Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 4–1 Red Star

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.01
Draw 3.40 fair 3.92
Away 3.90 fair 4.06
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.89
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.13

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Red Star
25 Shots 7
6 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 2
11 Fouls 7
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 2.00
Expected goals 1.55 – 1.01
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawRed Star
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 12% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.23points / match
1.00scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:17
Red Star before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
0.92scored / match
1.77conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:23
Pau FC all matches all matches Red Star

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.92
1.31 Goals conceded 1.77
2.31 Total goals 2.69
11.69 Shots 10.38
4.08 Shots on target 3.46
11.85 Shots faced 13.38
5.54 Corners 4.62
3.92 Corners against 7.15
15.62 Fouls 13.69
2.62 Yellow cards 1.69
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.31
0.62 1st-half goals conceded 0.92

How often Full Time

31% Wins 31%
31% Draws 15%
38% Losses 54%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 69%
38% Over 2.5 goals 54%
23% Over 3.5 goals 23%
8% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
38% Both teams scored 38%
38% Clean sheets 23%
31% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 8%
31% Draws 31%
31% Losses 62%
69% Over 0.5 goals 77%
31% Over 1.5 goals 23%
15% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Red Star all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
1.83points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:3
Red Star before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:12
Pau FC at home away Red Star

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.00
0.50 Goals conceded 1.71
1.50 Total goals 2.71
12.50 Shots 10.86
4.50 Shots on target 3.29
12.00 Shots faced 13.71
4.33 Corners 5.00
4.00 Corners against 6.57
16.33 Fouls 13.43
1.17 Yellow cards 1.14
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

50% Wins 29%
33% Draws 14%
17% Losses 57%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 71%
17% Over 2.5 goals 43%
0% Over 3.5 goals 14%
0% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
17% Both teams scored 43%
67% Clean sheets 14%
33% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 0%
17% Draws 43%
17% Losses 57%
83% Over 0.5 goals 71%
17% Over 1.5 goals 14%
0% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Red Star away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.24 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.502.10 1.98 1.88
01.11.24 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Troyes – Pau FC 3–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.80 1.93 1.93
25.10.24 Pau FC – Amiens 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.03 1.83
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62
18.10.24 Guingamp – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.93 1.93
27.09.24 Laval – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.383.003.00 2.20 1.65
24.09.24 Pau FC – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
20.09.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.002.63 2.15 1.67
13.09.24 Pau FC – Martigues 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.40 2.05 1.75

Red Star all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.24 Red Star – Troyes 0–3 (0–1) 2.203.503.10 1.98 1.88
01.11.24 Martigues – Red Star 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.202.20 2.10 1.70
29.10.24 Red Star – Metz 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.402.00 2.03 1.83
25.10.24 Dunkerque – Red Star 2–0 (1–0) 2.383.402.88 2.00 1.85
18.10.24 Red Star – Caen 2–2 (0–1) 2.503.102.60 2.05 1.75
04.10.24 Annecy – Red Star 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.60 1.98 1.88
28.09.24 Red Star – Paris FC 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.252.00 2.05 1.80
24.09.24 Clermont – Red Star 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.62
20.09.24 Red Star – Laval 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.203.10 2.15 1.67
13.09.24 Lorient – Red Star 2–1 (1–0) 1.623.804.75 1.57 2.35

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.24 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.502.10 1.98 1.88
25.10.24 Pau FC – Amiens 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.03 1.83
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62
24.09.24 Pau FC – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
13.09.24 Pau FC – Martigues 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.40 2.05 1.75
23.08.24 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.55 2.00 1.85
10.05.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.504.00 1.67 2.15
27.04.24 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.202.38 2.20 1.65
20.04.24 Pau FC – Laval 3–0 (2–0) 2.553.002.88 2.35 1.57
06.04.24 Pau FC – Ajaccio 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.003.00 2.70 1.44

Red Star away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.24 Martigues – Red Star 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.202.20 2.10 1.70
25.10.24 Dunkerque – Red Star 2–0 (1–0) 2.383.402.88 2.00 1.85
04.10.24 Annecy – Red Star 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.60 1.98 1.88
24.09.24 Clermont – Red Star 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.62
13.09.24 Lorient – Red Star 2–1 (1–0) 1.623.804.75 1.57 2.35
30.08.24 Guingamp – Red Star 3–4 (2–2) 1.853.104.33 2.25 1.62
16.08.24 Amiens – Red Star 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.003.20 2.35 1.57

