Farense 1–2 Benfica
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Farense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | Farense – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.09.24 | AVS – Farense | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.09.24 | Farense – Arouca | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.09.24 | Porto – Farense | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.24 | Nacional – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.08.24 | Farense – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Rio Ave – Farense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.08.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | Farense – Portimonense | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.09.24 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.24 | Boavista – Benfica | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.08.24 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | Benfica – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.08.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Farense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24 | Farense – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.09.24 | Farense – Arouca | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.08.24 | Farense – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.08.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | Farense – Portimonense | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | Farense – Estoril | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.04.24 | Farense – Benfica | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.04.24 | Farense – Boavista | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.24 | Farense – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.02.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.24 | Boavista – Benfica | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.08.24 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.05.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.04.24 | Farense – Benfica | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | Casa Pia – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.03.24 | Porto – Benfica | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.24P1 | Farense – Benfica | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.23P1 | Benfica – Farense | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | +32 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 24 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 17 | DLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | WWLDDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | DLDLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LDDDDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | WDDLWD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | DDDLWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWDLLW |
| 12 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 | LWLDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | LDLDLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | DDLLDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | WDDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | WDDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 10 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 10 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 15 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |
Farense Benfica
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | AVS | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Boavista | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Farense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 12 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | AVS | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 15 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 14 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 6 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 17 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10