Sp Lisbon 2–0 Arouca
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Home ✓
1.28
fair 1.60
Draw
6.00
fair 4.67
Away
9.50
fair 6.25
Under 2.5 ✓
2.15
fair 2.12
Over 2.5
1.66
fair 1.89
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Sp Lisbon
Arouca
15
Shots
5
6
Shots on target
2
5
Corners
1
13
Fouls
14
2
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (219 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Lisbon to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.97
Expected goals
1.93 – 0.86
Home / Draw / Away
63%
21%
16%
Sp LisbonDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
47%
53%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
51%
49%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 11.9%
2–0 11.5%
1–1 10.2%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Sp Lisbon
before this match, all matches
2.42points / match
1.96scored / match
0.67conceded / match
18
4
2
WonDrawnLost
24 played · 47:16
Arouca
before this match, all matches
0.92points / match
0.96scored / match
1.79conceded / match
5
7
12
WonDrawnLost
24 played · 23:43
Sp Lisbon all matches
all matches Arouca
Per match
1.96
Goals scored
0.96
0.67
Goals conceded
1.79
2.63
Total goals
2.75
15.21
Shots
12.13
5.79
Shots on target
3.46
8.17
Shots faced
10.79
5.63
Corners
5.13
3.08
Corners against
3.83
14.42
Fouls
16.25
3.17
Yellow cards
3.04
0.83
1st-half goals scored
0.38
0.21
1st-half goals conceded
1.08
How often Full Time
75%
Wins
21%
17%
Draws
29%
8%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
92%
46%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
21%
Over 3.5 goals
21%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
46%
Both teams scored
58%
54%
Clean sheets
13%
0%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
58%
Wins
21%
38%
Draws
17%
4%
Losses
63%
71%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
21%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
21%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Lisbon all matches
3
W
3
2
W
2
3
L
2
W
1
2
L
4
1
W
2
W
2
2
D
3
W
1
1
D
Arouca all matches
1
1
D
6
L
1
2
L
2
L
2
1
W
D
2
L
3
L
3
1
W
1
1
D
Sp Lisbon
before this match, at home
2.58points / match
1.83scored / match
0.42conceded / match
10
1
1
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 22:5
Arouca
before this match, away
0.92points / match
1.00scored / match
1.42conceded / match
2
5
5
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 12:17
Sp Lisbon at home
away Arouca
Per match
1.83
Goals scored
1.00
0.42
Goals conceded
1.42
2.25
Total goals
2.42
16.75
Shots
12.75
6.08
Shots on target
3.58
6.00
Shots faced
10.83
5.92
Corners
5.50
2.33
Corners against
4.25
15.17
Fouls
16.33
2.75
Yellow cards
3.17
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.58
0.08
1st-half goals conceded
0.92
How often Full Time
83%
Wins
17%
8%
Draws
42%
8%
Losses
42%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
83%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
8%
Over 3.5 goals
17%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
25%
Both teams scored
67%
75%
Clean sheets
17%
0%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
67%
Wins
25%
25%
Draws
25%
8%
Losses
50%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
42%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Lisbon at home
1
1
D
1
W
1
W
1
W
2
W
2
W
3
2
W
1
2
L
2
W
3
W
Arouca away
2
2
D
1
2
L
D
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
1
W
D
3
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | Maritimo – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.02.22 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.02.22 | Belenenses – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.01.22 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.01.22 | Vizela – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 3–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | Arouca – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.02.22 | Arouca – Maritimo | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | Arouca – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.22 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.01.22 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 09.01.22 | Belenenses – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.12.21 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Sp Lisbon at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.01.22 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.10.21 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | Sp Lisbon – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Arouca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.01.22 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.01.22 | Belenenses – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.21 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.09.21 | Moreirense – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.09.21 | Maritimo – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Sp Lisbon winsDrawsArouca wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21P1 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 17 | +42 | 64 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | +31 | 58 |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | +42 | 57 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 46 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 42 |
| 6 | Estoril | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 31 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 30 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 29 |
| 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 29 |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 27 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 26 |
| 12 | Boavista | 25 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 26 |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 26 |
| 14 | Vizela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Arouca | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 22 |
| 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 20 |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 20 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | -31 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 32 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 31 |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 25 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 |
| 9 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 |
| 14 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 |
| 15 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 |
| 17 | Belenenses | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 11 |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 27 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 12 |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 15 | Boavista | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 |
| 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 8 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 4 |
Sp Lisbon Arouca
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 17 | 64 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 23 | 57 |
| 3 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 47 | 20 |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 30 |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 26 |
| 6 | 11 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 26 |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 43 | 22 |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 24 | 46 |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 42 |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 58 |
| 11 | 6 | Estoril | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 31 |
| 12 | 8 | Maritimo | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 32 | 29 |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 26 |
| 14 | 14 | Vizela | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 24 |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 20 |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 29 |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 27 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 45 | 15 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 12 |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 32 |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 25 |
| 4 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 20 |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 25 |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 19 |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 12 |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 19 |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 11 |
| 10 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
| 11 | 16 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 |
| 12 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 11 |
| 13 | 9 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 |
| 14 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 31 |
| 16 | 12 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 32 |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 |
| 4 | 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 |
| 5 | 13 | Santa Clara | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 7 |
| 6 | 14 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 10 |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 27 |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 |
| 9 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 8 |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 8 |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 23 |
| 14 | 16 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 8 |
| 15 | 6 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 |
| 16 | 9 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 19 |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06