St Truiden 1–1 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.12.24 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.12.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.12.24 | St Truiden – Genk | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.11.24 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.11.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24 | Standard – St Truiden | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.24 | Genk – St Truiden | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.10.24 | St Truiden – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.12.24 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.12.24 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.12.24 | Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.24 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.11.24 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.10.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | Cercle Brugge – Dender | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
St Truiden at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.12.24 | St Truiden – Genk | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.11.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.10.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.10.24 | St Truiden – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.09.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.24 | St Truiden – Dender | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.12.24 | Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.24 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.10.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.09.24 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.09.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.07.24 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.02.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.08.23B1 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.04.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.11.22B1 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21B1 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 42 | WDWLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 15 | +19 | 33 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 32 | DLLDWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 31 | DWDWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 30 | LDWDWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 27 | WLLDDD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 27 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 25 | DDDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 25 | WDDDLD |
| 11 | Dender | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 24 | DDLWWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 23 | WDLLDL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 20 | LLLDDW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 18 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 39 | -22 | 18 | LWLLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 12 | LWLDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 23 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 21 | DLWWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 18 | WDWLDD |
| 6 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 18 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 17 | WWWDLD |
| 8 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | DLDDWW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 17 | WDLWDW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 | DLWWDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | DDWLDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | WDWWDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | WWLWLL |
| 15 | Dender | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 12 | DWLDWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 | WDDWDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 18 | DWWDWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | LLWDWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | DLWLDW |
| 4 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | LWLDLD |
| 5 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 6 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | LDLDLW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DDDDDW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 7 | WLLLLL |
| 12 | Standard | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 7 | LLLDDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 1 | LDLLLL |
St Truiden Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 20 | 6 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 42 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 42 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 23 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Westerlo | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 39 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 21 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 26 | 27 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 14 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 39 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 15 | 33 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Dender | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 31 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 31 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 30 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 25 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 25 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 21 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 12 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 28 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 17 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 26 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11