Arouca 0–3 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.24 | Arouca – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.08.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.05.24 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | Arouca – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.24 | Farense – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Chaves | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 11.05.24 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | Arouca – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.08.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.24 | Arouca – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.02.24 | Arouca – Porto | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | Arouca – Vizela | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.24 | Farense – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.04.24 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.03.24 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.02.24 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.24 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24P1 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.10.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.10.22P1 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21P1 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LWDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 12 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | LLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
Arouca Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 12 | OOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUUO |
| 5 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | OOUU |
| 6 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 7 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | UUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UOUU |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Boavista | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OU |
| 11 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 14 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 12 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 14 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47