Arouca 2–1 Boavista
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024
Home ✓
1.62
fair 1.79
Draw
4.00
fair 4.70
Away
5.50
fair 4.36
Under 2.5
1.95
fair 2.77
Over 2.5 ✓
1.90
fair 1.57
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Arouca
Boavista
14
Shots
8
5
Shots on target
5
1
Corners
4
17
Fouls
9
3
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (256 league matches this season so far).
Result
Arouca to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.61
Expected goals
2.04 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
56%
21%
23%
AroucaDrawBoavista
Under / Over 2.5 goals
36%
64%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
38%
62%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
4%
0
12%
1
20%
2
22%
3
18%
4
24%
5+
Most likely scores
2–1 9.7%
1–1 9.5%
2–0 7.8%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Arouca
before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
1.71scored / match
1.36conceded / match
12
4
12
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 48:38
Boavista
before this match, all matches
1.04points / match
1.18scored / match
1.89conceded / match
7
8
13
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 33:53
Arouca all matches
all matches Boavista
Per match
1.71
Goals scored
1.18
1.36
Goals conceded
1.89
3.07
Total goals
3.07
12.57
Shots
9.29
4.82
Shots on target
3.39
10.75
Shots faced
13.14
4.32
Corners
4.36
4.89
Corners against
5.75
13.43
Fouls
14.50
2.46
Yellow cards
2.82
0.71
1st-half goals scored
0.68
0.71
1st-half goals conceded
0.89
How often Full Time
43%
Wins
25%
14%
Draws
29%
43%
Losses
46%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
79%
Over 1.5 goals
86%
64%
Over 2.5 goals
54%
32%
Over 3.5 goals
43%
21%
Over 4.5 goals
25%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
50%
Both teams scored
64%
14%
Clean sheets
11%
36%
Failed to score
32%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
18%
29%
Draws
39%
39%
Losses
43%
82%
Over 0.5 goals
79%
43%
Over 1.5 goals
54%
18%
Over 2.5 goals
21%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca all matches
5
W
2
1
W
3
2
W
1
L
3
2
W
5
1
W
3
L
1
L
2
1
W
3
W
Boavista all matches
1
4
L
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
4
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
6
L
D
2
L
Arouca
before this match, at home
1.43points / match
1.64scored / match
1.57conceded / match
6
2
6
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 23:22
Boavista
before this match, away
0.86points / match
1.14scored / match
1.93conceded / match
3
3
8
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 16:27
Arouca at home
away Boavista
Per match
1.64
Goals scored
1.14
1.57
Goals conceded
1.93
3.21
Total goals
3.07
13.64
Shots
8.71
5.36
Shots on target
3.50
10.64
Shots faced
13.21
4.79
Corners
3.50
4.29
Corners against
6.79
13.79
Fouls
12.64
2.21
Yellow cards
2.07
0.64
1st-half goals scored
0.79
0.71
1st-half goals conceded
0.71
How often Full Time
43%
Wins
21%
14%
Draws
21%
43%
Losses
57%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
79%
Over 1.5 goals
86%
64%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
36%
29%
Over 4.5 goals
29%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
43%
Both teams scored
64%
14%
Clean sheets
7%
43%
Failed to score
36%
How often Half Time
36%
Wins
21%
21%
Draws
50%
43%
Losses
29%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
71%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
57%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
21%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca at home
1
L
1
L
2
2
D
3
W
3
L
5
W
3
2
W
3
2
W
3
L
2
1
W
Boavista away
2
L
1
3
L
1
L
4
1
W
2
L
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
6
L
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.03.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.03.24 | Chaves – Arouca | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.02.24 | Casa Pia – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.02.24 | Arouca – Porto | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.01.24 | Arouca – Vizela | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Boavista all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.24 | Farense – Boavista | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.24 | Boavista – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 09.03.24 | Boavista – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.24 | Famalicao – Boavista | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.02.24 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.02.24 | Chaves – Boavista | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.02.24 | Boavista – Estoril | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.02.24 | Casa Pia – Boavista | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.24 | Boavista – Portimonense | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.02.24 | Arouca – Porto | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | Arouca – Vizela | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.01.24 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.12.23 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.23 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.10.23 | Arouca – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Boavista away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.24 | Farense – Boavista | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.03.24 | Famalicao – Boavista | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | Chaves – Boavista | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.24 | Casa Pia – Boavista | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.01.24 | Benfica – Boavista | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.01.24 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.12.23 | Estrela – Boavista | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.11.23 | Rio Ave – Boavista | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1 2
Arouca winsDrawsBoavista wins
5matches
2.20goals / match
60%over 2.5
40%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23P1 | Boavista – Arouca | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.03.23P1 | Boavista – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.09.22P1 | Arouca – Boavista | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.04.22P1 | Boavista – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.11.21P1 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 27 | +56 | 74 |
| 2 | Benfica | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 67 |
| 3 | Porto | 29 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 23 | +30 | 59 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 40 | +21 | 59 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 57 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 43 |
| 7 | Arouca | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 40 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 |
| 9 | Farense | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 31 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 31 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 29 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 31 | 37 | -6 | 30 |
| 12 | Estoril | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 29 |
| 13 | Boavista | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 53 | -20 | 29 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 28 |
| 15 | Estrela | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 28 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 30 | 60 | -30 | 26 |
| 17 | Vizela | 28 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 59 | -31 | 21 |
| 18 | Chaves | 28 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 60 | -33 | 19 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 42 |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | +31 | 38 |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 10 | +21 | 33 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 32 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 27 |
| 6 | Estoril | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 21 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21 |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 20 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 20 |
| 12 | Farense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 18 |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 17 |
| 15 | Portimonense | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 13 |
| 16 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | Vizela | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 32 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 29 |
| 4 | Porto | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 20 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 20 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 13 |
| 11 | Farense | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 |
| 12 | Boavista | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 11 |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 15 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 |
| 16 | Estoril | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 7 |
| 18 | Chaves | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 7 |
Arouca Boavista
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 6 | 22 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 27 | 74 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 40 | 59 |
| 3 | 7 | Arouca | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 38 | 40 |
| 4 | 12 | Estoril | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 43 | 50 | 29 |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 23 | 67 |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 60 | 19 |
| 7 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 28 |
| 8 | 16 | Portimonense | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 30 | 60 | 26 |
| 9 | 17 | Vizela | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 59 | 21 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 23 | 59 |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 29 | 57 |
| 12 | 9 | Farense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 41 | 31 |
| 13 | 13 | Boavista | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 53 | 29 |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 45 | 28 |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 35 | 35 |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 39 | 31 |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 30 | 43 |
| 18 | 11 | Rio Ave | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 31 | 37 | 30 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 42 |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 27 |
| 4 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 32 |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 20 |
| 6 | 12 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 17 | 22 |
| 7 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 18 |
| 8 | 17 | Vizela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 10 |
| 9 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 38 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 10 | 33 |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 17 |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 20 |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 13 |
| 14 | 9 | Farense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 19 |
| 15 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 21 |
| 16 | 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 22 |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 21 |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 32 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 32 |
| 3 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 28 | 7 |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 29 |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 20 |
| 6 | 9 | Farense | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 26 | 12 |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 7 |
| 8 | 16 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 35 | 13 |
| 9 | 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 20 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 26 |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 12 |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 11 |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 15 |
| 15 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 7 |
| 16 | 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 21 |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 9 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06