Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 0–3 Annecy

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.70 fair 2.17
Draw 3.40 fair 3.79
Away ✓ 2.50 fair 3.63
Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.84
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.19

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Annecy
12 Shots 9
4 Shots on target 5
7 Corners 4
17 Fouls 16
5 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (61 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 2.00
Expected goals 1.45 – 1.06
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawAnnecy
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 11.8% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.50scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:10
Annecy before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:6
Pau FC all matches all matches Annecy

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
1.67 Goals conceded 1.00
3.17 Total goals 2.00
8.67 Shots 12.67
3.67 Shots on target 3.67
19.33 Shots faced 9.67
2.67 Corners 4.00
7.00 Corners against 4.00
14.00 Fouls 13.67
2.50 Yellow cards 2.33
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

33% Wins 17%
33% Draws 67%
33% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%
50% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 50%
33% Clean sheets 50%
33% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
17% Draws 50%
33% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
83% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Annecy all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
2.33points / match
2.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:2
Annecy before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1
Pau FC at home away Annecy

Per match

2.33 Goals scored 0.50
0.67 Goals conceded 0.50
3.00 Total goals 1.00
8.67 Shots 11.00
3.33 Shots on target 4.50
15.33 Shots faced 11.00
2.33 Corners 2.00
5.00 Corners against 6.00
17.00 Fouls 17.00
2.67 Yellow cards 3.00
1.67 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

67% Wins 0%
33% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
67% Over 2.5 goals 0%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 50%
67% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
67% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Annecy away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.09.23 Auxerre – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 1.504.206.50 1.85 2.00
02.09.23 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
26.08.23 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.33 2.10 1.70
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
26.05.23 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
13.05.23 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.20 2.15 1.67

Annecy all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.09.23 Annecy – Troyes 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.303.00 2.00 1.80
02.09.23 Concarneau – Annecy 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.303.40 2.15 1.67
28.08.23 Annecy – St Etienne 1–1 (1–0) 3.753.402.05 1.88 1.98
19.08.23 Annecy – Dunkerque 3–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.63 2.15 1.67
12.08.23 Angers – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.505.00 2.15 1.67
05.08.23 Annecy – Guingamp 1–4 (1–0) ––– – –
02.06.23 Paris FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.80 1.85 2.00
26.05.23 Annecy – Bordeaux 1–0 (1–0) 4.333.301.75 1.93 1.93
20.05.23 Niort – Annecy 2–2 (0–1) 3.603.402.05 2.05 1.75
15.05.23 Annecy – Le Havre 1–0 (0–0) 3.753.102.05 2.40 1.53

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.23 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
06.05.23 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60
22.04.23 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.75 2.30 1.60
08.04.23 Pau FC – Metz 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.20 1.65
01.04.23 Pau FC – Le Havre 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.102.10 2.60 1.48
11.03.23 Pau FC – Niort 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.30 2.30 1.60

Annecy away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.23 Concarneau – Annecy 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.303.40 2.15 1.67
12.08.23 Angers – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.505.00 2.15 1.67
02.06.23 Paris FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.80 1.85 2.00
20.05.23 Niort – Annecy 2–2 (0–1) 3.603.402.05 2.05 1.75
29.04.23 Quevilly Rouen – Annecy 2–2 (0–1) 1.853.404.20 2.25 1.62
15.04.23 Bastia – Annecy 3–0 (3–0) 1.733.405.00 2.15 1.67
01.04.23 Nimes – Annecy 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
11.03.23 Grenoble – Annecy 2–1 (1–1) 2.203.103.50 2.50 1.50
25.02.23 Sochaux – Annecy 5–1 (3–0) 1.673.405.75 2.20 1.65
11.02.23 Laval – Annecy 1–1 (1–1) 2.153.203.40 2.25 1.62

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.01.23F2 Pau FC – Annecy 2–2 (0–2) 2.403.103.10 2.50 1.50
15.10.22F2 Annecy – Pau FC 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.30 2.50 1.50

