Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Lisbon 1–1 Porto

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.60 fair 2.24
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.79
Away 2.70 fair 3.45
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.86
Over 2.5 2.07 fair 2.16

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Lisbon Porto
9 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 1
5 Corners 4
19 Fouls 21
6 Yellow cards 6
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (38 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Lisbon to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
Sp LisbonDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 11.4% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
2.50points / match
2.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:2
Porto before this match, all matches
2.50points / match
2.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:2
Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Porto

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.50 Goals conceded 0.50
2.50 Total goals 2.50
15.25 Shots 16.00
5.00 Shots on target 5.00
9.75 Shots faced 6.75
6.75 Corners 4.50
3.25 Corners against 3.50
13.75 Fouls 14.75
3.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

75% Wins 75%
25% Draws 25%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 75%
50% Draws 25%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches
Porto all matches
Sp Lisbon before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0
Porto before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2
Sp Lisbon at home away Porto

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 1.50
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.50 Total goals 2.50
20.50 Shots 14.00
6.00 Shots on target 4.50
4.50 Shots faced 6.00
6.50 Corners 3.00
2.50 Corners against 3.00
12.00 Fouls 16.00
1.50 Yellow cards 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home
Porto away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Famalicao – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 6.504.501.45 1.80 2.00
21.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.166.5015.00 1.70 2.10
14.08.21 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 3.203.402.15 2.05 1.75
06.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 3–0 (0–0) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.07

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Porto – Arouca 3–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.61 2.25
22.08.21 Maritimo – Porto 1–1 (1–1) 9.004.331.33 1.80 2.00
15.08.21 Famalicao – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 7.004.501.36 1.70 2.10
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Sp Lisbon at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.166.5015.00 1.70 2.10
06.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 3–0 (0–0) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.07

Porto away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.08.21 Maritimo – Porto 1–1 (1–1) 9.004.331.33 1.80 2.00
15.08.21 Famalicao – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 7.004.501.36 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Porto 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 WWDW
3 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 WWWD
4 Estoril 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 WDWW
5 Sp Braga 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 WLWDD
6 Boavista 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7 LWWD
7 Pacos Ferreira 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2 7 WLLWD
8 Portimonense 4 2 0 2 4 2 +2 6 WLWL
9 Gil Vicente 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6 WWLL
10 Guimaraes 4 1 2 1 4 1 +3 5 LDWD
11 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 LWDL
12 Vizela 4 1 1 2 3 9 -6 4 LWLD
13 Santa Clara 5 1 1 3 3 12 -9 4 LDLWL
14 Tondela 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 3 WLLL
15 Arouca 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLWL
16 Moreirense 4 0 2 2 6 8 -2 2 LDLD
17 Famalicao 4 0 1 3 3 7 -4 1 LLLD
18 Belenenses 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5 1 LLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
4 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Vizela 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
6 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
7 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
8 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 3 7 -4 4 DWL
9 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 LW
10 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
11 Tondela 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
12 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
13 Belenenses 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Sp Braga 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
16 Maritimo 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
17 Moreirense 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0 LL
18 Portimonense 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
2 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 WWD
3 Estoril 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
4 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
5 Porto 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
6 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
7 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
8 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
10 Moreirense 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
11 Guimaraes 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 DD
12 Boavista 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
13 Tondela 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
14 Famalicao 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
15 Belenenses 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
16 Arouca 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
18 Vizela 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0 LL

Sp Lisbon   Porto

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Tondela 4 0 4 1.2 1.8 1 0 3 5 7 3 OOOO
2 1 Benfica 5 2 3 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15 OUUOO
3 12 Vizela 4 1 3 0.8 2.2 1 1 2 3 9 4 OOOU
4 13 Santa Clara 5 2 3 0.6 2.4 1 1 3 3 12 4 OOUUO
5 16 Moreirense 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 0 2 2 6 8 2 OOOU
6 2 Porto 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 UOUO
7 3 Sp Lisbon 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 OOUU
8 4 Estoril 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 3 1 0 7 2 10 UUOO
9 5 Sp Braga 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 UOOUU
10 6 Boavista 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 2 1 1 6 4 7 OOUU
11 7 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 1 2 4 6 7 UOOUU
12 11 Maritimo 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 UOUO
13 15 Arouca 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 UUOO
14 17 Famalicao 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 0 1 3 3 7 1 UOOU
15 8 Portimonense 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 2 0 2 4 2 6 UUOU
16 9 Gil Vicente 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 0 2 4 3 6 OUUU
17 10 Guimaraes 4 3 1 1.0 0.2 1 2 1 4 1 5 UUOU
18 18 Belenenses 4 3 1 0.5 1.8 0 1 3 2 7 1 UOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Santa Clara 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 1 1 1 3 7 4 OUO
2 14 Tondela 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
3 16 Moreirense 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 0 2 3 5 0 OO
4 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
5 2 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
6 3 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
7 4 Estoril 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
8 5 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
9 6 Boavista 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
10 7 Pacos Ferreira 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
11 9 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
12 10 Guimaraes 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3 UO
13 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
14 15 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
15 17 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
16 18 Belenenses 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
17 8 Portimonense 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU
18 11 Maritimo 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 OUO
2 11 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
3 12 Vizela 2 0 2 0.0 3.5 0 0 2 0 7 0 OO
4 14 Tondela 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 OO
5 2 Porto 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
6 3 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
7 4 Estoril 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 UO
8 5 Sp Braga 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 UOU
9 6 Boavista 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
10 7 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
11 8 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
12 13 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 OU
13 15 Arouca 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 UO
14 16 Moreirense 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
15 17 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
16 9 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
17 10 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 0 0 0 2 UU
18 18 Belenenses 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47