Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St Truiden 2–1 RAAL La Louviere

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.67 fair 1.88
Draw 3.50 fair 4.18
Away 5.50 fair 4.39
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.94

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Truiden RAAL La Louviere
13 Shots 11
7 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 5
14 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (29 league matches this season so far).
Result St Truiden to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.71 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
St TruidenDrawRAAL La Louviere
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 1–0 11% 2–1 9.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

St Truiden before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
2.00scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:2
RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:3
St Truiden all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.33
0.67 Goals conceded 1.00
2.67 Total goals 1.33
14.00 Shots 10.00
4.00 Shots on target 1.67
7.33 Shots faced 11.67
5.00 Corners 3.67
3.00 Corners against 3.00
15.00 Fouls 15.00
1.67 Yellow cards 2.00
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 33%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 0%
33% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
67% Draws 33%
0% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches
RAAL La Louviere all matches
St Truiden before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:1
RAAL La Louviere before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
St Truiden at home away RAAL La Louviere

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 0.00
0.50 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 1.00
14.00 Shots 5.00
4.00 Shots on target 1.00
9.00 Shots faced 11.00
4.00 Corners 2.00
4.00 Corners against 5.00
15.50 Fouls 19.00
2.00 Yellow cards 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home
RAAL La Louviere away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.25 St Truiden – Dender 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.73 2.08
03.08.25 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.003.603.70 1.75 2.05
27.07.25 St Truiden – Gent 3–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.40 1.70 2.10
10.05.25 Kortrijk – St Truiden 2–2 (2–2) 3.103.602.20 1.73 2.08
04.05.25 St Truiden – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.444.506.25 1.57 2.35
26.04.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.50 1.80 2.00
12.04.25 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88
06.04.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–3 (0–3) 1.903.604.00 1.83 2.03
29.03.25 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 1.75 2.05
16.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 3–2 (1–1) 2.603.003.00 1.92 1.82

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.15 2.05 1.75
02.08.25 Gent – RAAL La Louviere 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.405.25 1.80 2.00
26.07.25 RAAL La Louviere – Standard 0–2 (0–2) 2.603.252.70 2.00 1.80

St Truiden at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.25 St Truiden – Dender 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.73 2.08
27.07.25 St Truiden – Gent 3–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.40 1.70 2.10
04.05.25 St Truiden – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.444.506.25 1.57 2.35
12.04.25 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88
06.04.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–3 (0–3) 1.903.604.00 1.83 2.03
07.03.25 St Truiden – Beerschot VA 2–0 (1–0) 1.544.205.00 1.70 2.10
01.03.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 4–2 (2–1) 1.753.604.33 1.83 2.03
15.02.25 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–2 (2–0) 4.504.201.67 1.62 2.25
24.01.25 St Truiden – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.602.60 1.73 2.08
19.01.25 St Truiden – Standard 1–2 (1–1) 2.053.303.75 2.05 1.75

RAAL La Louviere away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.25 Gent – RAAL La Louviere 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.405.25 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 4 3 1 0 12 3 +9 10 DWWW
2 Anderlecht 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9 WWLW
3 Club Brugge 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3 9 WLWW
4 Mechelen 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8 DWWD
5 St Truiden 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 WDW
6 Standard 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7 WDWL
7 Antwerp 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5 DDW
8 Genk 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 LDLW
9 Gent 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LWLD
10 Waregem 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 DLWL
11 Westerlo 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3 LWL
12 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2 3 LLW
13 Charleroi 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DDL
14 Dender 4 0 2 2 1 5 -4 2 DDLL
15 Cercle Brugge 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 1 DLL
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 1 3 4 12 -8 1 DLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6 WW
2 St Truiden 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
3 Club Brugge 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
4 Antwerp 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 DW
5 Mechelen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
6 Standard 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
7 Anderlecht 2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3 WL
8 Westerlo 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
9 Gent 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
10 RAAL La Louviere 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 LW
11 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Genk 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
14 Waregem 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
15 Dender 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 DL
16 Cercle Brugge 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 DW
3 Mechelen 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
4 Club Brugge 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
5 Genk 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 LLW
6 Waregem 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3 LW
7 Standard 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
8 Antwerp 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
9 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Charleroi 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
11 Gent 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
12 Dender 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 DL
13 Cercle Brugge 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 DL
14 RAAL La Louviere 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0 L
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 LL

St Truiden   RAAL La Louviere

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 4 1.0 3.0 0 1 3 4 12 1 OOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 3.0 0.8 3 1 0 12 3 10 UOOO
3 8 Genk 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 OUOO
4 2 Anderlecht 4 2 2 2.8 1.2 3 0 1 11 5 9 OUOU
5 3 Club Brugge 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 3 0 1 6 3 9 OOUU
6 6 Standard 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 2 1 1 5 5 7 UUOO
7 9 Gent 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 OUOU
8 10 Waregem 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOU
9 11 Westerlo 3 1 2 1.7 2.3 1 0 2 5 7 3 OOU
10 4 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 0 5 3 8 UOUU
11 5 St Truiden 3 2 1 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 OUU
12 7 Antwerp 3 2 1 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5 UUO
13 13 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 OUU
14 12 RAAL La Louviere 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 1 0 2 1 3 3 UUU
15 14 Dender 4 4 0 0.2 1.2 0 2 2 1 5 2 UUUU
16 15 Cercle Brugge 3 3 0 0.0 1.3 0 1 2 0 4 1 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 2 0 2 4.0 0.0 2 0 0 8 0 6 OO
2 2 Anderlecht 2 0 2 3.5 2.5 1 0 1 7 5 3 OO
3 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
4 3 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
5 4 Mechelen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
6 5 St Truiden 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 OU
7 6 Standard 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
8 7 Antwerp 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
9 9 Gent 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 UO
10 11 Westerlo 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
11 8 Genk 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
12 10 Waregem 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
13 12 RAAL La Louviere 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
14 13 Charleroi 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 14 Dender 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
16 15 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Genk 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
2 10 Waregem 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 1 0 1 4 5 3 OO
3 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 2 0.5 4.0 0 0 2 1 8 0 OO
4 1 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 UO
5 3 Club Brugge 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
6 6 Standard 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
7 9 Gent 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 OU
8 11 Westerlo 1 0 1 2.0 5.0 0 0 1 2 5 0 O
9 13 Charleroi 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
10 2 Anderlecht 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
11 4 Mechelen 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
12 5 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
13 7 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 12 RAAL La Louviere 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
15 14 Dender 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
16 15 Cercle Brugge 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47