France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Laval 6 4 1 1 8 4 +4 13 WLWDWW
2 Caen 6 4 0 2 11 4 +7 12 WWWWLL
3 Auxerre 7 3 3 1 14 9 +5 12 LDDWDW
4 Amiens 6 4 0 2 8 7 +1 12 WWWLWL
5 Guingamp 6 3 1 2 12 6 +6 10 WLDWLW
6 Grenoble 6 2 4 0 3 0 +3 10 WWDDDD
7 Bordeaux 6 3 1 2 7 8 -1 10 LWDWLW
8 Rodez 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2 8 DWLLDW
9 Bastia 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 DWLWDL
10 St Etienne 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 LLWDDW
11 Pau FC 6 2 2 2 9 10 -1 8 WLWLDD
12 Angers 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8 LDDWWL
13 Troyes 7 1 4 2 10 10 0 7 WDLDDL
14 Annecy 6 1 4 1 6 6 0 7 LDWDDD
15 Paris FC 6 2 0 4 6 8 -2 6 LLLWLW
16 Dunkerque 6 1 3 2 5 8 -3 6 DWLLDD
17 Ajaccio 6 1 3 2 4 9 -5 6 DWDLDL
18 Concarneau 6 1 2 3 4 9 -5 5 DLLLDW
19 Valenciennes 6 1 2 3 3 9 -6 5 LLDWDL
20 Quevilly Rouen 6 0 2 4 5 9 -4 2 LLLDDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Amiens 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 WWW
2 Laval 3 3 0 0 4 1 +3 9 WWW
3 Pau FC 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 WWD
4 Guingamp 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6 6 LWW
5 Caen 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 WWL
6 Paris FC 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 LWW
7 Rodez 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 WLW
8 Bastia 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6 WWL
9 Bordeaux 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 WWL
10 Angers 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5 DDW
11 Grenoble 3 1 2 0 2 0 +2 5 WDD
12 Annecy 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 LWDD
13 Troyes 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4 WDL
14 St Etienne 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 LWD
15 Ajaccio 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3 DDD
16 Auxerre 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
17 Dunkerque 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 DLD
18 Concarneau 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2 DLD
19 Quevilly Rouen 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1 LDL
20 Valenciennes 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Auxerre 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10 WDWW
2 Caen 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WWL
3 Grenoble 3 1 2 0 1 0 +1 5 WDD
4 Laval 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4 LDW
5 Guingamp 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 WDL
6 St Etienne 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 LDW
7 Dunkerque 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 WLD
8 Bordeaux 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 LDW
9 Valenciennes 3 1 1 1 1 3 -2 4 LWD
10 Troyes 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3 DDLD
11 Concarneau 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 LLW
12 Angers 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LWL
13 Amiens 3 1 0 2 1 5 -4 3 WLL
14 Ajaccio 3 1 0 2 1 6 -5 3 WLL
15 Annecy 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
16 Rodez 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
17 Bastia 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2 DLD
18 Quevilly Rouen 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 LLD
19 Pau FC 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1 LLD
20 Paris FC 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 LLL

