Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 2–1 Boavista

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.57
Draw 3.00 fair 4.06
Away 3.40 fair 2.75
Under 2.5 1.50 fair 2.27
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 1.79

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Boavista
12 Shots 12
3 Shots on target 5
2 Corners 5
15 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (177 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.69
Expected goals 1.49 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawBoavista
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 8.6% 1–2 8.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.05points / match
1.11scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 21:36
Boavista before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.11scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 21:29
Santa Clara all matches all matches Boavista

Per match

1.11 Goals scored 1.11
1.89 Goals conceded 1.53
3.00 Total goals 2.63
11.68 Shots 11.16
3.68 Shots on target 4.00
11.42 Shots faced 11.05
4.32 Corners 4.11
4.42 Corners against 5.63
15.11 Fouls 15.47
3.00 Yellow cards 3.42
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.53
0.68 1st-half goals conceded 0.68

How often Full Time

26% Wins 16%
26% Draws 53%
47% Losses 32%
100% Over 0.5 goals 95%
89% Over 1.5 goals 89%
63% Over 2.5 goals 37%
32% Over 3.5 goals 21%
16% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 5%
58% Both teams scored 68%
16% Clean sheets 21%
26% Failed to score 16%

How often Half Time

32% Wins 32%
26% Draws 32%
42% Losses 37%
84% Over 0.5 goals 74%
32% Over 1.5 goals 26%
16% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Boavista all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.20scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:18
Boavista before this match, away
0.44points / match
0.89scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:19
Santa Clara at home away Boavista

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 0.89
1.80 Goals conceded 2.11
3.00 Total goals 3.00
11.20 Shots 9.89
4.10 Shots on target 3.78
12.20 Shots faced 13.22
4.70 Corners 2.89
4.60 Corners against 6.00
16.20 Fouls 14.56
3.30 Yellow cards 3.44
0.70 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

40% Wins 0%
30% Draws 44%
30% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 100%
60% Over 2.5 goals 56%
40% Over 3.5 goals 33%
20% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 78%
20% Clean sheets 0%
30% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 0%
30% Draws 44%
30% Losses 56%
80% Over 0.5 goals 67%
30% Over 1.5 goals 44%
10% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Boavista away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.01.22 Moreirense – Santa Clara 0–2 (0–1) 2.373.103.10 2.20 1.65
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95
30.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
07.11.21 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00
31.10.21 Belenenses – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 3.002.902.50 2.35 1.57

Boavista all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.22 Pacos Ferreira – Boavista 1–1 (1–0) 2.453.003.10 2.40 1.53
15.01.22 Boavista – Gil Vicente 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.40 2.25 1.61
08.01.22 Boavista – Tondela 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.404.00 2.00 1.80
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
19.12.21 Boavista – Moreirense 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.102.80 2.35 1.57
11.12.21 Sp Lisbon – Boavista 2–0 (0–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.60 2.30
04.12.21 Boavista – Maritimo 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.003.40 2.30 1.60
27.11.21 Arouca – Boavista 2–1 (1–0) 2.053.203.80 2.10 1.70
05.11.21 Boavista – Famalicao 2–5 (1–3) 4.003.301.95 2.10 1.70
30.10.21 Porto – Boavista 4–1 (2–1) 1.186.5013.00 1.53 2.40

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65
07.11.21 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00
23.10.21 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.103.00 2.25 1.61
26.09.21 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–5 (0–1) 5.754.201.53 1.75 2.05
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
15.08.21 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.25 2.35 1.57

Boavista away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.22 Pacos Ferreira – Boavista 1–1 (1–0) 2.453.003.10 2.40 1.53
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Sp Lisbon – Boavista 2–0 (0–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.60 2.30
27.11.21 Arouca – Boavista 2–1 (1–0) 2.053.203.80 2.10 1.70
30.10.21 Porto – Boavista 4–1 (2–1) 1.186.5013.00 1.53 2.40
03.10.21 Sp Braga – Boavista 2–2 (1–1) 1.444.506.00 1.72 2.07
20.09.21 Benfica – Boavista 3–1 (2–1) 1.166.5012.00 1.53 2.40
28.08.21 Vizela – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 2.753.252.50 2.05 1.75
09.08.21 Gil Vicente – Boavista 3–0 (2–0) 2.103.103.80 2.35 1.57

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsBoavista wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.21P1 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.003.25 2.30 1.60

