Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Arouca 0–1 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 5.00 fair 2.86
Draw 4.20 fair 4.43
Away ✓ 1.60 fair 2.35
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.94
Over 2.5 1.60 fair 1.51

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arouca Sp Braga
12 Shots 17
7 Shots on target 5
3 Corners 8
14 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (97 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.50
Expected goals 1.61 – 1.79
Home / Draw / Away
AroucaDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.6% 1–2 8.6% 2–1 7.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Arouca before this match, all matches
0.60points / match
0.90scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:16
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.90scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 29:18
Arouca all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

0.90 Goals scored 2.90
1.60 Goals conceded 1.80
2.50 Total goals 4.70
12.50 Shots 17.20
3.90 Shots on target 6.80
9.50 Shots faced 11.10
5.30 Corners 6.30
5.10 Corners against 4.20
14.20 Fouls 12.60
3.00 Yellow cards 2.40
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

10% Wins 60%
30% Draws 20%
60% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
70% Over 1.5 goals 100%
30% Over 2.5 goals 90%
20% Over 3.5 goals 70%
10% Over 4.5 goals 60%
10% Over 5.5 goals 40%
50% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 30%
50% Draws 10%
50% Losses 60%
70% Over 0.5 goals 100%
30% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Arouca before this match, at home
0.80points / match
1.00scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:8
Sp Braga before this match, away
2.00points / match
3.00scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 15:12
Arouca at home away Sp Braga

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 3.00
1.60 Goals conceded 2.40
2.60 Total goals 5.40
13.40 Shots 15.40
3.80 Shots on target 6.80
9.20 Shots faced 14.40
6.40 Corners 5.80
4.60 Corners against 5.60
12.40 Fouls 13.40
2.40 Yellow cards 2.80
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 1.20

How often Full Time

20% Wins 60%
20% Draws 20%
60% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 100%
20% Over 2.5 goals 100%
20% Over 3.5 goals 100%
20% Over 4.5 goals 80%
20% Over 5.5 goals 60%
40% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
60% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 20%
60% Draws 20%
40% Losses 60%
60% Over 0.5 goals 100%
20% Over 1.5 goals 60%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.23 Farense – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.303.20 2.05 1.75
27.10.23 Arouca – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.88 2.10 1.70
08.10.23 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 1.225.0011.00 1.60 2.30
01.10.23 Arouca – Chaves 0–2 (0–0) 1.803.604.20 1.93 1.93
22.09.23 Famalicao – Arouca 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67
17.09.23 Arouca – Casa Pia 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.15 1.67
03.09.23 Porto – Arouca 1–1 (0–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.53 2.40
26.08.23 Arouca – Portimonense 1–1 (0–1) 1.623.805.25 1.95 1.90
20.08.23 Vizela – Arouca 2–2 (1–1) 2.153.253.40 2.15 1.67
13.08.23 Arouca – Estoril 4–3 (1–1) 2.053.203.40 2.30 1.60

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.23 Sp Braga – Portimonense 6–1 (0–1) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70
28.10.23 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 3–3 (1–0) 4.003.801.80 1.57 2.35
07.10.23 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 2–1 (0–1) 1.294.758.00 1.57 2.35
28.09.23 Estrela – Sp Braga 2–4 (0–1) 4.503.801.70 1.70 2.10
24.09.23 Sp Braga – Boavista 4–1 (2–1) 1.504.006.00 1.62 2.25
16.09.23 Farense – Sp Braga 3–1 (2–0) 4.753.801.70 1.67 2.15
09.09.23 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–3 (2–1) 4.203.751.80 1.70 2.10
03.09.23 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.802.20 1.75 2.05
19.08.23 Chaves – Sp Braga 2–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.73 2.08
11.08.23 Sp Braga – Famalicao 1–2 (1–0) 1.404.007.00 1.67 2.15

Arouca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.10.23 Arouca – Moreirense 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.88 2.10 1.70
01.10.23 Arouca – Chaves 0–2 (0–0) 1.803.604.20 1.93 1.93
17.09.23 Arouca – Casa Pia 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.15 1.67
26.08.23 Arouca – Portimonense 1–1 (0–1) 1.623.805.25 1.95 1.90
13.08.23 Arouca – Estoril 4–3 (1–1) 2.053.203.40 2.30 1.60
20.05.23 Arouca – Chaves 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.20 2.05 1.75
08.05.23 Arouca – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.504.751.36 1.67 2.15
23.04.23 Arouca – Vizela 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.75 2.25 1.62
08.04.23 Arouca – Maritimo 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.203.40 2.15 1.67
18.03.23 Arouca – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.303.50 2.15 1.67

