Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St Truiden 1–0 Kortrijk

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.50 fair 1.75
Draw 4.33 fair 4.41
Away 6.00 fair 4.93
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.17
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.85

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Truiden Kortrijk
15 Shots 10
3 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 3
8 Fouls 11
0 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (192 league matches this season so far).
Result St Truiden to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.84 – 1.00
Home / Draw / Away
St TruidenDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 1–0 10.8% 2–1 9.9%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.29points / match
1.25scored / match
1.54conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 30:37
Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.71scored / match
1.96conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 17:47
St Truiden all matches all matches Kortrijk

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.71
1.54 Goals conceded 1.96
2.79 Total goals 2.67
13.71 Shots 10.21
4.88 Shots on target 3.13
11.88 Shots faced 16.58
5.29 Corners 4.38
4.33 Corners against 6.50
9.08 Fouls 10.83
1.79 Yellow cards 2.25
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.58 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

29% Wins 17%
42% Draws 25%
29% Losses 58%
100% Over 0.5 goals 96%
83% Over 1.5 goals 71%
42% Over 2.5 goals 54%
29% Over 3.5 goals 25%
17% Over 4.5 goals 13%
8% Over 5.5 goals 8%
58% Both teams scored 38%
21% Clean sheets 17%
21% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 17%
46% Draws 33%
29% Losses 50%
63% Over 0.5 goals 75%
38% Over 1.5 goals 25%
13% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches
Kortrijk all matches
St Truiden before this match, at home
1.58points / match
1.17scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:13
Kortrijk before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.67scored / match
2.42conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:29
St Truiden at home away Kortrijk

Per match

1.17 Goals scored 0.67
1.08 Goals conceded 2.42
2.25 Total goals 3.08
15.25 Shots 8.83
5.58 Shots on target 2.67
9.58 Shots faced 19.33
5.75 Corners 4.50
3.67 Corners against 6.08
8.33 Fouls 11.00
1.25 Yellow cards 2.08
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.42 1st-half goals conceded 1.25

How often Full Time

42% Wins 8%
33% Draws 25%
25% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 58%
17% Over 3.5 goals 33%
8% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
50% Both teams scored 33%
25% Clean sheets 8%
25% Failed to score 58%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 8%
50% Draws 17%
25% Losses 75%
58% Over 0.5 goals 92%
17% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home
Kortrijk away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.24 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 4–1 (2–0) 1.853.603.80 1.73 2.08
01.02.24 St Truiden – Gent 4–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.95 1.95 1.90
28.01.24 St Truiden – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 3.753.501.95 1.85 2.00
21.01.24 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.50 1.70 2.10
27.12.23 Standard – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 2.383.103.20 2.05 1.80
23.12.23 St Truiden – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
16.12.23 RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 3.403.402.15 2.03 1.83
09.12.23 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.754.00 1.67 2.15
03.12.23 Mechelen – St Truiden 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.303.40 1.90 1.95
24.11.23 St Truiden – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.501.85 2.00 1.85

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.02.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.10 1.88 1.98
30.01.24 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–3 (1–0) 1.138.5017.00 1.36 3.10
27.01.24 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.38 1.67 2.15
20.01.24 Standard – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–1) 1.573.806.00 1.85 2.00
26.12.23 Kortrijk – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.001.36 1.53 2.40
20.12.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.365.008.00 1.57 2.35
17.12.23 Genk – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.226.5010.00 1.40 2.88
08.12.23 Kortrijk – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.50 1.93 1.93
02.12.23 Eupen – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 1.70 2.10
26.11.23 Kortrijk – Mechelen 0–3 (0–2) 2.903.502.30 1.73 2.08

St Truiden at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.24 St Truiden – Gent 4–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.95 1.95 1.90
28.01.24 St Truiden – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 3.753.501.95 1.85 2.00
23.12.23 St Truiden – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
09.12.23 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.754.00 1.67 2.15
24.11.23 St Truiden – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.501.85 2.00 1.85
03.11.23 St Truiden – Eupen 1–1 (1–0) 1.624.205.00 1.67 2.15
27.10.23 St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek 2–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.00 1.73 2.08
08.10.23 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–4 (0–2) 4.003.751.83 1.73 2.08
17.09.23 St Truiden – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.88 1.98 1.88
27.08.23 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 3.253.302.20 1.98 1.88