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 20 18 2 0 53 14 +39 56 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 19 15 2 2 35 12 +23 47 WWWLWL
3 Benfica 19 14 2 3 52 16 +36 44 WWLWDW
4 Sp Braga 20 11 5 4 36 20 +16 38 WWDLWW
5 Gil Vicente 19 8 6 5 28 21 +7 30 WLWWDW
6 Guimaraes 20 7 6 7 30 25 +5 27 LDLDWL
7 Estoril 20 6 8 6 25 24 +1 26 DLLLLD
8 Portimonense 20 7 4 9 20 22 -2 25 DLLDLL
9 Maritimo 20 6 6 8 25 30 -5 24 LWWWDL
10 Vizela 20 5 7 8 22 34 -12 22 LWLLWW
11 Pacos Ferreira 20 4 8 8 14 23 -9 20 WWLDDD
12 Tondela 20 6 2 12 28 40 -12 20 LWDDLW
13 Santa Clara 19 5 5 9 21 36 -15 20 LWLWDW
14 Boavista 19 3 10 6 21 29 -8 19 LWDDDD
15 Arouca 20 4 6 10 19 36 -17 18 DLLLWD
16 Famalicao 20 3 8 9 23 35 -12 17 DDWDLD
17 Moreirense 20 3 7 10 18 31 -13 16 WLWDLL
18 Belenenses 19 2 6 11 11 33 -22 12 LLWLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 10 0 0 27 6 +21 30 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 17 5 +12 25 WWWWWL
3 Sp Braga 11 6 3 2 20 9 +11 21 WWWDLW
4 Benfica 9 6 1 2 24 9 +15 19 LWLWWD
5 Guimaraes 9 5 2 2 18 10 +8 17 LWWWDW
6 Boavista 10 3 6 1 13 10 +3 15 DLDWDD
7 Santa Clara 10 4 3 3 12 18 -6 15 LLWWWD
8 Gil Vicente 10 4 2 4 15 13 +2 14 LDWLWW
9 Maritimo 9 3 4 2 13 9 +4 13 DLWWWD
10 Vizela 11 3 4 4 11 15 -4 13 DLWLLW
11 Tondela 10 4 0 6 16 20 -4 12 LWLLWL
12 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 4 4 9 12 -3 10 DLLLWD
13 Arouca 9 3 1 5 10 20 -10 10 LWWLLL
14 Estoril 10 1 6 3 12 14 -2 9 DDDLLD
15 Moreirense 9 2 3 4 11 14 -3 9 WDDLWL
16 Portimonense 11 2 3 6 8 14 -6 9 WLDLDL
17 Famalicao 10 1 5 4 6 13 -7 8 DLLWDD
18 Belenenses 9 2 2 5 8 20 -12 8 LWLLWL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 26 8 +18 26 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 10 8 1 1 28 7 +21 25 WDWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 18 7 +11 22 WWWWLW
4 Sp Braga 9 5 2 2 16 11 +5 17 DWLLWW
5 Estoril 10 5 2 3 13 10 +3 17 WDLWLL
6 Gil Vicente 9 4 4 1 13 8 +5 16 DWDWWD
7 Portimonense 9 5 1 3 12 8 +4 16 WLWWLL
8 Maritimo 11 3 2 6 12 21 -9 11 LDLWWL
9 Guimaraes 11 2 4 5 12 15 -3 10 LWLLDL
10 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 4 4 5 11 -6 10 DLWLDD
11 Famalicao 10 2 3 5 17 22 -5 9 WWLDDL
12 Vizela 9 2 3 4 11 19 -8 9 DDLWLW
13 Arouca 11 1 5 5 9 16 -7 8 DLDLWD
14 Tondela 10 2 2 6 12 20 -8 8 LLLDDW
15 Moreirense 11 1 4 6 7 17 -10 7 LLLWDL
16 Santa Clara 9 1 2 6 9 18 -9 5 DLDLLW
17 Belenenses 10 0 4 6 3 13 -10 4 DLLLLD
18 Boavista 9 0 4 5 8 19 -11 4 DLLLDD

