Metz 1–0 Pau FC
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Metz all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | Bastia – Metz | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.09.22 | Metz – Guingamp | 3–6 (3–3) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | Metz – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | Rodez – Metz | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.08.22 | Metz – Dijon | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 20.08.22 | Laval – Metz | 3–3 (1–3) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | Metz – Valenciennes | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.22 | Caen – Metz | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.07.22 | Metz – Amiens | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.05.22F1 | Paris SG – Metz | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 8.50 | 10.00 | 1.22 | 4.33 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.22 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.08.22 | Pau FC – Sochaux | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | Le Havre – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | Pau FC – Dijon | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
Metz at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.22 | Metz – Guingamp | 3–6 (3–3) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | Metz – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.22 | Metz – Dijon | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.08.22 | Metz – Valenciennes | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.07.22 | Metz – Amiens | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.05.22F1 | Metz – Angers | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.87 | 2.03 |
| 08.05.22F1 | Metz – Lyon | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 24.04.22F1 | Metz – Brest | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 17.04.22F1 | Metz – Clermont | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 03.04.22F1 | Metz – Monaco | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | Le Havre – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.04.22 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 17 | DLWWLW |
| 4 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 16 | DLWLWW |
| 6 | Caen | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | WDDLWL |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | DDWWDL |
| 8 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 13 | DWLLWD |
| 9 | Bastia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | LLLWDW |
| 10 | Metz | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 11 | DLWDLL |
| 11 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 11 | DWDWLD |
| 12 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | WWLLLL |
| 13 | Paris FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 14 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | DLLLLW |
| 15 | Pau FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | LLDDWW |
| 16 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | DDWDWL |
| 17 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | LDWLDW |
| 18 | Nimes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LWLLDL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | DWLDLL |
| 20 | Niort | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 3 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | DDDWW |
| 7 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 9 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | DLWWD |
| 10 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WDLW |
| 11 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 12 | Nimes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | LWWD |
| 13 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | DDWDL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | DLDW |
| 16 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 17 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 18 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 19 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LDLD |
| 20 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 6 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DLWW |
| 7 | Paris FC | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 8 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WDDLL |
| 9 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 11 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LDLDW |
| 12 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | WLLD |
| 15 | Amiens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWDL |
| 16 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 19 | Nimes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |
Metz Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 20 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Caen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Grenoble | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 15 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 18 | Nimes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 18 | 2 | Le Havre | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 19 | 7 | Valenciennes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 20 | 16 | Annecy | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | OUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 11 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | OOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | OOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 13 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 | UOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 15 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UOOU |
| 16 | 20 | Niort | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 2 | Le Havre | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 19 | 16 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | OUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Nimes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Nimes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 20 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | OOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Le Havre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Paris FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 15 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 17 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Annecy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUO |
| 20 | 7 | Valenciennes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | UUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47