Kortrijk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.01.24 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–3 (1–0) 1.138.5017.00 1.36 3.10
20.01.24 Standard – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–1) 1.573.806.00 1.85 2.00
20.12.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.365.008.00 1.57 2.35
17.12.23 Genk – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.226.5010.00 1.40 2.88
02.12.23 Eupen – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 1.70 2.10
12.11.23 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (2–0) 1.207.0011.00 1.44 2.70
04.11.23 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.913.803.60 1.62 2.25
07.10.23 Westerlo – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.804.003.80 1.48 2.60
23.09.23 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.624.334.75 1.57 2.35
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St Truiden winsDrawsKortrijk wins
5matches
1.60goals / match
20%over 2.5
20%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.08.23B1 Kortrijk – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.45 2.03 1.83
04.02.23B1 St Truiden – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.33 2.00 1.85
06.08.22B1 Kortrijk – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.05 1.75
05.02.22B1 Kortrijk – St Truiden 1–3 (0–2) 2.253.503.00 2.00 1.85
21.08.21B1 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.002.75 2.00 1.80

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 24 18 4 2 52 25 +27 58 WDWDWW
2 Anderlecht 24 13 9 2 45 26 +19 48 WWDDDW
3 Club Brugge 24 11 8 5 49 23 +26 41 WDWWDL
4 Antwerp 24 11 8 5 44 23 +21 41 DLWLWW
5 Gent 24 10 9 5 40 29 +11 39 WWLDLL
6 Genk 24 9 9 6 44 25 +19 36 LWDDLL
7 Cercle Brugge 24 11 3 10 33 29 +4 36 WLDDLW
8 Mechelen 24 9 5 10 28 29 -1 32 WLWWDW
9 St Truiden 24 7 10 7 30 37 -7 31 WDLDWL
10 Westerlo 24 6 7 11 36 45 -9 25 DWLDWL
11 Standard 24 5 10 9 22 34 -12 25 LDLDLD
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 24 6 6 12 31 40 -9 24 LWDDWW
13 Charleroi 24 6 6 12 24 39 -15 24 LWLLWL
14 RWD Molenbeek 24 5 7 12 27 49 -22 22 LLLLLD
15 Eupen 24 6 3 15 23 45 -22 21 LLWWLL
16 Kortrijk 24 4 6 14 17 47 -30 18 LLWDDW
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 12 10 1 1 29 12 +17 31 WWWWWW
2 Anderlecht 12 9 3 0 25 11 +14 30 WDWWDW
3 Antwerp 12 8 4 0 30 8 +22 28 WWDDWW
4 Club Brugge 12 6 6 0 27 11 +16 24 DWWDWD
5 Gent 12 6 5 1 26 14 +12 23 DDWWLD
6 Cercle Brugge 12 7 1 4 20 14 +6 22 LWLWDW
7 Charleroi 12 6 3 3 19 19 0 21 LWLWLW
8 St Truiden 12 5 4 3 14 13 +1 19 DDDWDW
9 Genk 12 4 6 2 24 13 +11 18 WDWWDL
10 Mechelen 12 5 3 4 15 10 +5 18 WLDWWD
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 4 3 5 18 13 +5 15 LLLWDW
12 Standard 12 3 5 4 9 10 -1 14 DWDDLL
13 RWD Molenbeek 12 3 5 4 14 20 -6 14 DDWLLD
14 Westerlo 12 4 1 7 18 24 -6 13 DLWWWL
15 Kortrijk 12 3 3 6 9 18 -9 12 LLLLDW
16 Eupen 12 3 2 7 14 24 -10 11 LDLLWL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 12 8 3 1 23 13 +10 27 DWWDDW
2 Genk 12 5 3 4 20 12 +8 18 LLWLDL
3 Anderlecht 12 4 6 2 20 15 +5 18 WDWDDD
4 Club Brugge 12 5 2 5 22 12 +10 17 LWDWWL
5 Gent 12 4 4 4 14 15 -1 16 WDLWLL
6 Cercle Brugge 12 4 2 6 13 15 -2 14 DLWLDL
7 Mechelen 12 4 2 6 13 19 -6 14 DWLLWW
8 Antwerp 12 3 4 5 14 15 -1 13 LDWLLW
9 Westerlo 12 2 6 4 18 21 -3 12 WLWDLD
10 St Truiden 12 2 6 4 16 24 -8 12 DWLDLL
11 Standard 12 2 5 5 13 24 -11 11 LLDLDD
12 Eupen 12 3 1 8 9 21 -12 10 DLLLWL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 2 3 7 13 27 -14 9 LLDLDW
14 RWD Molenbeek 12 2 2 8 13 29 -16 8 WLLLLL
15 Kortrijk 12 1 3 8 8 29 -21 6 LDLLWD
16 Charleroi 12 0 3 9 5 20 -15 3 LDDLLL

