4 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 18 |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 43 | 18 |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | 43 |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 35 |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 14 |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 21 |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 37 |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 24 | 33 |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | 27 |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 24 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 28 |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 |
| 3 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 12 |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 9 |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 13 |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 23 |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 |
| 2 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 6 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 |
| 6 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 |
| 7 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 10 |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 10 |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06