Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Genk 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.40 fair 1.76
Draw 4.75 fair 4.83
Away 7.00 fair 4.47
Under 2.5 3.10 fair 2.94
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.36 fair 1.51

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Genk Oud-Heverlee Leuven
18 Shots 6
6 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 2
14 Fouls 19
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (109 league matches this season so far).
Result Genk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.58
Expected goals 2.13 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
GenkDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.6% 1–1 9% 2–0 7.5%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Genk before this match, all matches
1.62points / match
1.92scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:13
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.92points / match
1.46scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 19:26
Genk all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.92 Goals scored 1.46
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.92 Total goals 3.46
17.85 Shots 13.46
6.08 Shots on target 4.62
12.77 Shots faced 14.92
5.54 Corners 5.54
5.00 Corners against 5.31
11.77 Fouls 10.92
2.31 Yellow cards 2.54
0.77 1st-half goals scored 0.85
0.62 1st-half goals conceded 0.92

How often Full Time

38% Wins 23%
46% Draws 23%
15% Losses 54%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
77% Over 1.5 goals 100%
46% Over 2.5 goals 69%
38% Over 3.5 goals 38%
23% Over 4.5 goals 23%
15% Over 5.5 goals 15%
46% Both teams scored 77%
46% Clean sheets 15%
15% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 23%
38% Draws 31%
23% Losses 46%
62% Over 0.5 goals 92%
38% Over 1.5 goals 54%
31% Over 2.5 goals 23%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Genk before this match, at home
1.17points / match
1.83scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:8
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
0.67points / match
1.33scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:18
Genk at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.83 Goals scored 1.33
1.33 Goals conceded 3.00
3.17 Total goals 4.33
20.00 Shots 14.33
6.00 Shots on target 5.17
9.33 Shots faced 14.83
6.33 Corners 4.50
4.00 Corners against 3.67
9.67 Fouls 10.83
1.83 Yellow cards 2.33
0.67 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

17% Wins 17%
67% Draws 17%
17% Losses 67%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 83%
50% Over 3.5 goals 67%
33% Over 4.5 goals 50%
33% Over 5.5 goals 33%
50% Both teams scored 100%
33% Clean sheets 0%
33% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 17%
33% Draws 17%
33% Losses 67%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 67%
33% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

Genk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23 Antwerp – Genk 3–2 (3–1) 2.153.503.20 1.65 2.20
29.10.23 Kortrijk – Genk 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.331.50 1.44 2.70
22.10.23 Genk – Mechelen 4–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.57 2.35
08.10.23 Gent – Genk 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.753.50 1.57 2.35
01.10.23 Genk – Westerlo 3–3 (2–1) 1.444.507.00 1.53 2.40
28.09.23 Club Brugge – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.604.20 1.57 2.35
24.09.23 Genk – St Truiden 3–3 (0–3) 1.554.335.25 1.67 2.15
16.09.23 St. Gilloise – Genk 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.603.75 1.67 2.15
03.09.23 Genk – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.603.80 1.65 2.20
20.08.23 Genk – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 1.534.205.50 1.53 2.40

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.103.603.25 1.53 2.40
28.10.23 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.534.335.50 1.53 2.40
22.10.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.88 1.73 2.08
07.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 (2–2) 1.574.335.00 1.48 2.60
30.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.602.88 1.57 2.35
23.09.23 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–2) 1.913.753.60 1.57 2.35
17.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (1–1) 4.333.751.75 1.53 2.40
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10
26.08.23 Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 3.003.602.20 1.57 2.35
18.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 5.254.001.62 1.62 2.25

Genk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.23 Genk – Mechelen 4–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.57 2.35
01.10.23 Genk – Westerlo 3–3 (2–1) 1.444.507.00 1.53 2.40
24.09.23 Genk – St Truiden 3–3 (0–3) 1.554.335.25 1.67 2.15
03.09.23 Genk – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.603.80 1.65 2.20
20.08.23 Genk – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 1.534.205.50 1.53 2.40
05.08.23 Genk – Eupen 0–1 (0–1) 1.335.258.50 1.44 2.70
16.04.23 Genk – Anderlecht 5–2 (2–1) 1.853.604.00 1.53 2.40
02.04.23 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–0) 1.504.006.00 1.57 2.35
12.03.23 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (1–2) 2.203.403.00 1.73 2.08
25.02.23 Genk – Oostende 3–0 (2–0) 1.335.507.00 1.44 2.70

