Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 Genk
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.25 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.25 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.25 | Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.25 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Genk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | Standard – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 03.08.25 | Genk – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | Genk – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.05.25 | Gent – Genk | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.05.25 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.05.25 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | Genk – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.25 | Antwerp – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.05.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender | 4–4 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 02.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.02.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Genk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | Standard – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 27.07.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.05.25 | Gent – Genk | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.25 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.25 | Antwerp – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | Anderlecht – Genk | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.03.25 | Dender – Genk | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.25 | Charleroi – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.02.25 | Standard – Genk | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.23B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | DLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 9 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Genk
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 3 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OOU |
| 5 | 8 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 7 | 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 14 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 14 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 8 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 14 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 2 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Dender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47