Guimaraes 1–1 Farense
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Guimaraes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.24 | Porto – Guimaraes | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.24 | Chaves – Guimaraes | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.03.24 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Guimaraes – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.24 | Portimonense – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.02.24 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | Vizela – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.24 | Gil Vicente – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Farense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.24 | Farense – Boavista | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | Farense – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.03.24 | Vizela – Farense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.02.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.02.24 | Farense – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.24 | Chaves – Farense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.01.24 | Farense – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Guimaraes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | Guimaraes – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.24 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.24 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.24 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.12.23 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.12.23 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 3–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.11.23 | Guimaraes – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Farense away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.03.24 | Vizela – Farense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.02.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | Chaves – Farense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.01.24 | Casa Pia – Farense | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.01.24 | Portimonense – Farense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.23 | Estoril – Farense | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.12.23 | Benfica – Farense | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.11.23 | Boavista – Farense | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.23P1 | Farense – Guimaraes | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 27 | +56 | 74 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 67 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 21 | +30 | 58 | DWWWLL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 60 | 40 | +20 | 56 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 56 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 43 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 40 | WWLLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 34 | LDLDWW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 31 | WDLLWD |
| 10 | Farense | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 40 | -3 | 30 | LLLDLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 49 | -6 | 29 | DLLWWD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 28 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 29 | DDDDDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 53 | -20 | 29 | LDWLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 28 | DDLLLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 28 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 27 | DLWDLD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 30 | 60 | -30 | 26 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Vizela | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 59 | -31 | 21 | DDWLLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 28 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 60 | -33 | 19 | DLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 42 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | +31 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 32 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 31 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 27 | DWWWWL |
| 6 | Estoril | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 22 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | WWLDWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 21 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21 | WDWDDW |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 20 | LWWWLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 20 | DLWDDW |
| 12 | Farense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | WLDLDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 17 | DLWDWL |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 17 | DLWLWD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 13 | LLDDLL |
| 16 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 11 | LDWDLD |
| 18 | Vizela | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 10 | LLLDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 32 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 29 | LWLWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 29 | WWDLWL |
| 4 | Porto | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | DWLDWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WLLWLL |
| 7 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 20 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | WLDLLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 13 | LWLLLW |
| 11 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 12 | Farense | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 11 | LWLDLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 | LLLLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 14 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | DDLDDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 7 | LDLDLD |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 7 | WLWDLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 7 | DDLDDL |
Guimaraes Farense
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 6 | 22 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 27 | 74 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 60 | 40 | 56 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Arouca | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 38 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 49 | 29 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 23 | 67 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 60 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Portimonense | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 30 | 60 | 26 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Vizela | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 59 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 28 | 56 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 10 | Farense | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 40 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Boavista | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 53 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 21 | 58 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 43 | 27 | UOOUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 29 | 33 | 34 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Casa Pia | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 39 | 31 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 30 | 43 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Rio Ave | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 29 | 35 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 42 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 31 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 16 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 17 | Vizela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 38 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 10 | Farense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 9 | Casa Pia | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 25 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 28 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 29 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Farense | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 35 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 7 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 21 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | UUOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11