Santa Clara   Boavista

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 20 4 16 2.6 0.7 18 2 0 53 14 56 OOOOOO
2 12 Tondela 20 5 15 1.4 2.0 6 2 12 28 40 20 OOUOOO
3 6 Guimaraes 20 8 12 1.5 1.2 7 6 7 30 25 27 UUOUOO
4 13 Santa Clara 19 7 12 1.1 1.9 5 5 9 21 36 20 OUOOOU
5 15 Arouca 20 8 12 0.9 1.8 4 6 10 19 36 18 UOOUOU
6 16 Famalicao 20 8 12 1.1 1.8 3 8 9 23 35 17 OOUUOU
7 3 Benfica 19 8 11 2.7 0.8 14 2 3 52 16 44 OOOUUU
8 4 Sp Braga 20 10 10 1.8 1.0 11 5 4 36 20 38 UOOUOU
9 5 Gil Vicente 19 9 10 1.5 1.1 8 6 5 28 21 30 UOOOUU
10 9 Maritimo 20 10 10 1.2 1.5 6 6 8 25 30 24 OUOUUO
11 7 Estoril 20 11 9 1.2 1.2 6 8 6 25 24 26 OUOOOU
12 10 Vizela 20 11 9 1.1 1.7 5 7 8 22 34 22 UUUUOO
13 17 Moreirense 20 11 9 0.9 1.6 3 7 10 18 31 16 UOUUUU
14 2 Sp Lisbon 19 11 8 1.8 0.6 15 2 2 35 12 47 UOOOUO
15 8 Portimonense 20 12 8 1.0 1.1 7 4 9 20 22 25 UOOUUO
16 14 Boavista 19 12 7 1.1 1.5 3 10 6 21 29 19 UUUUUU
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 20 14 6 0.7 1.1 4 8 8 14 23 20 UOUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 19 13 6 0.6 1.7 2 6 11 11 33 12 UUOUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Tondela 10 1 9 1.6 2.0 4 0 6 16 20 12 OOUOOO
2 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.7 0.6 10 0 0 27 6 30 OOUOOO
3 4 Sp Braga 11 5 6 1.8 0.8 6 3 2 20 9 21 OUUOUU
4 5 Gil Vicente 10 4 6 1.5 1.3 4 2 4 15 13 14 UUOOOU
5 6 Guimaraes 9 3 6 2.0 1.1 5 2 2 18 10 17 OOOOUO
6 7 Estoril 10 4 6 1.2 1.4 1 6 3 12 14 9 UOOOOU
7 13 Santa Clara 10 4 6 1.2 1.8 4 3 3 12 18 15 UOOUOO
8 15 Arouca 9 3 6 1.1 2.2 3 1 5 10 20 10 OUOOOU
9 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.7 1.0 6 1 2 24 9 19 UOOOUU
10 17 Moreirense 9 4 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 4 11 14 9 OUOUUU
11 18 Belenenses 9 4 5 0.9 2.2 2 2 5 8 20 8 UOOUOO
12 8 Portimonense 11 7 4 0.7 1.3 2 3 6 8 14 9 UOUOUO
13 11 Pacos Ferreira 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 2 4 4 9 12 10 UUOUOU
14 16 Famalicao 10 6 4 0.6 1.3 1 5 4 6 13 8 UOOUUU
15 2 Sp Lisbon 10 7 3 1.7 0.5 8 1 1 17 5 25 UUUUOO
16 9 Maritimo 9 6 3 1.4 1.0 3 4 2 13 9 13 UOUOUU
17 10 Vizela 11 8 3 1.0 1.4 3 4 4 11 15 13 UOUUUO
18 14 Boavista 10 8 2 1.3 1.0 3 6 1 13 10 15 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 8 2 0 26 8 26 OOOOOO
2 16 Famalicao 10 2 8 1.7 2.2 2 3 5 17 22 9 UOOOOO
3 9 Maritimo 11 4 7 1.1 1.9 3 2 6 12 21 11 OUOOUO
4 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.8 0.7 8 1 1 28 7 25 UUOOOU
5 6 Guimaraes 11 5 6 1.1 1.4 2 4 5 12 15 10 OOUOUO
6 10 Vizela 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 2 3 4 11 19 9 UUOOUO
7 12 Tondela 10 4 6 1.2 2.0 2 2 6 12 20 8 UUOUOO
8 13 Santa Clara 9 3 6 1.0 2.0 1 2 6 9 18 5 UOOOOU
9 15 Arouca 11 5 6 0.8 1.5 1 5 5 9 16 8 UOUOOU
10 2 Sp Lisbon 9 4 5 2.0 0.8 7 1 1 18 7 22 OUOOOU
11 14 Boavista 9 4 5 0.9 2.1 0 4 5 8 19 4 OOOUUU
12 4 Sp Braga 9 5 4 1.8 1.2 5 2 2 16 11 17 UUOUOO
13 5 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 4 4 1 13 8 16 OOOUOU
14 8 Portimonense 9 5 4 1.3 0.9 5 1 3 12 8 16 UOOUOU
15 17 Moreirense 11 7 4 0.6 1.5 1 4 6 7 17 7 OUOUUU
16 7 Estoril 10 7 3 1.3 1.0 5 2 3 13 10 17 UUUUUO
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 10 8 2 0.5 1.1 2 4 4 5 11 10 UUUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 10 9 1 0.3 1.3 0 4 6 3 13 4 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10