Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 2–3 Estoril

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.70 fair 2.01
Draw 3.40 fair 3.86
Away ✓ 5.50 fair 4.09
Under 2.5 1.53 fair 1.83
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.20

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Estoril
15 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 3
7 Corners 1
14 Fouls 16
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (154 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.51 – 0.98
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 12.5% 1–1 12.3% 2–0 9.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.82points / match
1.06scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:16
Estoril before this match, all matches
1.06points / match
1.06scored / match
1.65conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:28
Santa Clara all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.06
0.94 Goals conceded 1.65
2.00 Total goals 2.71
11.18 Shots 9.76
4.29 Shots on target 3.35
9.65 Shots faced 13.12
4.29 Corners 4.12
3.65 Corners against 5.76
15.59 Fouls 15.53
3.18 Yellow cards 2.82
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.65
0.53 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

59% Wins 24%
6% Draws 35%
35% Losses 41%
94% Over 0.5 goals 82%
53% Over 1.5 goals 65%
29% Over 2.5 goals 59%
12% Over 3.5 goals 41%
12% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
29% Both teams scored 41%
41% Clean sheets 24%
35% Failed to score 53%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 29%
53% Draws 35%
18% Losses 35%
59% Over 0.5 goals 71%
35% Over 1.5 goals 41%
12% Over 2.5 goals 24%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Estoril all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
2.11points / match
0.89scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:6
Estoril before this match, away
0.75points / match
1.00scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:15
Santa Clara at home away Estoril

Per match

0.89 Goals scored 1.00
0.67 Goals conceded 1.88
1.56 Total goals 2.88
13.11 Shots 9.00
4.78 Shots on target 3.13
7.22 Shots faced 14.75
5.22 Corners 3.13
2.89 Corners against 6.00
15.56 Fouls 14.63
2.67 Yellow cards 2.50
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

67% Wins 13%
11% Draws 38%
22% Losses 50%
89% Over 0.5 goals 88%
44% Over 1.5 goals 63%
22% Over 2.5 goals 63%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
22% Both teams scored 38%
56% Clean sheets 13%
33% Failed to score 63%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 13%
56% Draws 25%
11% Losses 63%
56% Over 0.5 goals 75%
33% Over 1.5 goals 25%
11% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.01.25 Santa Clara – Farense 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.406.00 2.35 1.57
30.12.24 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–1) 2.702.902.88 2.70 1.44
22.12.24 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.25 1.62
15.12.24 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.35 1.57
07.12.24 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.304.75 2.20 1.65
30.11.24 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 1.176.5017.00 1.65 2.20
10.11.24 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.002.60 2.60 1.48
04.11.24 Nacional – Santa Clara 2–0 (2–0) 3.303.102.25 2.35 1.57
25.10.24 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.103.90 2.88 1.40
05.10.24 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.252.88 2.40 1.53

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.01.25 Estrela – Estoril 2–4 (0–3) 2.253.103.30 2.25 1.62
28.12.24 Estoril – Moreirense 2–2 (2–1) 3.253.002.40 2.50 1.50
23.12.24 Benfica – Estoril 3–0 (1–0) 1.089.5023.00 1.33 3.40
15.12.24 Estoril – Casa Pia 0–2 (0–0) 2.633.102.75 2.25 1.62
06.12.24 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.227.0010.00 1.65 2.20
01.12.24 Estoril – Famalicao 2–1 (2–1) 3.203.402.20 2.35 1.57
09.11.24 Estoril – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.003.50 2.25 1.62
03.11.24 Porto – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.148.0015.00 1.44 2.70
26.10.24 Estoril – Arouca 4–1 (2–1) 3.003.202.40 2.25 1.62
06.10.24 Farense – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 2.05 1.75

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.01.25 Santa Clara – Farense 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.406.00 2.35 1.57
22.12.24 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.25 1.62
07.12.24 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.304.75 2.20 1.65
10.11.24 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.002.60 2.60 1.48
25.10.24 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.103.90 2.88 1.40
29.09.24 Santa Clara – Boavista 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 2.15 1.67
21.09.24 Santa Clara – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.505.00 2.10 1.70
31.08.24 Santa Clara – AVS 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.404.75 2.10 1.70
16.08.24 Santa Clara – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 6.004.101.53 1.95 1.90
20.05.23 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.203.00 2.10 1.70