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.10.23 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 3–3 (1–0) 4.003.801.80 1.57 2.35
28.09.23 Estrela – Sp Braga 2–4 (0–1) 4.503.801.70 1.70 2.10
16.09.23 Farense – Sp Braga 3–1 (2–0) 4.753.801.70 1.67 2.15
09.09.23 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–3 (2–1) 4.203.751.80 1.70 2.10
19.08.23 Chaves – Sp Braga 2–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.73 2.08
20.05.23 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.53 1.70 2.10
06.05.23 Benfica – Sp Braga 1–0 (0–0) 1.554.205.50 1.65 2.20
21.04.23 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.601.60 2.05 1.80
02.04.23 Chaves – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–1) 4.753.801.67 1.90 1.95
11.03.23 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–1) 3.803.601.95 1.95 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca winsDrawsSp Braga wins
4matches
3.75goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.02.23P1 Sp Braga – Arouca 2–0 (1–0) 1.444.757.00 1.60 2.30
28.08.22P1 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–4) 5.003.751.66 1.72 2.07
08.05.22P1 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.25 1.85 2.00
30.12.21P1 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 10 9 1 0 22 9 +13 28
2 Benfica 10 8 1 1 21 8 +13 25
3 Porto 11 8 1 2 15 8 +7 25
4 Sp Braga 10 6 2 2 29 18 +11 20
5 Moreirense 11 6 2 3 14 10 +4 20
6 Guimaraes 11 6 1 4 18 13 +5 19
7 Farense 11 5 1 5 20 15 +5 16
8 Famalicao 11 4 4 3 11 10 +1 16
9 Boavista 11 4 3 4 19 20 -1 15
10 Portimonense 11 4 2 5 13 25 -12 14
11 Gil Vicente 11 3 2 6 23 22 +1 11
12 Estrela 11 3 2 6 11 16 -5 11
13 Estoril 11 3 1 7 19 20 -1 10
14 Vizela 11 2 4 5 11 16 -5 10
15 Casa Pia 11 2 4 5 8 13 -5 10
16 Rio Ave 11 2 3 6 12 19 -7 9
17 Chaves 11 2 1 8 13 30 -17 7
18 Arouca 10 1 3 6 9 16 -7 6
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 6 6 0 0 14 5 +9 18
2 Guimaraes 6 4 0 2 14 7 +7 12
3 Gil Vicente 6 3 2 1 18 10 +8 11
4 Sp Braga 5 3 1 1 14 6 +8 10
5 Benfica 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10
6 Farense 6 3 1 2 12 7 +5 10
7 Famalicao 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 10
8 Porto 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 10
9 Boavista 6 2 2 2 11 11 0 8
10 Estoril 5 2 1 2 9 5 +4 7
11 Moreirense 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
12 Rio Ave 6 2 1 3 9 11 -2 7
13 Portimonense 5 2 1 2 6 9 -3 7
14 Estrela 6 2 0 4 5 8 -3 6
15 Vizela 6 1 2 3 6 9 -3 5
16 Chaves 5 1 1 3 9 12 -3 4
17 Arouca 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4
18 Casa Pia 5 0 2 3 2 5 -3 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benfica 6 5 0 1 13 7 +6 15
2 Porto 6 5 0 1 9 4 +5 15
3 Moreirense 6 4 1 1 8 4 +4 13
4 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 8 4 +4 10
5 Sp Braga 5 3 1 1 15 12 +3 10
6 Casa Pia 6 2 2 2 6 8 -2 8
7 Boavista 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7
8 Guimaraes 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2 7
9 Portimonense 6 2 1 3 7 16 -9 7
10 Farense 5 2 0 3 8 8 0 6
11 Famalicao 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1 6
12 Estrela 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5
13 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
14 Estoril 6 1 0 5 10 15 -5 3
15 Chaves 6 1 0 5 4 18 -14 3
16 Arouca 5 0 2 3 4 8 -4 2
17 Rio Ave 5 0 2 3 3 8 -5 2
18 Gil Vicente 5 0 0 5 5 12 -7 0