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 13 8 3 2 22 11 +11 27 WWWDDD
2 Lorient 13 8 2 3 26 15 +11 26 WWDWLW
3 Dunkerque 13 8 1 4 22 18 +4 25 WLWLWW
4 Metz 13 7 3 3 21 12 +9 24 WLWLWW
5 Annecy 13 6 4 3 21 18 +3 22 WLWDWL
6 Amiens 13 6 2 5 17 15 +2 20 LWWDLD
7 Guingamp 13 6 1 6 21 19 +2 19 LLLWWL
8 Grenoble 13 5 2 6 17 15 +2 17 LWLDLL
9 Laval 13 4 4 5 18 16 +2 16 LWLLDD
10 Bastia 12 3 7 2 13 13 0 16 DDDDLD
11 Pau FC 13 4 4 5 13 17 -4 16 WDLLLD
12 Rodez 13 4 3 6 24 22 +2 15 WWDDDW
13 Clermont 13 4 3 6 12 15 -3 15 WDLWWL
14 Caen 13 4 2 7 14 17 -3 14 LDLWWL
15 Ajaccio 12 4 2 6 10 13 -3 14 LDLLLW
16 Troyes 13 4 2 7 11 17 -6 14 LLWWDW
17 Red Star 13 4 2 7 12 23 -11 14 LDLWWL
18 Martigues 13 2 3 8 8 26 -18 9 DLWLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Lorient 6 6 0 0 18 6 +12 18 WWWWWW
2 Dunkerque 7 6 0 1 13 7 +6 18 WWWWWW
3 Amiens 7 5 2 0 11 3 +8 17 WWWWDD
4 Metz 7 4 3 0 14 5 +9 15 DDWWWW
5 Annecy 6 5 0 1 11 4 +7 15 LWWWWW
6 Grenoble 7 4 2 1 11 4 +7 14 DWWWDL
7 Guingamp 7 4 1 2 16 8 +8 13 LDWLWW
8 Ajaccio 6 4 1 1 8 3 +5 13 WWWDLW
9 Paris FC 6 4 1 1 12 8 +4 13 WLWWWD
10 Pau FC 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3 11 WWWDLD
11 Bastia 6 2 4 0 7 5 +2 10 WDWDDD
12 Caen 7 3 1 3 7 7 0 10 DWWLLW
13 Laval 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8 LDWWLD
14 Clermont 7 2 2 3 9 8 +1 8 LLDWLW
15 Rodez 6 2 1 3 13 13 0 7 LLLWDW
16 Troyes 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 7 LLWLWD
17 Red Star 6 2 1 3 5 11 -6 7 WLLDWL
18 Martigues 7 0 1 6 1 13 -12 1 LLDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 7 4 2 1 10 3 +7 14 WLWWDD
2 Metz 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 9 WWLLLW
3 Rodez 7 2 2 3 11 9 +2 8 LWLWDD
4 Laval 7 2 2 3 8 7 +1 8 DWWLLD
5 Lorient 7 2 2 3 8 9 -1 8 LDLWDL
6 Martigues 6 2 2 2 7 13 -6 8 WLLDWD
7 Dunkerque 6 2 1 3 9 11 -2 7 LWDLLW
8 Troyes 7 2 1 4 6 9 -3 7 LDLLWW
9 Annecy 7 1 4 2 10 14 -4 7 DDDLDL
10 Clermont 6 2 1 3 3 7 -4 7 WLLDWL
11 Red Star 7 2 1 4 7 12 -5 7 WLDLLW
12 Bastia 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6 DWLDLD
13 Guingamp 6 2 0 4 5 11 -6 6 WWLLLL
14 Pau FC 7 1 2 4 7 14 -7 5 DLLWLL
15 Caen 6 1 1 4 7 10 -3 4 LLLDWL
16 Grenoble 6 1 0 5 6 11 -5 3 LWLLLL
17 Amiens 6 1 0 5 6 12 -6 3 LLLLWL
18 Ajaccio 6 0 1 5 2 10 -8 1 LDLLLL

