Sp Lisbon 3–0 Rio Ave
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches.
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.22 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | Rio Ave – Vizela | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Sp Lisbon at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.03.22 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.01.22 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Rio Ave away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. | |||||||
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Vizela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |
Sp Lisbon Rio Ave
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 12 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Vizela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 10 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Maritimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 17 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 9 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 16 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47