Sp Lisbon 2–0 Boavista
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.11.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.21 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | Sp Lisbon – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.10.21 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.21 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Boavista all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | Boavista – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.11.21 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21 | Boavista – Famalicao | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.10.21 | Porto – Boavista | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.10.21 | Boavista – Belenenses | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.10.21 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.09.21 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.21 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | Boavista – Portimonense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.21 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Sp Lisbon at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.10.21 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | Sp Lisbon – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Belenenses | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Vizela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Boavista away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.21 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.10.21 | Porto – Boavista | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.10.21 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.21 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.08.21 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.21 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 | +25 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 31 | LWDWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 21 | DWDDDL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 20 | LWDDWW |
| 8 | Portimonense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 20 | WLLWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 10 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 13 | LDWDWL |
| 11 | Boavista | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | DDLLLD |
| 12 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 10 | LWDWLL |
| 15 | Vizela | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 10 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | WDLDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | LDLLDW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | WLDLLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLDDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDDDLD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | LWDLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LDDLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWDWDL |
| 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWDWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | LDDWDW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DDWLLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 12 | Belenenses | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | LDLDDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | LLDDDL |
| 17 | Boavista | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
Sp Lisbon Boavista
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 35 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 10 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 12 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Estoril | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 35 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 8 | OUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 19 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 12 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47