Pau FC   Red Star

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Rodez 13 3 10 1.8 1.7 4 3 6 24 22 15 OUOOOO
2 2 Lorient 13 5 8 2.0 1.2 8 2 3 26 15 26 OOOOOO
3 7 Guingamp 13 5 8 1.6 1.5 6 1 6 21 19 19 OUUUOO
4 16 Troyes 13 5 8 0.8 1.3 4 2 7 11 17 14 OOUOUO
5 1 Paris FC 13 6 7 1.7 0.8 8 3 2 22 11 27 UOOUOU
6 3 Dunkerque 13 6 7 1.7 1.4 8 1 4 22 18 25 OOUOOU
7 6 Amiens 13 6 7 1.3 1.2 6 2 5 17 15 20 OOUUOU
8 8 Grenoble 13 6 7 1.3 1.2 5 2 6 17 15 17 OUOUOU
9 9 Laval 13 6 7 1.4 1.2 4 4 5 18 16 16 UOUOUO
10 17 Red Star 13 6 7 0.9 1.8 4 2 7 12 23 14 UOUUUO
11 5 Annecy 13 7 6 1.6 1.4 6 4 3 21 18 22 UOUUUO
12 14 Caen 13 7 6 1.1 1.3 4 2 7 14 17 14 OOUOUU
13 4 Metz 13 8 5 1.6 0.9 7 3 3 21 12 24 OUUUUU
14 10 Bastia 12 7 5 1.1 1.1 3 7 2 13 13 16 OUUOUO
15 11 Pau FC 13 8 5 1.0 1.3 4 4 5 13 17 16 UUUOUU
16 13 Clermont 13 8 5 0.9 1.2 4 3 6 12 15 15 OUUOOU
17 18 Martigues 13 8 5 0.6 2.0 2 3 8 8 26 9 UUUOUU
18 15 Ajaccio 12 9 3 0.8 1.1 4 2 6 10 13 14 OUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Rodez 6 0 6 2.2 2.2 2 1 3 13 13 7 OOOOOO
2 2 Lorient 6 1 5 3.0 1.0 6 0 0 18 6 18 UOOOOO
3 7 Guingamp 7 2 5 2.3 1.1 4 1 2 16 8 13 OOOUUO
4 1 Paris FC 6 2 4 2.0 1.3 4 1 1 12 8 13 OOUUOO
5 3 Dunkerque 7 3 4 1.9 1.0 6 0 1 13 7 18 UOOOUO
6 9 Laval 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 2 2 2 10 9 8 UUOOOO
7 16 Troyes 6 2 4 0.8 1.3 2 1 3 5 8 7 UOOOOU
8 17 Red Star 6 2 4 0.8 1.8 2 1 3 5 11 7 UOOOUO
9 6 Amiens 7 4 3 1.6 0.4 5 2 0 11 3 17 UUOOUU
10 8 Grenoble 7 4 3 1.6 0.6 4 2 1 11 4 14 UOOUUU
11 10 Bastia 6 3 3 1.2 0.8 2 4 0 7 5 10 UUOOUO
12 13 Clermont 7 4 3 1.3 1.1 2 2 3 9 8 8 UUUOUO
13 4 Metz 7 5 2 2.0 0.7 4 3 0 14 5 15 UUOOUU
14 5 Annecy 6 4 2 1.8 0.7 5 0 1 11 4 15 OOUUUU
15 14 Caen 7 5 2 1.0 1.0 3 1 3 7 7 10 UUOOUU
16 18 Martigues 7 5 2 0.1 1.9 0 1 6 1 13 1 UOUUOU
17 11 Pau FC 6 5 1 1.0 0.5 3 2 1 6 3 11 UOUUUU
18 15 Ajaccio 6 5 1 1.3 0.5 4 1 1 8 3 13 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Annecy 7 3 4 1.4 2.0 1 4 2 10 14 7 UOOOUO
2 6 Amiens 6 2 4 1.0 2.0 1 0 5 6 12 3 UOOOUO
3 8 Grenoble 6 2 4 1.0 1.8 1 0 5 6 11 3 UOUOOO
4 11 Pau FC 7 3 4 1.0 2.0 1 2 4 7 14 5 UOOUOU
5 12 Rodez 7 3 4 1.6 1.3 2 2 3 11 9 8 UOOUOO
6 14 Caen 6 2 4 1.2 1.7 1 1 4 7 10 4 UOOOOU
7 16 Troyes 7 3 4 0.9 1.3 2 1 4 6 9 7 OUUOUO
8 1 Paris FC 7 4 3 1.4 0.4 4 2 1 10 3 14 UOOOUU
9 2 Lorient 7 4 3 1.1 1.3 2 2 3 8 9 8 UUUOOO
10 3 Dunkerque 6 3 3 1.5 1.8 2 1 3 9 11 7 OUUOOU
11 4 Metz 6 3 3 1.2 1.2 3 0 3 7 7 9 OOOUUU
12 7 Guingamp 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 4 5 11 6 UOUOUO
13 9 Laval 7 4 3 1.1 1.0 2 2 3 8 7 8 UOOUUU
14 17 Red Star 7 4 3 1.0 1.7 2 1 4 7 12 7 OOUUUU
15 18 Martigues 6 3 3 1.2 2.2 2 2 2 7 13 8 OOOUUU
16 10 Bastia 6 4 2 1.0 1.3 1 3 2 6 8 6 UUOUUO
17 13 Clermont 6 4 2 0.5 1.2 2 1 3 3 7 7 UUOUOU
18 15 Ajaccio 6 4 2 0.3 1.7 0 1 5 2 10 1 UUUOOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10