Pau FC 1–1 Bastia
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
2.25
fair 2.17
Draw ✓
3.10
fair 3.77
Away
3.20
fair 3.65
Under 2.5 ✓
1.62
fair 1.82
Over 2.5
2.25
fair 2.23
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Pau FC
Bastia
8
Shots
10
4
Shots on target
4
6
Corners
3
19
Fouls
13
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (80 league matches this season so far).
Result
Pau FC to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.97
Expected goals
1.43 – 1.04
Home / Draw / Away
46%
27%
27%
Pau FCDrawBastia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
55%
45%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
51%
49%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
21%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6%
1–0 12.1%
2–1 9%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.50scored / match
1.13conceded / match
4
2
2
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 12:9
Bastia
before this match, all matches
1.63points / match
1.00scored / match
0.75conceded / match
3
4
1
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 8:6
Pau FC all matches
all matches Bastia
Per match
1.50
Goals scored
1.00
1.13
Goals conceded
0.75
2.63
Total goals
1.75
13.00
Shots
13.63
5.00
Shots on target
4.63
11.50
Shots faced
11.00
5.38
Corners
4.25
4.25
Corners against
5.75
16.00
Fouls
12.75
2.75
Yellow cards
2.25
0.75
1st-half goals scored
0.63
0.63
1st-half goals conceded
0.25
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
38%
25%
Draws
50%
25%
Losses
13%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
38%
Over 3.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
50%
50%
Clean sheets
50%
0%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
38%
25%
Draws
63%
25%
Losses
0%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
25%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC all matches
1
2
L
2
3
L
2
2
D
1
W
1
1
D
3
W
2
3
L
1
W
1
3
L
1
W
Bastia all matches
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
W
1
W
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
2
2
D
D
Pau FC
before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.67scored / match
0.00conceded / match
3
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 5:0
Bastia
before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 3:3
Pau FC at home
away Bastia
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.00
0.00
Goals conceded
1.00
1.67
Total goals
2.00
15.00
Shots
9.00
6.00
Shots on target
3.67
12.00
Shots faced
14.33
4.00
Corners
2.00
3.67
Corners against
7.33
15.33
Fouls
16.33
1.00
Yellow cards
2.33
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.67
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
100%
Wins
33%
0%
Draws
33%
0%
Losses
33%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
0%
Both teams scored
67%
100%
Clean sheets
33%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
100%
Wins
67%
0%
Draws
33%
0%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC at home
2
L
2
3
L
2
W
1
1
D
3
W
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
W
3
W
1
W
Bastia away
1
1
D
2
L
2
1
W
3
2
W
1
W
2
3
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.24 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | Laval – Pau FC | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.24 | Pau FC – Lorient | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | Pau FC – Martigues | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.08.24 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.08.24 | Clermont – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Bastia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.24 | Bastia – Clermont | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 27.09.24 | Bastia – Annecy | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 24.09.24 | Dunkerque – Bastia | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.24 | Bastia – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.24 | Martigues – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.08.24 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 19.08.24 | Metz – Bastia | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | Pau FC – Lorient | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.24 | Pau FC – Martigues | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | Pau FC – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.24 | Pau FC – Concarneau | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | Pau FC – Caen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.24 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Bastia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | Dunkerque – Bastia | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.08.24 | Martigues – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.24 | Metz – Bastia | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | Annecy – Bastia | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.04.24 | Guingamp – Bastia | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | Bordeaux – Bastia | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24 | Laval – Bastia | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.03.24 | Troyes – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.02.24 | Auxerre – Bastia | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1 3
Pau FC winsDrawsBastia wins
6matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.24F2 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.09.23F2 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.05.23F2 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.23F2 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.02.22F2 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.08.21F2 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 21 |
| 2 | Lorient | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 |
| 5 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 |
| 6 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 10 | Bastia | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 13 |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | Caen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Red Star | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Martigues | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 5 |
| 18 | Troyes | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | Grenoble | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Lorient | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 |
| 7 | Pau FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 |
| 8 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 |
| 12 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 13 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Clermont | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
| 15 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 |
| 17 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 18 | Martigues | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Lorient | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 4 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 |
| 9 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 | Clermont | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 |
| 12 | Red Star | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 |
| 13 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
| 15 | Caen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 |
| 17 | Troyes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 |
| 18 | Amiens | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 |
Pau FC Bastia
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 15 |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
| 3 | 13 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 9 |
| 4 | 16 | Red Star | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 8 |
| 5 | 18 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 4 |
| 6 | 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 21 |
| 7 | 3 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 16 |
| 8 | 4 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 16 |
| 9 | 5 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 15 |
| 10 | 6 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 15 |
| 11 | 8 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 |
| 12 | 15 | Caen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 |
| 13 | 2 | Lorient | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 19 |
| 14 | 9 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 |
| 15 | 17 | Martigues | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 5 |
| 16 | 10 | Bastia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 13 |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| 18 | 14 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| 2 | 13 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 |
| 3 | 2 | Lorient | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 |
| 4 | 3 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12 |
| 6 | 7 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15 |
| 7 | 16 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 8 | 18 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 9 | 1 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| 10 | 5 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 9 |
| 11 | 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| 12 | 8 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 13 | 10 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 14 | 14 | Clermont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 15 | 15 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| 16 | 9 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | 12 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 |
| 18 | 17 | Martigues | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 12 |
| 2 | 5 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 3 | 6 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 |
| 4 | 7 | Amiens | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 | 8 | Laval | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 6 | 9 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| 7 | 15 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| 8 | 16 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
| 9 | 17 | Martigues | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 |
| 10 | 18 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| 11 | 3 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 12 | 4 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| 13 | 11 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| 14 | 12 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| 15 | 13 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 16 | 2 | Lorient | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| 17 | 10 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 18 | 14 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06