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.01.25 Estrela – Estoril 2–4 (0–3) 2.253.103.30 2.25 1.62
23.12.24 Benfica – Estoril 3–0 (1–0) 1.089.5023.00 1.33 3.40
06.12.24 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.227.0010.00 1.65 2.20
03.11.24 Porto – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.148.0015.00 1.44 2.70
06.10.24 Farense – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 2.05 1.75
21.09.24 Rio Ave – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.913.404.10 2.40 1.53
31.08.24 Boavista – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.103.30 2.35 1.57
18.08.24 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 1.93 1.93
18.05.24 Moreirense – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 2.303.303.10 1.98 1.88
05.05.24 Farense – Estoril 3–2 (2–1) 2.553.202.90 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsEstoril wins
5matches
3.60goals / match
80%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.08.24P1 Estoril – Santa Clara 1–4 (1–1) 2.153.103.60 2.35 1.57
30.04.23P1 Estoril – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.153.203.40 2.25 1.62
14.11.22P1 Santa Clara – Estoril 3–1 (2–1) 2.253.203.20 2.25 1.61
10.04.22P1 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
29.11.21P1 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 17 13 2 2 48 14 +34 41 LLWDWD
2 Benfica 18 13 2 3 42 11 +31 41 DWWLLW
3 Porto 17 13 1 3 40 11 +29 40 WDWWWL
4 Sp Braga 17 9 4 4 30 19 +11 31 WDDWLW
5 Santa Clara 17 10 1 6 18 16 +2 31 WWLLWD
6 Guimaraes 17 6 7 4 26 22 +4 25 WLDDDD
7 Casa Pia 17 6 6 5 19 20 -1 24 LDWWWD
8 Moreirense 17 6 4 7 22 25 -3 22 LWLLDD
9 Famalicao 18 4 8 6 20 24 -4 20 DDLLDL
10 Rio Ave 17 5 5 7 18 28 -10 20 WLDLWD
11 Gil Vicente 17 4 7 6 19 26 -7 19 LWWDDD
12 Estoril 17 4 6 7 18 28 -10 18 WDLLDW
13 Nacional 17 4 4 9 13 23 -10 16 LWLDLW
14 Estrela 17 4 4 9 16 29 -13 16 LWLWDL
15 AVS 17 2 9 6 13 24 -11 15 LDDDDD
16 Arouca 17 4 3 10 13 28 -15 15 LLWLDW
17 Farense 17 3 5 9 11 23 -12 14 WDLWDD
18 Boavista 17 2 6 9 11 26 -15 12 DDLDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 10 9 0 1 31 5 +26 27 WWWWLW
2 Porto 9 9 0 0 25 2 +23 27 WWWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 8 7 0 1 19 5 +14 21 WWWLWW
4 Santa Clara 9 6 1 2 8 6 +2 19 WWWWLD
5 Rio Ave 8 4 4 0 14 10 +4 16 DDDWDW
6 Guimaraes 8 4 3 1 16 12 +4 15 LDWWDD
7 Moreirense 8 4 3 1 11 9 +2 15 DWWWLD
8 Estrela 9 4 2 3 13 14 -1 14 WDWWWL
9 Gil Vicente 8 3 4 1 12 7 +5 13 DWLWDD
10 Casa Pia 9 3 4 2 11 9 +2 13 DWDDWD
11 Nacional 8 4 1 3 8 11 -3 13 LWDWLW
12 Sp Braga 9 3 3 3 18 15 +3 12 WWLDDL
13 Estoril 9 3 3 3 10 13 -3 12 LWDWLD
14 Famalicao 9 2 4 3 7 9 -2 10 DLDDLL
15 AVS 9 2 4 3 7 12 -5 10 DLLLDD
16 Arouca 8 2 2 4 5 10 -5 8 LDLLWD
17 Farense 8 2 1 5 6 13 -7 7 LWLWLD
18 Boavista 8 0 3 5 2 12 -10 3 LLLDDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 9 6 2 1 29 9 +20 20 WWWLDD
2 Sp Braga 8 6 1 1 12 4 +8 19 WLWWWW
3 Benfica 8 4 2 2 11 6 +5 14 WWWDWL
4 Porto 8 4 1 3 15 9 +6 13 WWLDWL
5 Santa Clara 8 4 0 4 10 10 0 12 LLLWLW
6 Casa Pia 8 3 2 3 8 11 -3 11 DLDLWW
7 Guimaraes 9 2 4 3 10 10 0 10 DDLLDD
8 Famalicao 9 2 4 3 13 15 -2 10 DWLDDL
9 Boavista 9 2 3 4 9 14 -5 9 LDWDLL
10 Moreirense 9 2 1 6 11 16 -5 7 LWLLLD
11 Farense 9 1 4 4 5 10 -5 7 DLDDWD
12 Arouca 9 2 1 6 8 18 -10 7 LLDLLW
13 Estoril 8 1 3 4 8 15 -7 6 DLLDLW
14 Gil Vicente 9 1 3 5 7 19 -12 6 LLLLWD
15 AVS 8 0 5 3 6 12 -6 5 LDDDDD
16 Rio Ave 9 1 1 7 4 18 -14 4 LLWLLD
17 Nacional 9 0 3 6 5 12 -7 3 DLLLDL
18 Estrela 8 0 2 6 3 15 -12 2 LLLLLD

