Standard 1–1 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Standard all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | Genk – Standard | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.10.26 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.26 | Gent – Standard | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 12.09.26 | Westerlo – Standard | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.26 | Standard – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.08.26 | Standard – RAAL La Louviere | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.26 | Mechelen – Standard | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 08.08.26 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.05.26 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Genk – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.09.26 | Kortrijk – Beveren | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.26 | RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.09.26 | Kortrijk – Waregem | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.26 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.26 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.26 | Kortrijk – Antwerp | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 07.08.26 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 10.05.25 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.25 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Standard at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.09.26 | Standard – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.26 | Standard – RAAL La Louviere | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.05.26 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | Standard – Genk | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.05.26 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.04.26 | Standard – Antwerp | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.04.26 | Standard – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | Standard – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Genk – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.09.26 | RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.09.26 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.08.26 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 03.05.25 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.25 | Beerschot VA – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.25 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 0–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.03.25 | Gent – Kortrijk | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| 01.03.25 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.02.25 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.25B1 | Standard – Kortrijk | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.24B1 | Kortrijk – Standard | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.01.24B1 | Standard – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.08.23B1 | Kortrijk – Standard | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.23B1 | Standard – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.08.22B1 | Kortrijk – Standard | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.03.22B1 | Kortrijk – Standard | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.10.21B1 | Standard – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 16 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | DDLWWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WLLDWD |
| 9 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | Beveren | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | DLLDWW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 8 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 3 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | LLLLWL |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League
Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 7 | Beveren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 8 | LDWWD |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 13 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 15 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 16 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 8 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 10 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |
| 14 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Beveren | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
Standard Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Beveren | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 2 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 8 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 13 | OOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 15 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 15 | 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Beveren | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 1 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | OOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | OUUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | OUOO |
| 14 | 2 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10