Heerenveen 2–3 AZ Alkmaar
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Heerenveen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | Willem II – Heerenveen | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.08.26 | Heerenveen – Zwolle | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.08.26 | Ajax – Heerenveen | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 09.08.26 | Heerenveen – Twente | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.05.26 | Heerenveen – Ajax | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.05.26 | NAC Breda – Heerenveen | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.05.26 | Volendam – Heerenveen | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 25.04.26 | Heerenveen – For Sittard | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.26 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.04.26 | Heerenveen – Heracles | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.48 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
AZ Alkmaar all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | AZ Alkmaar – Go Ahead Eagles | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.08.26 | For Sittard – AZ Alkmaar | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.08.26 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | AZ Alkmaar – Den Haag | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.05.26 | AZ Alkmaar – NAC Breda | 3–3 (2–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 10.05.26 | Feyenoord – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.04.26 | Go Ahead Eagles – AZ Alkmaar | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.04.26 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.04.26 | AZ Alkmaar – For Sittard | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Heerenveen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Heerenveen – Zwolle | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.08.26 | Heerenveen – Twente | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.05.26 | Heerenveen – Ajax | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 25.04.26 | Heerenveen – For Sittard | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.04.26 | Heerenveen – Heracles | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.48 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 14.03.26 | Heerenveen – Telstar | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.02.26 | Heerenveen – Sparta Rotterdam | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.02.26 | Heerenveen – Zwolle | 4–2 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.02.26 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.01.26 | Heerenveen – Groningen | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
AZ Alkmaar away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | For Sittard – AZ Alkmaar | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.08.26 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.05.26 | Feyenoord – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 23.04.26 | Go Ahead Eagles – AZ Alkmaar | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.03.26 | Groningen – AZ Alkmaar | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.70 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.03.26 | PSV Eindhoven – AZ Alkmaar | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 01.03.26 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | Excelsior – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.26 | Telstar – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.01.26 | Zwolle – AZ Alkmaar | 3–1 (2–0) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.26N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 23.11.25N1 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.03.25N1 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.09.24N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 9–1 (2–1) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.01.24N1 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.10.23N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.04.23N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.01.23N1 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.08.21N1 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 4 | Excelsior | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Ajax | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WDWL |
| 6 | Twente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 8 | For Sittard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 9 | Groningen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 10 | Nijmegen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 12 | Heerenveen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WDLD |
| 13 | Zwolle | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 14 | Telstar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Den Haag | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Utrecht | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Willem II | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Cambuur | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Play-offs for a Conference League place
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Eerste Divisie
KNVB Cup winners go to the Europa League league phase, so places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 5 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Excelsior | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 11 | Ajax | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| 13 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Telstar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Cambuur | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Excelsior | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Nijmegen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Telstar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Groningen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Heerenveen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Den Haag | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Cambuur | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Willem II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
Heerenveen AZ Alkmaar
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Groningen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 7 | OOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Feyenoord | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 11 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Excelsior | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 7 | OOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Nijmegen | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Utrecht | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1 | OOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Willem II | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1 | OOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Cambuur | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | OOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Ajax | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Twente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 13 | 8 | For Sittard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Zwolle | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Telstar | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 16 | 15 | Den Haag | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UOOO |
| 17 | 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | UOUO |
| 18 | 12 | Heerenveen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Groningen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 17 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Cambuur | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 5 | 3 | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 6 | 4 | Excelsior | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 5 | Ajax | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 9 | 10 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 10 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Telstar | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 12 | 16 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | OO |
| 13 | 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UO |
| 14 | 6 | Twente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 15 | 8 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 16 | 13 | Zwolle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 15 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 18 | 12 | Heerenveen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | UOO |
| 3 | 4 | Excelsior | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 6 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 8 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 9 | Groningen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 8 | 10 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 9 | 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 10 | 12 | Heerenveen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 11 | 13 | Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 12 | 15 | Den Haag | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 13 | 16 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 14 | 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 15 | 5 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 16 | 14 | Telstar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 17 | 17 | Willem II | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 18 | 18 | Cambuur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47