Beerschot VA 0–1 St Truiden
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Beerschot VA all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | Beerschot VA – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.25 | St Truiden – Beerschot VA | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.25 | Beerschot VA – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.02.25 | Dender – Beerschot VA | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.02.25 | Gent – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | Beerschot VA – Charleroi | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | Genk – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.01.25 | Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.01.25 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 12.01.25 | Beerschot VA – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 07.03.25 | St Truiden – Beerschot VA | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.02.25 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | Dender – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.01.25 | St Truiden – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.01.25 | St Truiden – Standard | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.01.25 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Beerschot VA at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | Beerschot VA – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.25 | Beerschot VA – Mechelen | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.02.25 | Beerschot VA – Charleroi | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.25 | Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.25 | Beerschot VA – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | Beerschot VA – Kortrijk | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | Beerschot VA – Standard | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.12.24 | Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
St Truiden away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 21.02.25 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | Dender – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.02.25 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.01.25 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.12.24 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.12.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.24 | Standard – St Truiden | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.10.24 | Genk – St Truiden | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25B1 | St Truiden – Beerschot VA | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24B1 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22B1 | St Truiden – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.21B1 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 68 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 36 | +29 | 59 | WDLDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 55 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 27 | +23 | 51 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 46 | LWDDLD |
| 6 | Gent | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 45 | DWDDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 39 | LLWLLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 38 | DWDLWW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 38 | LWDLLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 37 | WDLDWW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 32 | LDDDLL |
| 13 | Dender | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 32 | WLDLLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 56 | -15 | 31 | LDDWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 26 | LLDLWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 60 | -34 | 18 | DLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 33 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 33 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 27 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 27 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 25 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 25 | LWWLLD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 23 | DDLDDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 22 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | DLDDWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 | WWDDDL |
| 14 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LDLWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | DDLDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 27 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 26 | DWLDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | WDDLDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 | WDDWLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 15 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | DWDLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 9 | LWLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 9 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 2 | LLLLDL |
Beerschot VA St Truiden
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 36 | 59 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 49 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 33 | 68 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 56 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 55 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 60 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 25 | 55 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Dender | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 51 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Antwerp | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 32 | 46 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 40 | 38 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 27 | 51 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 44 | 32 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 33 | 45 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 35 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 38 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 24 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 33 | 38 | OOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 33 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 33 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 15 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Dender | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 36 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 9 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47