Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Annecy 0–2 Pau FC

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.25 fair 2.31
Draw 3.10 fair 3.52
Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.55
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.63
Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.59

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Annecy Pau FC
14 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 1
11 Fouls 12
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far).
Result Annecy to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.27 – 0.96
Home / Draw / Away
AnnecyDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.6% 1–1 13.1% 0–0 10.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Annecy before this match, all matches
1.09points / match
0.91scored / match
0.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:10
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.82scored / match
1.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:16
Annecy all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

0.91 Goals scored 0.82
0.91 Goals conceded 1.45
1.82 Total goals 2.27
8.09 Shots 9.55
2.64 Shots on target 2.73
8.73 Shots faced 10.91
3.82 Corners 5.00
2.64 Corners against 3.45
12.73 Fouls 15.18
3.09 Yellow cards 2.55
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.18
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.73

How often Full Time

27% Wins 18%
27% Draws 45%
45% Losses 36%
82% Over 0.5 goals 91%
55% Over 1.5 goals 64%
27% Over 2.5 goals 45%
18% Over 3.5 goals 27%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
18% Both teams scored 45%
45% Clean sheets 27%
55% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 9%
45% Draws 45%
27% Losses 45%
55% Over 0.5 goals 64%
18% Over 1.5 goals 18%
9% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches
Pau FC all matches
Annecy before this match, at home
0.80points / match
0.40scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:5
Pau FC before this match, away
0.83points / match
0.67scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:9
Annecy at home away Pau FC

Per match

0.40 Goals scored 0.67
1.00 Goals conceded 1.50
1.40 Total goals 2.17
8.80 Shots 8.17
2.40 Shots on target 2.67
5.60 Shots faced 12.50
4.60 Corners 5.00
2.00 Corners against 4.33
12.60 Fouls 14.50
1.20 Yellow cards 2.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.17
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

20% Wins 17%
20% Draws 33%
60% Losses 50%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 67%
20% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 50%
40% Clean sheets 17%
60% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
40% Draws 50%
60% Losses 50%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
20% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Annecy all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Guingamp – Annecy 0–4 (0–1) 1.803.504.50 2.15 1.66
01.10.22 Annecy – Bastia 0–2 (0–1) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
17.09.22 Le Havre – Annecy 2–0 (0–0) 1.833.304.00 2.35 1.57
10.09.22 Annecy – Quevilly Rouen 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.25 2.40 1.53
02.09.22 Metz – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.505.00 2.05 1.75
30.08.22 Dijon – Annecy 0–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.33 2.25 1.61
27.08.22 Annecy – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.452.903.10 2.60 1.47
20.08.22 Rodez – Annecy 2–2 (1–2) 2.452.803.20 2.70 1.44
13.08.22 Annecy – Laval 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.25 2.40 1.53
06.08.22 Amiens – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.003.25 2.35 1.57

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
01.10.22 Metz – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.605.75 2.10 1.70
17.09.22 Pau FC – Valenciennes 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.102.62 2.35 1.57
10.09.22 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.253.80 2.25 1.61
05.09.22 Pau FC – St Etienne 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.50 2.25 1.61
30.08.22 Caen – Pau FC 1–1 (1–1) 1.613.755.75 2.15 1.66
27.08.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.40 2.20 1.65
20.08.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–3 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.30 1.60
13.08.22 Le Havre – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.50 2.20 1.65
06.08.22 Pau FC – Dijon 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.62 2.10 1.70

Annecy at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.22 Annecy – Bastia 0–2 (0–1) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
10.09.22 Annecy – Quevilly Rouen 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.25 2.40 1.53
27.08.22 Annecy – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.452.903.10 2.60 1.47
13.08.22 Annecy – Laval 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.25 2.40 1.53
30.07.22 Annecy – Niort 1–2 (0–2) 2.303.202.90 2.35 1.57

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.22 Metz – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.605.75 2.10 1.70
10.09.22 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.253.80 2.25 1.61
30.08.22 Caen – Pau FC 1–1 (1–1) 1.613.755.75 2.15 1.66
27.08.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.40 2.20 1.65
13.08.22 Le Havre – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.50 2.20 1.65
30.07.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (3–0) 1.653.505.00 2.05 1.75
14.05.22 Nancy – Pau FC 2–3 (2–3) 2.373.502.75 1.61 2.25
30.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
19.04.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.304.00 2.05 1.75
09.04.22 Ajaccio – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 1.803.105.00 2.60 1.47

