Sp Lisbon 3–0 AVS
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 31.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.24 | Farense – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Chaves | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 11.05.24 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | AVS – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.08.24 | AVS – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.24 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.08.24 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Sp Lisbon at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Chaves | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 04.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 21.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.02.24 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.01.24 | Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia | 8–0 (5–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
AVS away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | WWWLDD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 7 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 9 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LWDDDD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LLLWWD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 13 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LLDDWD |
| 14 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 16 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
Sp Lisbon AVS
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 10 | 9 | AVS | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 3 | 7 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 5 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 6 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUU |
| 11 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 14 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 18 | 15 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 8 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 9 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 10 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 11 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 12 | 14 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11