Arouca   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Sp Braga 10 1 9 2.9 1.8 6 2 2 29 18 20
2 11 Gil Vicente 11 3 8 2.1 2.0 3 2 6 23 22 11
3 17 Chaves 11 3 8 1.2 2.7 2 1 8 13 30 7
4 6 Guimaraes 11 4 7 1.6 1.2 6 1 4 18 13 19
5 7 Farense 11 4 7 1.8 1.4 5 1 5 20 15 16
6 9 Boavista 11 4 7 1.7 1.8 4 3 4 19 20 15
7 10 Portimonense 11 4 7 1.2 2.3 4 2 5 13 25 14
8 13 Estoril 11 4 7 1.7 1.8 3 1 7 19 20 10
9 1 Sp Lisbon 10 4 6 2.2 0.9 9 1 0 22 9 28
10 2 Benfica 10 5 5 2.1 0.8 8 1 1 21 8 25
11 3 Porto 11 6 5 1.4 0.7 8 1 2 15 8 25
12 5 Moreirense 11 6 5 1.3 0.9 6 2 3 14 10 20
13 14 Vizela 11 6 5 1.0 1.5 2 4 5 11 16 10
14 8 Famalicao 11 7 4 1.0 0.9 4 4 3 11 10 16
15 12 Estrela 11 7 4 1.0 1.5 3 2 6 11 16 11
16 16 Rio Ave 11 7 4 1.1 1.7 2 3 6 12 19 9
17 15 Casa Pia 11 8 3 0.7 1.2 2 4 5 8 13 10
18 18 Arouca 10 7 3 0.9 1.6 1 3 6 9 16 6
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Guimaraes 6 1 5 2.3 1.2 4 0 2 14 7 12
2 1 Sp Lisbon 6 2 4 2.3 0.8 6 0 0 14 5 18
3 4 Sp Braga 5 1 4 2.8 1.2 3 1 1 14 6 10
4 7 Farense 6 2 4 2.0 1.2 3 1 2 12 7 10
5 9 Boavista 6 2 4 1.8 1.8 2 2 2 11 11 8
6 11 Gil Vicente 6 2 4 3.0 1.7 3 2 1 18 10 11
7 17 Chaves 5 1 4 1.8 2.4 1 1 3 9 12 4
8 10 Portimonense 5 2 3 1.2 1.8 2 1 2 6 9 7
9 13 Estoril 5 2 3 1.8 1.0 2 1 2 9 5 7
10 14 Vizela 6 3 3 1.0 1.5 1 2 3 6 9 5
11 16 Rio Ave 6 3 3 1.5 1.8 2 1 3 9 11 7
12 3 Porto 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 3 1 1 6 4 10
13 5 Moreirense 5 3 2 1.2 1.2 2 1 2 6 6 7
14 8 Famalicao 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 3 1 1 6 4 10
15 12 Estrela 6 4 2 0.8 1.3 2 0 4 5 8 6
16 2 Benfica 4 3 1 2.0 0.2 3 1 0 8 1 10
17 15 Casa Pia 5 4 1 0.4 1.0 0 2 3 2 5 2
18 18 Arouca 5 4 1 1.0 1.6 1 1 3 5 8 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Sp Braga 5 0 5 3.0 2.4 3 1 1 15 12 10
2 2 Benfica 6 2 4 2.2 1.2 5 0 1 13 7 15
3 10 Portimonense 6 2 4 1.2 2.7 2 1 3 7 16 7
4 11 Gil Vicente 5 1 4 1.0 2.4 0 0 5 5 12 0
5 13 Estoril 6 2 4 1.7 2.5 1 0 5 10 15 3
6 17 Chaves 6 2 4 0.7 3.0 1 0 5 4 18 3
7 3 Porto 6 3 3 1.5 0.7 5 0 1 9 4 15
8 5 Moreirense 6 3 3 1.3 0.7 4 1 1 8 4 13
9 7 Farense 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 0 3 8 8 6
10 9 Boavista 5 2 3 1.6 1.8 2 1 2 8 9 7
11 1 Sp Lisbon 4 2 2 2.0 1.0 3 1 0 8 4 10
12 6 Guimaraes 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 1 2 4 6 7
13 8 Famalicao 6 4 2 0.8 1.0 1 3 2 5 6 6
14 12 Estrela 5 3 2 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5
15 14 Vizela 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5
16 15 Casa Pia 6 4 2 1.0 1.3 2 2 2 6 8 8
17 18 Arouca 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 0 2 3 4 8 2
18 16 Rio Ave 5 4 1 0.6 1.6 0 2 3 3 8 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06