Sp Lisbon 0–2 Chaves
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.08.22 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.22 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Chaves all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Chaves – Vizela | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.08.22 | Maritimo – Chaves | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.22 | Chaves – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Sp Lisbon at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 03.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.03.22 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.01.22 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Chaves away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22 | Maritimo – Chaves | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WLDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LL |
Sp Lisbon Chaves
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | OUO |
| 6 | 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | UUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 9 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOO |
| 11 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UOO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 16 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 14 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 16 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 11 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 11 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47