Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Belenenses 1–1 Gil Vicente

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 3.30 fair 2.71
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.58
Away 2.10 fair 2.84
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.72
Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.39

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Belenenses Gil Vicente
11 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 7
19 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (47 league matches this season so far).
Result Belenenses to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.19 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
BelenensesDrawGil Vicente
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.2% 1–0 11.3% 0–1 11%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Belenenses before this match, all matches
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:7
Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.20scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:5
Belenenses all matches all matches Gil Vicente

Per match

0.40 Goals scored 1.20
1.40 Goals conceded 1.00
1.80 Total goals 2.20
7.00 Shots 9.40
2.40 Shots on target 4.00
17.60 Shots faced 16.20
3.20 Corners 4.20
7.60 Corners against 6.20
15.60 Fouls 14.20
3.60 Yellow cards 3.20
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

0% Wins 40%
40% Draws 20%
60% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 60%
20% Over 2.5 goals 40%
0% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 20%
20% Clean sheets 40%
60% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 20%
20% Draws 40%
60% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 60%
20% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches
Gil Vicente all matches
Belenenses before this match, at home
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3
Gil Vicente before this match, away
1.50points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1
Belenenses at home away Gil Vicente

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.50
1.50 Goals conceded 0.50
2.50 Total goals 1.00
4.50 Shots 6.00
1.50 Shots on target 3.00
15.50 Shots faced 14.00
3.00 Corners 4.00
7.50 Corners against 5.00
17.00 Fouls 15.50
4.50 Yellow cards 3.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home
Gil Vicente away

Last 10 matches before this match

Belenenses all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.21 Guimaraes – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.006.00 2.00 1.80
27.08.21 Belenenses – Moreirense 1–1 (1–0) 3.503.002.20 2.30 1.60
21.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.166.5015.00 1.70 2.10
16.08.21 Belenenses – Maritimo 1–2 (1–2) 2.373.103.10 2.70 1.44
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.21 Gil Vicente – Vizela 2–2 (0–1) 1.953.303.60 2.10 1.70
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
21.08.21 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.001.55 1.88 1.98
15.08.21 Portimonense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.00 2.40 1.53
09.08.21 Gil Vicente – Boavista 3–0 (2–0) 2.103.103.80 2.35 1.57

Belenenses at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.21 Belenenses – Moreirense 1–1 (1–0) 3.503.002.20 2.30 1.60
16.08.21 Belenenses – Maritimo 1–2 (1–2) 2.373.103.10 2.70 1.44

Gil Vicente away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
15.08.21 Portimonense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.00 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Estoril 5 4 1 0 9 3 +6 13 WDWWW
3 Porto 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWDWD
4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 WWWDD
5 Portimonense 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10 WLWLDW
6 Boavista 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 LWWDD
7 Sp Braga 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 WLWDD
8 Gil Vicente 5 2 1 2 6 5 +1 7 WWLLD
9 Pacos Ferreira 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2 7 WLLWD
10 Guimaraes 5 1 3 1 4 1 +3 6 LDWDD
11 Maritimo 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6 LWDLDD
12 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 11 -6 5 LWLDD
13 Arouca 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6 4 LLWLD
14 Santa Clara 6 1 1 4 4 14 -10 4 LDLWLL
15 Moreirense 5 0 3 2 8 10 -2 3 LDLDD
16 Tondela 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 3 WLLLL
17 Famalicao 6 0 3 3 5 9 -4 3 LLLDDD
18 Belenenses 5 0 2 3 2 7 -5 2 LLLDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 WWD
2 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 WWD
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
4 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Guimaraes 3 1 1 1 4 1 +3 4 LWD
6 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 WLD
7 Vizela 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
8 Estoril 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
9 Pacos Ferreira 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
10 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 3 7 -4 4 DWL
11 Tondela 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 WLL
12 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
13 Portimonense 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 LLW
14 Famalicao 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
15 Maritimo 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2 LDD
16 Belenenses 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
17 Sp Braga 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
18 Moreirense 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1 LLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
2 Estoril 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 WWW
3 Portimonense 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 WWD
4 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 WWD
5 Porto 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 WDD
6 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
7 Maritimo 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WLD
8 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
10 Moreirense 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
11 Guimaraes 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 DD
12 Famalicao 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 LLD
13 Boavista 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
14 Belenenses 3 0 1 2 0 4 -4 1 LLD
15 Arouca 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1 LLD
16 Vizela 3 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1 LLD
17 Tondela 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
18 Santa Clara 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 LLL

Belenenses   Gil Vicente

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 5 0 5 1.2 1.8 1 0 4 6 9 3 OOOOO
2 12 Vizela 5 1 4 1.0 2.2 1 2 2 5 11 5 OOOUO
3 14 Santa Clara 6 2 4 0.7 2.3 1 1 4 4 14 4 OOUUOO
4 15 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.6 2.0 0 3 2 8 10 3 OOOUO
5 1 Benfica 5 2 3 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15 OUUOO
6 2 Estoril 5 2 3 1.8 0.6 4 1 0 9 3 13 UUOOO
7 11 Maritimo 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 1 3 2 6 8 6 UOUOOU
8 13 Arouca 5 2 3 0.8 2.0 1 1 3 4 10 4 UUOOO
9 17 Famalicao 6 3 3 0.8 1.5 0 3 3 5 9 3 UOOUOU
10 3 Porto 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 UOUOU
11 4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 OOUUU
12 5 Portimonense 6 4 2 1.2 0.7 3 1 2 7 4 10 UUOUUO
13 6 Boavista 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8 OOUUU
14 7 Sp Braga 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 UOOUU
15 8 Gil Vicente 5 3 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 2 6 5 7 OUUUO
16 9 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 1 2 4 6 7 UOOUU
17 10 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.8 0.2 1 3 1 4 1 6 UUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 5 4 1 0.4 1.4 0 2 3 2 7 2 UOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Moreirense 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 0 1 2 5 7 1 OOO
2 16 Tondela 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
3 8 Gil Vicente 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 OUO
4 14 Santa Clara 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 1 1 1 3 7 4 OUO
5 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
6 2 Estoril 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
7 3 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
8 4 Sp Lisbon 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 OUU
9 5 Portimonense 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 0 2 2 3 3 UUO
10 6 Boavista 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 OUU
11 7 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
12 9 Pacos Ferreira 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
13 10 Guimaraes 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 1 1 1 4 1 4 UOU
14 11 Maritimo 3 2 1 1.0 1.7 0 2 1 3 5 2 UUO
15 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
16 13 Arouca 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
17 17 Famalicao 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 OUU
18 18 Belenenses 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Vizela 3 0 3 0.7 3.0 0 1 2 2 9 1 OOO
2 1 Benfica 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 OUO
3 2 Estoril 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9 UOO
4 11 Maritimo 3 1 2 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 OOU
5 13 Arouca 3 1 2 0.7 2.3 0 1 2 2 7 1 UOO
6 14 Santa Clara 3 1 2 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0 OUO
7 16 Tondela 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 OO
8 17 Famalicao 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1 UOO
9 3 Porto 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 OUU
10 4 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
11 5 Portimonense 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 2 1 0 5 1 7 UOU
12 6 Boavista 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
13 7 Sp Braga 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 UOU
14 9 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
15 15 Moreirense 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
16 8 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
17 10 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 0 0 0 2 UU
18 18 Belenenses 3 3 0 0.0 1.3 0 1 2 0 4 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47