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Bordeaux 11 7 2 2 17 6 +11 23 WWLWWW
2 Amiens 11 7 2 2 15 10 +5 23 DWLWWW
3 Le Havre 11 6 4 1 19 5 +14 22 WWWWDW
4 Sochaux 11 7 1 3 20 8 +12 22 WWWWLW
5 Valenciennes 11 5 4 2 11 9 +2 19 WWDLWW
6 Caen 11 5 3 3 15 10 +5 18 DLWLLW
7 Guingamp 11 5 3 3 17 15 +2 18 LWWDDL
8 Paris FC 12 4 4 4 12 12 0 16 LWLWLW
9 Grenoble 11 4 4 3 11 12 -1 16 WLLWDW
10 Bastia 11 5 1 5 12 16 -4 16 LWDWWL
11 Metz 11 4 2 5 17 16 +1 14 WDLLWL
12 Quevilly Rouen 11 3 4 4 13 17 -4 13 LDLLWW
13 Annecy 11 3 3 5 10 10 0 12 WDWLLW
14 Dijon 11 3 3 5 10 14 -4 12 LLLLDL
15 St Etienne 12 2 5 5 19 23 -4 11 DWLDLL
16 Rodez 11 2 5 4 10 15 -5 11 LDWLDD
17 Pau FC 11 2 5 4 9 16 -7 11 DDWWLD
18 Laval 11 3 1 7 15 20 -5 10 LLLWLL
19 Nimes 11 2 2 7 10 17 -7 8 LLDLLL
20 Niort 11 2 2 7 8 19 -11 8 LDLLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Amiens 6 5 1 0 11 3 +8 16 WWDWWW
2 Sochaux 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13 DLWWWW
3 Bordeaux 6 4 1 1 9 2 +7 13 DWLWWW
4 Caen 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13 WWDWLW
5 Grenoble 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3 13 WDWLWW
6 Le Havre 6 3 3 0 9 3 +6 12 DDDWWW
7 Valenciennes 5 3 2 0 8 5 +3 11 WDDWW
8 Metz 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10 WWLDLW
9 Quevilly Rouen 6 2 3 1 11 10 +1 9 DDWDLW
10 Bastia 5 3 0 2 5 4 +1 9 LWLWW
11 Guingamp 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 WDLWDL
12 St Etienne 6 2 2 2 10 11 -1 8 DLWWDL
13 Dijon 6 2 2 2 6 8 -2 8 WDWLLD
14 Nimes 5 2 1 2 2 2 0 7 LWWDL
15 Pau FC 5 1 3 1 5 7 -2 6 DLDWD
16 Paris FC 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4 WDLLL
17 Annecy 5 1 1 3 2 5 -3 4 LLDWL
18 Niort 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4 LWLLD
19 Rodez 5 0 2 3 4 11 -7 2 LDLDL
20 Laval 5 0 1 4 6 11 -5 1 LDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 7 3 3 1 7 4 +3 12 DLDWWW
2 Le Havre 5 3 1 1 10 2 +8 10 LWWWD
3 Bordeaux 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10 WDWLW
4 Guingamp 5 3 1 1 10 8 +2 10 WLWWD
5 Sochaux 5 3 0 2 8 4 +4 9 LWWWL
6 Rodez 6 2 3 1 6 4 +2 9 DLWWDD
7 Laval 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9 WWLLWL
8 Annecy 6 2 2 2 8 5 +3 8 LDWDLW
9 Valenciennes 6 2 2 2 3 4 -1 8 DLWDLW
10 Amiens 5 2 1 2 4 7 -3 7 LWDLW
11 Bastia 6 2 1 3 7 12 -5 7 WLLDWL
12 Caen 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 WDDLL
13 Pau FC 6 1 2 3 4 9 -5 5 LDLDWL
14 Metz 5 1 1 3 7 8 -1 4 LDWLL
15 Dijon 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2 4 DWLLL
16 Quevilly Rouen 5 1 1 3 2 7 -5 4 LDLLW
17 Niort 6 1 1 4 5 12 -7 4 WLLDLL
18 St Etienne 6 0 3 3 9 12 -3 3 LDDDLL
19 Grenoble 5 0 3 2 2 6 -4 3 DLDLD
20 Nimes 6 0 1 5 8 15 -7 1 DLLLLL

