St Etienne 2–1 Annecy
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024
Home ✓
1.60
fair 2.08
Draw
3.80
fair 3.73
Away
5.25
fair 4.00
Under 2.5
1.95
fair 1.74
Over 2.5 ✓
1.90
fair 2.36
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
St Etienne
Annecy
7
Shots
15
4
Shots on target
5
1
Corners
7
15
Fouls
16
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (250 league matches this season so far).
Result
St Etienne to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.87
Expected goals
1.43 – 0.95
Home / Draw / Away
48%
27%
25%
St EtienneDrawAnnecy
Under / Over 2.5 goals
58%
42%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
53%
47%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
9%
0
22%
1
26%
2
21%
3
12%
4
9%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 13.3%
1–1 12.6%
2–0 9.5%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
St Etienne
before this match, all matches
1.52points / match
1.16scored / match
0.88conceded / match
11
5
9
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 29:22
Annecy
before this match, all matches
0.92points / match
1.04scored / match
1.44conceded / match
5
8
12
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 26:36
St Etienne all matches
all matches Annecy
Per match
1.16
Goals scored
1.04
0.88
Goals conceded
1.44
2.04
Total goals
2.48
13.08
Shots
10.32
4.28
Shots on target
3.28
11.76
Shots faced
11.56
5.12
Corners
4.40
5.16
Corners against
4.24
13.04
Fouls
15.04
1.76
Yellow cards
2.24
0.56
1st-half goals scored
0.56
0.32
1st-half goals conceded
0.40
How often Full Time
44%
Wins
20%
20%
Draws
32%
36%
Losses
48%
84%
Over 0.5 goals
84%
48%
Over 1.5 goals
76%
36%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
16%
Over 3.5 goals
24%
12%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
4%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
32%
Both teams scored
52%
48%
Clean sheets
28%
36%
Failed to score
36%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
32%
48%
Draws
52%
20%
Losses
16%
56%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
24%
Over 1.5 goals
28%
4%
Over 2.5 goals
8%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Etienne all matches
1
L
1
3
L
D
3
2
W
D
1
W
1
L
1
L
5
W
3
W
Annecy all matches
D
1
2
L
1
L
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
L
D
4
1
W
3
L
2
L
St Etienne
before this match, at home
1.38points / match
1.23scored / match
0.85conceded / match
5
3
5
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 16:11
Annecy
before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.08scored / match
1.33conceded / match
3
3
6
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 13:16
St Etienne at home
away Annecy
Per match
1.23
Goals scored
1.08
0.85
Goals conceded
1.33
2.08
Total goals
2.42
13.69
Shots
8.92
3.92
Shots on target
3.08
10.62
Shots faced
13.17
5.77
Corners
4.00
5.54
Corners against
5.08
13.92
Fouls
16.25
2.08
Yellow cards
2.17
0.62
1st-half goals scored
0.58
0.15
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
25%
23%
Draws
25%
38%
Losses
50%
77%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
54%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
38%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
23%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
15%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
31%
Both teams scored
50%
46%
Clean sheets
25%
46%
Failed to score
42%
How often Half Time
31%
Wins
25%
62%
Draws
58%
8%
Losses
17%
46%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
31%
Over 1.5 goals
42%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
17%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Etienne at home
2
W
D
2
W
1
L
1
2
L
1
3
L
3
2
W
D
1
L
5
W
Annecy away
3
W
4
L
1
2
L
2
1
W
1
3
L
D
1
L
1
2
L
1
L
4
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
St Etienne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Angers – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.02.24 | St Etienne – Troyes | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.02.24 | Dunkerque – St Etienne | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | St Etienne – Amiens | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.01.24 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | St Etienne – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23 | St Etienne – Bastia | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.12.23 | Bordeaux – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.12.23 | St Etienne – Guingamp | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.12.23 | Amiens – St Etienne | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
Annecy all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Annecy – Auxerre | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.24 | Annecy – Concarneau | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.02.24 | Guingamp – Annecy | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.01.24 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.24 | Amiens – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.01.24 | Paris FC – Annecy | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.12.23 | Annecy – Rodez | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.12.23 | Grenoble – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.12.23 | Annecy – Caen | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.12.23 | Valenciennes – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
St Etienne at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.24 | St Etienne – Troyes | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | St Etienne – Amiens | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.01.24 | St Etienne – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23 | St Etienne – Bastia | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 05.12.23 | St Etienne – Guingamp | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.11.23 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | St Etienne – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.23 | St Etienne – Angers | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.10.23 | St Etienne – Ajaccio | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.10.23 | St Etienne – Dunkerque | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
Annecy away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | Guingamp – Annecy | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.24 | Amiens – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.01.24 | Paris FC – Annecy | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.12.23 | Grenoble – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.12.23 | Valenciennes – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.11.23 | Bordeaux – Annecy | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.10.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Annecy | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.10.23 | Bastia – Annecy | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.09.23 | Auxerre – Annecy | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.09.23 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 1
St Etienne winsDrawsAnnecy wins
3matches
