Famalicao 2–1 Tondela
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Home ✓
1.70
fair 2.26
Draw
3.60
fair 4.15
Away
5.00
fair 3.15
Under 2.5
1.80
fair 2.35
Over 2.5 ✓
2.05
fair 1.74
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Famalicao
Tondela
12
Shots
10
3
Shots on target
3
7
Corners
3
17
Fouls
18
5
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (208 league matches this season so far).
Result
Famalicao to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.67
Expected goals
1.64 – 1.35
Home / Draw / Away
44%
24%
32%
FamalicaoDrawTondela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
43%
57%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
40%
60%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
15%
1
23%
2
22%
3
17%
4
18%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1%
2–1 9.1%
1–0 8.2%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Famalicao
before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.26scored / match
1.61conceded / match
5
8
10
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 29:37
Tondela
before this match, all matches
0.87points / match
1.26scored / match
1.96conceded / match
6
2
15
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 29:45
Famalicao all matches
all matches Tondela
Per match
1.26
Goals scored
1.26
1.61
Goals conceded
1.96
2.87
Total goals
3.22
11.70
Shots
9.48
4.39
Shots on target
3.74
11.00
Shots faced
15.13
4.26
Corners
3.96
4.78
Corners against
5.48
15.74
Fouls
14.39
3.00
Yellow cards
2.65
0.70
1st-half goals scored
0.57
0.83
1st-half goals conceded
0.78
How often Full Time
22%
Wins
26%
35%
Draws
9%
43%
Losses
65%
87%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
78%
Over 1.5 goals
87%
57%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
39%
Over 3.5 goals
35%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
4%
Over 5.5 goals
9%
52%
Both teams scored
61%
30%
Clean sheets
9%
30%
Failed to score
30%
How often Half Time
22%
Wins
26%
48%
Draws
35%
30%
Losses
39%
70%
Over 0.5 goals
74%
52%
Over 1.5 goals
39%
22%
Over 2.5 goals
17%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Famalicao all matches
1
4
L
2
2
D
2
2
D
1
W
D
1
3
L
D
2
L
5
W
1
W
Tondela all matches
1
L
3
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
3
L
2
1
W
1
3
L
1
L
1
L
Famalicao
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.18conceded / match
2
5
4
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 11:13
Tondela
before this match, away
0.73points / match
1.09scored / match
1.91conceded / match
2
2
7
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 12:21
Famalicao at home
away Tondela
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.09
1.18
Goals conceded
1.91
2.18
Total goals
3.00
12.36
Shots
8.00
3.55
Shots on target
3.27
8.27
Shots faced
15.55
4.82
Corners
3.55
4.09
Corners against
5.45
15.82
Fouls
13.18
2.45
Yellow cards
2.45
0.55
1st-half goals scored
0.45
0.64
1st-half goals conceded
0.64
How often Full Time
18%
Wins
18%
45%
Draws
18%
36%
Losses
64%
73%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
64%
Over 1.5 goals
91%
45%
Over 2.5 goals
55%
18%
Over 3.5 goals
27%
18%
Over 4.5 goals
9%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
9%
45%
Both teams scored
64%
45%
Clean sheets
9%
36%
Failed to score
27%
How often Half Time
9%
Wins
27%
64%
Draws
36%
27%
Losses
36%
45%
Over 0.5 goals
73%
45%
Over 1.5 goals
18%
18%
Over 2.5 goals
9%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Famalicao at home
1
1
D
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
3
L
1
4
L
1
W
D
D
5
W
Tondela away
1
2
L
1
3
L
2
W
2
L
2
L
2
5
L
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | Maritimo – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.02.22 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.01.22 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.01.22 | Porto – Famalicao | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.01.22 | Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | Famalicao – Belenenses | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | Famalicao – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Tondela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | Estoril – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.02.22 | Tondela – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.01.22 | Portimonense – Tondela | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.22 | Tondela – Vizela | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | Tondela – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | Tondela – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | Tondela – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Famalicao at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.22 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.22 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.01.22 | Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | Famalicao – Belenenses | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.12.21 | Famalicao – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.11.21 | Famalicao – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.21 | Famalicao – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.10.21 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21 | Famalicao – Maritimo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Tondela away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | Estoril – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | Portimonense – Tondela | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.21 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21 | Belenenses – Tondela | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.21 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | Benfica – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Famalicao winsDrawsTondela wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21P1 | Tondela – Famalicao | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | +42 | 63 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | +31 | 57 |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 51 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 44 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 40 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 30 |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 |
| 8 | Portimonense | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 28 |
| 9 | Maritimo | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 28 |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 27 |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 23 |
| 13 | Vizela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | -14 | 23 |
| 14 | Boavista | 23 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 22 |
| 15 | Arouca | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 21 |
| 16 | Tondela | 23 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 20 |
| 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 19 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 22 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 |
| 8 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 |
| 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Vizela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 |
| 17 | Portimonense | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 29 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 26 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 |
| 14 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 7 |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 |
| 17 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 5 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 |
Famalicao Tondela
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 23 | 6 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 63 |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 45 | 20 |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 22 | 51 |
| 4 | 11 | Santa Clara | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 25 |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 30 |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 42 | 21 |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 37 | 23 |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 44 |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 24 | 40 |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 15 | 57 |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 28 |
| 12 | 13 | Vizela | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 39 | 23 |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 38 | 19 |
| 14 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 30 |
| 15 | 14 | Boavista | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 27 | 36 | 22 |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 28 |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 27 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 31 |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 22 |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 24 |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 |
| 7 | 11 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 10 |
| 9 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 |
| 12 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 17 |
| 17 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 14 |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 13 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 29 |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 |
| 4 | 11 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 6 |
| 5 | 12 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 26 |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 |
| 10 | 14 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5 |
| 11 | 16 | Tondela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 8 |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 7 |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| 16 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 18 |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06