Pau FC   Annecy

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Auxerre 7 2 5 2.0 1.3 3 3 1 14 9 12 UOUOOO
2 13 Troyes 7 2 5 1.4 1.4 1 4 2 10 10 7 OUOOUO
3 5 Guingamp 6 2 4 2.0 1.0 3 1 2 12 6 10 OUUOOO
4 9 Bastia 6 2 4 1.2 1.2 2 2 2 7 7 8 UOOOUO
5 11 Pau FC 6 2 4 1.5 1.7 2 2 2 9 10 8 OUUOOO
6 1 Laval 6 3 3 1.3 0.7 4 1 1 8 4 13 UOUUOO
7 2 Caen 6 3 3 1.8 0.7 4 0 2 11 4 12 UUUOOO
8 4 Amiens 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 4 0 2 8 7 12 UUOUOO
9 7 Bordeaux 6 3 3 1.2 1.3 3 1 2 7 8 10 OUUUOO
10 8 Rodez 6 3 3 1.5 1.2 2 2 2 9 7 8 UOUUOO
11 10 St Etienne 6 3 3 1.0 1.0 2 2 2 6 6 8 UOOUUO
12 16 Dunkerque 6 3 3 0.8 1.3 1 3 2 5 8 6 OUOUOU
13 17 Ajaccio 6 3 3 0.7 1.5 1 3 2 4 9 6 UUUOOO
14 19 Valenciennes 6 3 3 0.5 1.5 1 2 3 3 9 5 OOUUUO
15 20 Quevilly Rouen 6 3 3 0.8 1.5 0 2 4 5 9 2 UUOUOO
16 12 Angers 6 4 2 1.0 1.2 2 2 2 6 7 8 UUOUUO
17 14 Annecy 6 4 2 1.0 1.0 1 4 1 6 6 7 OUOUUU
18 15 Paris FC 6 4 2 1.0 1.3 2 0 4 6 8 6 UUUOUO
19 18 Concarneau 6 4 2 0.7 1.5 1 2 3 4 9 5 UUUOUO
20 6 Grenoble 6 6 0 0.5 0.0 2 4 0 3 0 10 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Bastia 3 0 3 2.0 1.7 2 0 1 6 5 6 OOO
2 13 Troyes 3 0 3 2.0 1.7 1 1 1 6 5 4 OOO
3 2 Caen 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 UOO
4 4 Amiens 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9 UOO
5 5 Guingamp 3 1 2 2.3 0.3 2 0 1 7 1 6 UOO
6 8 Rodez 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 2 0 1 6 3 6 OUO
7 11 Pau FC 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 1 0 7 2 7 OUO
8 14 Annecy 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 OOUU
9 15 Paris FC 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 UOO
10 19 Valenciennes 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 OUO
11 1 Laval 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 3 0 0 4 1 9 UUO
12 3 Auxerre 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UUO
13 7 Bordeaux 3 2 1 1.7 1.3 2 0 1 5 4 6 UUO
14 10 St Etienne 3 2 1 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UOU
15 12 Angers 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5 UOU
16 16 Dunkerque 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 OUU
17 17 Ajaccio 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 0 3 0 3 3 3 UUO
18 20 Quevilly Rouen 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 0 1 2 2 4 1 UUO
19 6 Grenoble 3 3 0 0.7 0.0 1 2 0 2 0 5 UUU
20 18 Concarneau 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 2 1 1 3 2 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Auxerre 4 0 4 3.0 1.5 3 1 0 12 6 10 OOOO
2 1 Laval 3 1 2 1.3 1.0 1 1 1 4 3 4 OUO
3 5 Guingamp 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OUO
4 7 Bordeaux 3 1 2 0.7 1.3 1 1 1 2 4 4 OUO
5 10 St Etienne 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 OUO
6 11 Pau FC 3 1 2 0.7 2.7 0 1 2 2 8 1 UOO
7 13 Troyes 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3 OUOU
8 16 Dunkerque 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 1 1 3 5 4 UOO
9 17 Ajaccio 3 1 2 0.3 2.0 1 0 2 1 6 3 UOO
10 18 Concarneau 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 UOO
11 20 Quevilly Rouen 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 UOO
12 2 Caen 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 UUO
13 4 Amiens 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 1 0 2 1 5 3 UUO
14 8 Rodez 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 UUO
15 9 Bastia 3 2 1 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2 UOU
16 12 Angers 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UUO
17 19 Valenciennes 3 2 1 0.3 1.0 1 1 1 1 3 4 OUU
18 6 Grenoble 3 3 0 0.3 0.0 1 2 0 1 0 5 UUU
19 14 Annecy 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
20 15 Paris FC 3 3 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 3 0 6 0 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10