Pau FC 0–1 St Etienne
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | Rodez – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.23 | Pau FC – Troyes | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | Laval – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.12.23 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.11.23 | Concarneau – Pau FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.23 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | Pau FC – Angers | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.10.23 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
St Etienne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | St Etienne – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23 | St Etienne – Bastia | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.12.23 | Bordeaux – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.12.23 | St Etienne – Guingamp | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.12.23 | Amiens – St Etienne | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 25.11.23 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | Auxerre – St Etienne | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.11.23 | St Etienne – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.23 | St Etienne – Angers | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.10.23 | Laval – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.23 | Pau FC – Troyes | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.23 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | Pau FC – Angers | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.09.23 | Pau FC – Amiens | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.09.23 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.09.23 | Pau FC – Rodez | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | Pau FC – Bordeaux | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
St Etienne away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23 | Bordeaux – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.23 | Amiens – St Etienne | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 11.11.23 | Auxerre – St Etienne | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.23 | Laval – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.23 | Troyes – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.23 | Concarneau – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.23 | Caen – St Etienne | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.08.23 | Annecy – St Etienne | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.08.23 | Rodez – St Etienne | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.05.23 | Caen – St Etienne | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.11.23F2 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.23F2 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.22F2 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 21 | +22 | 41 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Angers | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 40 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 35 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Laval | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 35 | WDLDLD |
| 5 | Pau FC | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 31 | WDWDDL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 30 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Rodez | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 30 | LWLDWW |
| 8 | Paris FC | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 30 | LWWWDW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 30 | LDWLWL |
| 10 | Caen | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 29 | LWWWDW |
| 11 | St Etienne | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 29 | LLLDWD |
| 12 | Amiens | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 28 | DWLDDW |
| 13 | Bastia | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 24 | DLWDLW |
| 14 | Troyes | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 23 | LWWLDW |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | WLLDWL |
| 16 | Concarneau | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 22 | LLLWLL |
| 17 | Annecy | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 19 | WDLLLL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 17 | DLWDDL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 14 | LDLLLD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 20 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Rodez | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 21 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 20 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 | WWDDWD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | WDLWWD |
| 7 | Bastia | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 18 | WDWDDW |
| 8 | Caen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 | LDDWWW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | DWLWDW |
| 10 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 17 | LDLDWD |
| 11 | Laval | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | WLLDDL |
| 12 | St Etienne | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | WLLLWD |
| 13 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | DWLWLW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | DDDWLL |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DLDWLD |
| 16 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DLWDWL |
| 18 | Concarneau | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LWWLLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DDLDLL |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 21 | WDLDWW |
| 2 | Laval | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 18 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 18 | DDWWLW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Angers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 14 | WLDDWL |
| 6 | St Etienne | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | WWWLLD |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 9 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | LDLLWD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | DLWWDL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | LWWDLD |
| 12 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 11 | LDWLDW |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | LLWLWL |
| 14 | Troyes | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LDDLWD |
| 15 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Rodez | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 9 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | WDDLDD |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 | DLWLLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | LDLDLL |
| 20 | Bastia | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | LDLLWL |
Pau FC St Etienne
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Auxerre | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 21 | 41 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Pau FC | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 31 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Rodez | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Annecy | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Grenoble | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 35 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Caen | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 25 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 14 | Troyes | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guingamp | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Paris FC | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Bastia | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Bordeaux | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 23 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 30 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Concarneau | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 19 | Dunkerque | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 34 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Laval | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 35 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | St Etienne | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 29 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 19 | 2 | Angers | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 40 | OUUOUU |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 28 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Auxerre | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 7 | Rodez | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 21 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Bastia | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 14 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Concarneau | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Laval | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | St Etienne | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 12 | Amiens | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 2 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Ajaccio | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 19 | 20 | Valenciennes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 2 | Angers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Auxerre | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Caen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Bordeaux | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Ajaccio | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Angers | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Guingamp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Troyes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 20 | Valenciennes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 4 | Laval | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | St Etienne | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 19 | 16 | Concarneau | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 11 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10