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.10.23 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.534.335.50 1.53 2.40
07.10.23 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 (2–2) 1.574.335.00 1.48 2.60
23.09.23 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–2) 1.913.753.60 1.57 2.35
26.08.23 Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 3.003.602.20 1.57 2.35
12.08.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
29.07.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
15.04.23 Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.75 1.50 2.50
02.04.23 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–0) 1.504.006.00 1.57 2.35
10.03.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.75 2.05
19.02.23 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.25 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Genk winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
4matches
2.75goals / match
75%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.04.23B1 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–0) 1.504.006.00 1.57 2.35
15.10.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–1 (0–1) 4.334.201.66 1.47 2.60
09.02.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 2–1 (1–1) 4.003.751.83 1.60 2.30
14.08.21B1 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–0 (1–0) 1.454.337.00 1.47 2.60

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 13 10 1 2 31 15 +16 31
2 Anderlecht 13 8 3 2 26 14 +12 27
3 Gent 13 7 5 1 22 14 +8 26
4 Antwerp 14 6 5 3 29 12 +17 23
5 Cercle Brugge 14 7 1 6 16 14 +2 22
6 Genk 13 5 6 2 25 13 +12 21
7 Club Brugge 14 5 5 4 26 15 +11 20
8 St Truiden 14 4 6 4 17 23 -6 18
9 Standard 14 4 5 5 15 21 -6 17
10 RWD Molenbeek 14 4 5 5 17 25 -8 17
11 Mechelen 14 4 3 7 13 19 -6 15
12 Eupen 14 4 2 8 18 30 -12 14
13 Charleroi 14 3 4 7 14 23 -9 13
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 3 3 7 19 26 -7 12
15 Westerlo 14 2 5 7 18 26 -8 11
16 Kortrijk 13 2 3 8 10 26 -16 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Antwerp 7 5 2 0 20 3 +17 17
2 St. Gilloise 7 5 1 1 18 8 +10 16
3 Anderlecht 6 5 1 0 14 5 +9 16
4 Gent 6 4 2 0 13 8 +5 14
5 Club Brugge 7 3 4 0 16 7 +9 13
6 Charleroi 7 3 3 1 10 9 +1 12
7 Cercle Brugge 7 4 0 3 9 9 0 12
8 Mechelen 7 3 1 3 7 5 +2 10
9 St Truiden 7 3 1 3 6 9 -3 10
10 Standard 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9
11 RWD Molenbeek 7 2 3 2 8 11 -3 9
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 2 2 3 11 8 +3 8
13 Kortrijk 7 2 2 3 7 11 -4 8
14 Genk 6 1 4 1 11 8 +3 7
15 Eupen 7 2 1 4 10 17 -7 7
16 Westerlo 7 1 1 5 8 16 -8 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 6 5 0 1 13 7 +6 15
2 Genk 7 4 2 1 14 5 +9 14
3 Gent 7 3 3 1 9 6 +3 12
4 Anderlecht 7 3 2 2 12 9 +3 11
5 Cercle Brugge 7 3 1 3 7 5 +2 10
6 St Truiden 7 1 5 1 11 14 -3 8
7 RWD Molenbeek 7 2 2 3 9 14 -5 8
8 Standard 7 2 2 3 8 14 -6 8
9 Club Brugge 7 2 1 4 10 8 +2 7
10 Westerlo 7 1 4 2 10 10 0 7
11 Eupen 7 2 1 4 8 13 -5 7
12 Antwerp 7 1 3 3 9 9 0 6
13 Mechelen 7 1 2 4 6 14 -8 5
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 1 4 8 18 -10 4
15 Charleroi 7 0 1 6 4 14 -10 1
16 Kortrijk 6 0 1 5 3 15 -12 1