St Truiden   Kortrijk

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Westerlo 24 6 18 1.5 1.9 6 7 11 36 45 25 OOOOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 24 8 16 2.2 1.0 18 4 2 52 25 58 OUOOOU
3 14 RWD Molenbeek 24 8 16 1.1 2.0 5 7 12 27 49 22 OOUOOO
4 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 24 9 15 1.3 1.7 6 6 12 31 40 24 OOUUOO
5 2 Anderlecht 24 10 14 1.9 1.1 13 9 2 45 26 48 OUUOOU
6 4 Antwerp 24 11 13 1.8 1.0 11 8 5 44 23 41 OOOUUO
7 5 Gent 24 11 13 1.7 1.2 10 9 5 40 29 39 OUOOOU
8 6 Genk 24 11 13 1.8 1.0 9 9 6 44 25 36 OOUUOU
9 15 Eupen 24 11 13 1.0 1.9 6 3 15 23 45 21 OOUUUU
10 16 Kortrijk 24 11 13 0.7 2.0 4 6 14 17 47 18 OUUUOU
11 3 Club Brugge 24 12 12 2.0 1.0 11 8 5 49 23 41 OUOOOO
12 7 Cercle Brugge 24 13 11 1.4 1.2 11 3 10 33 29 36 OUUUOO
13 8 Mechelen 24 13 11 1.2 1.2 9 5 10 28 29 32 OOOOOU
14 13 Charleroi 24 13 11 1.0 1.6 6 6 12 24 39 24 UOOOUU
15 9 St Truiden 24 14 10 1.2 1.5 7 10 7 30 37 31 UUOUOO
16 11 Standard 24 15 9 0.9 1.4 5 10 9 22 34 25 OUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 12 3 9 2.4 1.0 10 1 1 29 12 31 OOOUOO
2 5 Gent 12 3 9 2.2 1.2 6 5 1 26 14 23 UUOOOO
3 10 Westerlo 12 3 9 1.5 2.0 4 1 7 18 24 13 OOUOOO
4 2 Anderlecht 12 4 8 2.1 0.9 9 3 0 25 11 30 OOOUOU
5 15 Eupen 12 4 8 1.2 2.0 3 2 7 14 24 11 OUOOUU
6 4 Antwerp 12 5 7 2.5 0.7 8 4 0 30 8 28 OUUOOO
7 6 Genk 12 5 7 2.0 1.1 4 6 2 24 13 18 OOOOUU
8 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 5 7 1.5 1.1 4 3 5 18 13 15 UUOOUO
9 13 Charleroi 12 5 7 1.6 1.6 6 3 3 19 19 21 OOOOOU
10 7 Cercle Brugge 12 6 6 1.7 1.2 7 1 4 20 14 22 OUOOUO
11 14 RWD Molenbeek 12 6 6 1.2 1.7 3 5 4 14 20 14 UUOOUO
12 16 Kortrijk 12 6 6 0.8 1.5 3 3 6 9 18 12 OOOUUU
13 3 Club Brugge 12 7 5 2.2 0.9 6 6 0 27 11 24 UUUUOO
14 8 Mechelen 12 7 5 1.2 0.8 5 3 4 15 10 18 UUUOOO
15 9 St Truiden 12 9 3 1.2 1.1 5 4 3 14 13 19 UUUUUO
16 11 Standard 12 10 2 0.8 0.8 3 5 4 9 10 14 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 RWD Molenbeek 12 2 10 1.1 2.4 2 2 8 13 29 8 OOOOOO
2 10 Westerlo 12 3 9 1.5 1.8 2 6 4 18 21 12 UOOOOO
3 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 4 8 1.1 2.2 2 3 7 13 27 9 OUUOUO
4 1 St. Gilloise 12 5 7 1.9 1.1 8 3 1 23 13 27 UOOUOU
5 3 Club Brugge 12 5 7 1.8 1.0 5 2 5 22 12 17 OUUOOO
6 9 St Truiden 12 5 7 1.3 2.0 2 6 4 16 24 12 OUOUOO
7 11 Standard 12 5 7 1.1 2.0 2 5 5 13 24 11 OUOOUO
8 16 Kortrijk 12 5 7 0.7 2.4 1 3 8 8 29 6 OUOOUO
9 2 Anderlecht 12 6 6 1.7 1.2 4 6 2 20 15 18 OUOUUO
10 4 Antwerp 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 3 4 5 14 15 13 OUOOUU
11 6 Genk 12 6 6 1.7 1.0 5 3 4 20 12 18 OUOOUO
12 8 Mechelen 12 6 6 1.1 1.6 4 2 6 13 19 14 UOUOOU
13 7 Cercle Brugge 12 7 5 1.1 1.2 4 2 6 13 15 14 UOOUUO
14 15 Eupen 12 7 5 0.8 1.8 3 1 8 9 21 10 UUUOUU
15 5 Gent 12 8 4 1.2 1.2 4 4 4 14 15 16 OOUUOU
16 13 Charleroi 12 8 4 0.4 1.7 0 3 9 5 20 3 UUUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47