Annecy   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 St Etienne 12 3 9 1.6 1.9 2 5 5 19 23 11 OUOOOU
2 4 Sochaux 11 4 7 1.8 0.7 7 1 3 20 8 22 OOUOOO
3 7 Guingamp 11 4 7 1.5 1.4 5 3 3 17 15 18 OOOUUO
4 12 Quevilly Rouen 11 4 7 1.2 1.5 3 4 4 13 17 13 OOUOUO
5 18 Laval 11 4 7 1.4 1.8 3 1 7 15 20 10 OOUOOO
6 14 Dijon 11 5 6 0.9 1.3 3 3 5 10 14 12 UUUOUO
7 20 Niort 11 5 6 0.7 1.7 2 2 7 8 19 8 UOUOUU
8 1 Bordeaux 11 6 5 1.5 0.5 7 2 2 17 6 23 OOUOOU
9 2 Amiens 11 6 5 1.4 0.9 7 2 2 15 10 23 UUOOUO
10 8 Paris FC 12 7 5 1.0 1.0 4 4 4 12 12 16 OOOUUU
11 9 Grenoble 11 6 5 1.0 1.1 4 4 3 11 12 16 OUOUOO
12 10 Bastia 11 6 5 1.1 1.5 5 1 5 12 16 16 OUUUUO
13 11 Metz 11 6 5 1.5 1.5 4 2 5 17 16 14 OUOUUU
14 16 Rodez 11 6 5 0.9 1.4 2 5 4 10 15 11 OUOUUO
15 17 Pau FC 11 6 5 0.8 1.5 2 5 4 9 16 11 UOUUUO
16 19 Nimes 11 6 5 0.9 1.5 2 2 7 10 17 8 OOUOUO
17 3 Le Havre 11 7 4 1.7 0.5 6 4 1 19 5 22 OOUUUO
18 6 Caen 11 7 4 1.4 0.9 5 3 3 15 10 18 UOOUUU
19 5 Valenciennes 11 8 3 1.0 0.8 5 4 2 11 9 19 UOUUOU
20 13 Annecy 11 8 3 0.9 0.9 3 3 5 10 10 12 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Quevilly Rouen 6 1 5 1.8 1.7 2 3 1 11 10 9 UOOOOO
2 4 Sochaux 6 2 4 2.0 0.7 4 1 1 12 4 13 UUOOOO
3 7 Guingamp 6 2 4 1.2 1.2 2 2 2 7 7 8 OUOOUO
4 18 Laval 5 1 4 1.2 2.2 0 1 4 6 11 1 OOOUO
5 2 Amiens 6 3 3 1.8 0.5 5 1 0 11 3 16 UOUUOO
6 5 Valenciennes 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 3 2 0 8 5 11 UUOOO
7 8 Paris FC 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 1 1 3 5 8 4 OUOOU
8 9 Grenoble 6 3 3 1.5 1.0 4 1 1 9 6 13 UUOOUO
9 11 Metz 6 3 3 1.7 1.3 3 1 2 10 8 10 OUOUOU
10 14 Dijon 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 2 2 2 6 8 8 OOOUUU
11 15 St Etienne 6 3 3 1.7 1.8 2 2 2 10 11 8 UOOUOU
12 16 Rodez 5 2 3 0.8 2.2 0 2 3 4 11 2 OOOUU
13 17 Pau FC 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 1 3 1 5 7 6 UOOUO
14 1 Bordeaux 6 4 2 1.5 0.3 4 1 1 9 2 13 UUUOOU
15 3 Le Havre 6 4 2 1.5 0.5 3 3 0 9 3 12 UUUOUO
16 6 Caen 6 4 2 1.7 0.7 4 1 1 10 4 13 UOUOUU
17 20 Niort 5 3 2 0.6 1.4 1 1 3 3 7 4 OOUUU
18 10 Bastia 5 4 1 1.0 0.8 3 0 2 5 4 9 UOUUU
19 13 Annecy 5 4 1 0.4 1.0 1 1 3 2 5 4 OUUUU
20 19 Nimes 5 5 0 0.4 0.4 2 1 2 2 2 7 UUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 St Etienne 6 0 6 1.5 2.0 0 3 3 9 12 3 OOOOOO
2 19 Nimes 6 1 5 1.3 2.5 0 1 5 8 15 1 UOOOOO
3 10 Bastia 6 2 4 1.2 2.0 2 1 3 7 12 7 OOOUUO
4 20 Niort 6 2 4 0.8 2.0 1 1 4 5 12 4 OUOOOU
5 1 Bordeaux 5 2 3 1.6 0.8 3 1 1 8 4 10 OUOUO
6 4 Sochaux 5 2 3 1.6 0.8 3 0 2 8 4 9 UOOUO
7 7 Guingamp 5 2 3 2.0 1.6 3 1 1 10 8 10 OOUOU
8 14 Dijon 5 2 3 0.8 1.2 1 1 3 4 6 4 UOUOO
9 18 Laval 6 3 3 1.5 1.5 3 0 3 9 9 9 UUUOOO
10 2 Amiens 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 2 1 2 4 7 7 OUUOU
11 3 Le Havre 5 3 2 2.0 0.4 3 1 1 10 2 10 UOOUU
12 6 Caen 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UOUOU
13 8 Paris FC 7 5 2 1.0 0.6 3 3 1 7 4 12 UOUOUU
14 9 Grenoble 5 3 2 0.4 1.2 0 3 2 2 6 3 UOUUO
15 11 Metz 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 1 1 3 7 8 4 UOOUU
16 12 Quevilly Rouen 5 3 2 0.4 1.4 1 1 3 2 7 4 OUOUU
17 13 Annecy 6 4 2 1.3 0.8 2 2 2 8 5 8 UOUUUO
18 16 Rodez 6 4 2 1.0 0.7 2 3 1 6 4 9 UUUOUO
19 17 Pau FC 6 4 2 0.7 1.5 1 2 3 4 9 5 OUOUUU
20 5 Valenciennes 6 6 0 0.5 0.7 2 2 2 3 4 8 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47