Genk   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Eupen 14 4 10 1.3 2.1 4 2 8 18 30 14
2 1 St. Gilloise 13 4 9 2.4 1.2 10 1 2 31 15 31
3 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 4 9 1.5 2.0 3 3 7 19 26 12
4 15 Westerlo 14 5 9 1.3 1.9 2 5 7 18 26 11
5 2 Anderlecht 13 5 8 2.0 1.1 8 3 2 26 14 27
6 4 Antwerp 14 6 8 2.1 0.9 6 5 3 29 12 23
7 10 RWD Molenbeek 14 6 8 1.2 1.8 4 5 5 17 25 17
8 3 Gent 13 6 7 1.7 1.1 7 5 1 22 14 26
9 7 Club Brugge 14 7 7 1.9 1.1 5 5 4 26 15 20
10 16 Kortrijk 13 6 7 0.8 2.0 2 3 8 10 26 9
11 6 Genk 13 7 6 1.9 1.0 5 6 2 25 13 21
12 8 St Truiden 14 8 6 1.2 1.6 4 6 4 17 23 18
13 9 Standard 14 8 6 1.1 1.5 4 5 5 15 21 17
14 13 Charleroi 14 8 6 1.0 1.6 3 4 7 14 23 13
15 5 Cercle Brugge 14 9 5 1.1 1.0 7 1 6 16 14 22
16 11 Mechelen 14 9 5 0.9 1.4 4 3 7 13 19 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Eupen 7 1 6 1.4 2.4 2 1 4 10 17 7
2 1 St. Gilloise 7 2 5 2.6 1.1 5 1 1 18 8 16
3 3 Gent 6 1 5 2.2 1.3 4 2 0 13 8 14
4 15 Westerlo 7 2 5 1.1 2.3 1 1 5 8 16 4
5 2 Anderlecht 6 2 4 2.3 0.8 5 1 0 14 5 16
6 4 Antwerp 7 3 4 2.9 0.4 5 2 0 20 3 17
7 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 3 4 1.6 1.1 2 2 3 11 8 8
8 16 Kortrijk 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 2 2 3 7 11 8
9 5 Cercle Brugge 7 4 3 1.3 1.3 4 0 3 9 9 12
10 6 Genk 6 3 3 1.8 1.3 1 4 1 11 8 7
11 7 Club Brugge 7 4 3 2.3 1.0 3 4 0 16 7 13
12 10 RWD Molenbeek 7 4 3 1.1 1.6 2 3 2 8 11 9
13 13 Charleroi 7 4 3 1.4 1.3 3 3 1 10 9 12
14 8 St Truiden 7 5 2 0.9 1.3 3 1 3 6 9 10
15 9 Standard 7 5 2 1.0 1.0 2 3 2 7 7 9
16 11 Mechelen 7 5 2 1.0 0.7 3 1 3 7 5 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 RWD Molenbeek 7 2 5 1.3 2.0 2 2 3 9 14 8
2 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 5 1.3 3.0 1 1 4 8 18 4
3 1 St. Gilloise 6 2 4 2.2 1.2 5 0 1 13 7 15
4 2 Anderlecht 7 3 4 1.7 1.3 3 2 2 12 9 11
5 4 Antwerp 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 1 3 3 9 9 6
6 7 Club Brugge 7 3 4 1.4 1.1 2 1 4 10 8 7
7 8 St Truiden 7 3 4 1.6 2.0 1 5 1 11 14 8
8 9 Standard 7 3 4 1.1 2.0 2 2 3 8 14 8
9 12 Eupen 7 3 4 1.1 1.9 2 1 4 8 13 7
10 15 Westerlo 7 3 4 1.4 1.4 1 4 2 10 10 7
11 6 Genk 7 4 3 2.0 0.7 4 2 1 14 5 14
12 11 Mechelen 7 4 3 0.9 2.0 1 2 4 6 14 5
13 13 Charleroi 7 4 3 0.6 2.0 0 1 6 4 14 1
14 16 Kortrijk 6 3 3 0.5 2.5 0 1 5 3 15 1
15 3 Gent 7 5 2 1.3 0.9 3 3 1 9 6 12
16 5 Cercle Brugge 7 5 2 1.0 0.7 3 1 3 7 5 10

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06