3.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.23F2 | Annecy – St Etienne | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.02.23F2 | St Etienne – Annecy | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.22F2 | Annecy – St Etienne | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 25 | +25 | 50 |
| 2 | Angers | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 46 |
| 3 | Laval | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 41 |
| 4 | Grenoble | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 40 |
| 5 | St Etienne | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 38 |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 37 |
| 7 | Caen | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 36 |
| 8 | Amiens | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 36 |
| 9 | Rodez | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 35 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 35 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 34 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 34 |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 33 |
| 14 | Concarneau | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 32 |
| 15 | Bastia | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 30 |
| 16 | Troyes | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 30 |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 27 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 24 |
| 19 | Annecy | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 23 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 25 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 32 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 |
| 4 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 |
| 5 | Rodez | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | Caen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 8 | Bordeaux | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 |
| 10 | Troyes | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 20 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 |
| 13 | St Etienne | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 18 |
| 14 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 |
| 16 | Concarneau | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 |
| 17 | Annecy | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Laval | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 22 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Concarneau | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 |
| 7 | Paris FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 |
| 9 | Caen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Angers | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Annecy | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Bordeaux | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 |
| 17 | Troyes | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 9 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 |
St Etienne Annecy
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Rodez | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 36 | 35 |
| 2 | 1 | Auxerre | 25 | 11 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 50 |
| 3 | 12 | Pau FC | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 38 | 34 |
| 4 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 24 |
| 5 | 19 | Annecy | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 36 | 23 |
| 6 | 16 | Troyes | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 33 | 30 |
| 7 | 4 | Grenoble | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 26 | 40 |
| 8 | 7 | Caen | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 36 |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 28 | 35 |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 34 |
| 11 | 13 | Bordeaux | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 33 |
| 12 | 15 | Bastia | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 30 | 30 |
| 13 | 14 | Concarneau | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 32 |
| 14 | 17 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 36 | 27 |
| 15 | 20 | Valenciennes | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 15 |
| 16 | 2 | Angers | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 46 |
| 17 | 3 | Laval | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 41 |
| 18 | 5 | St Etienne | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 22 | 38 |
| 19 | 6 | Ajaccio | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 37 |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 36 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Troyes | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 20 |
| 2 | 9 | Rodez | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 22 |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 16 |
| 4 | 11 | Paris FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 18 |
| 5 | 12 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 20 |
| 6 | 15 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 21 |
| 7 | 19 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 11 |
| 8 | 1 | Auxerre | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 24 |
| 9 | 4 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 23 |
| 10 | 14 | Concarneau | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 15 |
| 11 | 2 | Angers | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 32 |
| 12 | 3 | Laval | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 19 |
| 13 | 5 | St Etienne | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 18 |
| 14 | 17 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 11 |
| 15 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 10 |
| 16 | 6 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 28 |
| 17 | 7 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 |
| 18 | 8 | Amiens | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 22 |
| 19 | 13 | Bordeaux | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 21 |
| 20 | 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 13 |
| 2 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 14 |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26 |
| 4 | 7 | Caen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 15 |
| 5 | 12 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 14 |
| 6 | 13 | Bordeaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 12 |
| 7 | 19 | Annecy | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 12 |
| 8 | 4 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 20 | Valenciennes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 7 |
| 10 | 6 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 9 |
| 11 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 |
| 12 | 16 | Troyes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 10 |
| 13 | 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 16 |
| 14 | 2 | Angers | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 |
| 15 | 3 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| 16 | 5 | St Etienne | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 20 |
| 17 | 11 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 16 |
| 18 | 14 | Concarneau | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 17 |
| 19 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 14 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06