Estoril 0–1 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.21 | Tondela – Estoril | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 27.08.21 | Estoril – Maritimo | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 23.08.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Estoril | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.21 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | Arouca – Estoril | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Belenenses | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.21 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Vizela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Estoril at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | Estoril – Maritimo | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.21 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWLDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | WLLWDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LDWDDD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LWDLDD |
| 12 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | LWLDDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 3 | LDLDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | LWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
Estoril Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 13 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 3 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 11 | 6 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 17 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 3 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 7 | 15 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUO |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 13 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 15 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11