Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Westerlo
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 31.01.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.01.25 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.01.25 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.24 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Westerlo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.25 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.25 | Westerlo – Standard | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | Kortrijk – Westerlo | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.01.25 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.01.25 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.12.24 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.12.24 | St. Gilloise – Westerlo | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.01.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.12.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Westerlo away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.25 | Kortrijk – Westerlo | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.01.25 | Antwerp – Westerlo | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | St. Gilloise – Westerlo | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.48 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.12.24 | Dender – Westerlo | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.11.24 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.24 | Standard – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | Anderlecht – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.05.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.24B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23B1 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.07.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 62 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | +25 | 53 | DLWDLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 52 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 48 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 45 | DWLWDD |
| 6 | Gent | 28 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 42 | DWDWDD |
| 7 | Standard | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 38 | WDLLWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 37 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 33 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 32 | LLDWDL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 32 | DDLDDD |
| 12 | Dender | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 32 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 30 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 28 | DLLDDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 54 | -30 | 20 | DLLLDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 56 | -31 | 18 | LLDLDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 38 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 27 | LDWWWD |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DLDWWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 24 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 24 | DLWWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | DWWDDD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 20 | LDDLDD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | WLDLWD |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | DDDLDW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 24 | WLWLWW |
| 2 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 23 | WDWLDD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | DWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | WWLLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | DDWDLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | DLLLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | LLLLWD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DDWDLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 2 | LLLLLD |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Westerlo
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 48 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 10 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 33 | 53 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 32 | 62 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 53 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 54 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 56 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 31 | 45 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Dender | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 48 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 52 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Mechelen | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 32 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 25 | 48 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 42 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 32 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 38 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 37 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 21 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 33 | UUUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 34 | 2 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 12 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 9 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11