Santa Clara   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 17 5 12 2.8 0.8 13 2 2 48 14 41 UOOUUO
2 2 Benfica 18 8 10 2.3 0.6 13 2 3 42 11 41 UUOUOO
3 3 Porto 17 7 10 2.4 0.6 13 1 3 40 11 40 UUUOOU
4 4 Sp Braga 17 7 10 1.8 1.1 9 4 4 30 19 31 UOOUOO
5 8 Moreirense 17 7 10 1.3 1.5 6 4 7 22 25 22 OOUOOU
6 12 Estoril 17 7 10 1.1 1.6 4 6 7 18 28 18 OOUOOO
7 6 Guimaraes 17 8 9 1.5 1.3 6 7 4 26 22 25 OUOOOO
8 9 Famalicao 18 9 9 1.1 1.3 4 8 6 20 24 20 UOOOUO
9 11 Gil Vicente 17 8 9 1.1 1.5 4 7 6 19 26 19 OOUUUU
10 10 Rio Ave 17 9 8 1.1 1.6 5 5 7 18 28 20 OUOUOU
11 14 Estrela 17 9 8 0.9 1.7 4 4 9 16 29 16 UOUUUO
12 16 Arouca 17 9 8 0.8 1.6 4 3 10 13 28 15 UOUOUO
13 18 Boavista 17 10 7 0.6 1.5 2 6 9 11 26 12 UUOUOO
14 17 Farense 17 11 6 0.6 1.4 3 5 9 11 23 14 UUUOOU
15 5 Santa Clara 17 12 5 1.1 0.9 10 1 6 18 16 31 UUUUOU
16 7 Casa Pia 17 12 5 1.1 1.2 6 6 5 19 20 24 UUUOOU
17 13 Nacional 17 12 5 0.8 1.4 4 4 9 13 23 16 OUUOOU
18 15 AVS 17 12 5 0.8 1.4 2 9 6 13 24 15 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 10 2 8 3.1 0.5 9 0 1 31 5 27 OOUOOO
2 3 Porto 9 3 6 2.8 0.2 9 0 0 25 2 27 OOOUUO
3 4 Sp Braga 9 3 6 2.0 1.7 3 3 3 18 15 12 OUOOOO
4 6 Guimaraes 8 2 6 2.0 1.5 4 3 1 16 12 15 OOUOOO
5 14 Estrela 9 3 6 1.4 1.6 4 2 3 13 14 14 OOUOUO
6 10 Rio Ave 8 3 5 1.8 1.2 4 4 0 14 10 16 OUOOOO
7 12 Estoril 9 4 5 1.1 1.4 3 3 3 10 13 12 OOUOUO
8 1 Sp Lisbon 8 4 4 2.4 0.6 7 0 1 19 5 21 OUOUOU
9 8 Moreirense 8 4 4 1.4 1.1 4 3 1 11 9 15 UUOOOU
10 11 Gil Vicente 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 3 4 1 12 7 13 UOOOUU
11 17 Farense 8 4 4 0.8 1.6 2 1 5 6 13 7 UUOUUO
12 9 Famalicao 9 6 3 0.8 1.0 2 4 3 7 9 10 UOUUOO
13 5 Santa Clara 9 7 2 0.9 0.7 6 1 2 8 6 19 UOUUUU
14 7 Casa Pia 9 7 2 1.2 1.0 3 4 2 11 9 13 UUUUOU
15 13 Nacional 8 6 2 1.0 1.4 4 1 3 8 11 13 OUUUUU
16 15 AVS 9 7 2 0.8 1.3 2 4 3 7 12 10 UOOUUU
17 16 Arouca 8 6 2 0.6 1.2 2 2 4 5 10 8 OUOUUU
18 18 Boavista 8 6 2 0.2 1.5 0 3 5 2 12 3 OUUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 9 1 8 3.2 1.0 6 2 1 29 9 20 OOOOUO
2 8 Moreirense 9 3 6 1.2 1.8 2 1 6 11 16 7 OUUOUO
3 9 Famalicao 9 3 6 1.4 1.7 2 4 3 13 15 10 UOOOUO
4 16 Arouca 9 3 6 0.9 2.0 2 1 6 8 18 7 OOUOOO
5 11 Gil Vicente 9 4 5 0.8 2.1 1 3 5 7 19 6 OOOOUU
6 12 Estoril 8 3 5 1.0 1.9 1 3 4 8 15 6 OUOOOO
7 18 Boavista 9 4 5 1.0 1.6 2 3 4 9 14 9 UOOUOO
8 3 Porto 8 4 4 1.9 1.1 4 1 3 15 9 13 OOOUOU
9 4 Sp Braga 8 4 4 1.5 0.5 6 1 1 12 4 19 OOOUUO
10 5 Santa Clara 8 5 3 1.2 1.2 4 0 4 10 10 12 OUUUUO
11 6 Guimaraes 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 2 4 3 10 10 10 UOUUOO
12 7 Casa Pia 8 5 3 1.0 1.4 3 2 3 8 11 11 UUOUUO
13 10 Rio Ave 9 6 3 0.4 2.0 1 1 7 4 18 4 OOUUUU
14 13 Nacional 9 6 3 0.6 1.3 0 3 6 5 12 3 UUUOOO
15 15 AVS 8 5 3 0.8 1.5 0 5 3 6 12 5 OUUUUU
16 2 Benfica 8 6 2 1.4 0.8 4 2 2 11 6 14 OOUUUU
17 14 Estrela 8 6 2 0.4 1.9 0 2 6 3 15 2 UOOUUU
18 17 Farense 9 7 2 0.6 1.1 1 4 4 5 10 7 UUUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47