Sp Braga 2–2 Estoril
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
1.22
fair 1.82
Draw ✓
7.00
fair 4.22
Away
10.00
fair 4.71
Under 2.5
2.20
fair 2.04
Over 2.5 ✓
1.65
fair 1.96
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Sp Braga
Estoril
16
Shots
11
7
Shots on target
3
3
Corners
2
18
Fouls
21
3
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (108 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Braga to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.94
Expected goals
1.73 – 0.98
Home / Draw / Away
55%
24%
21%
Sp BragaDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
49%
51%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
14%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 11.5%
1–1 11.3%
2–0 10%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Sp Braga
before this match, all matches
1.92points / match
1.67scored / match
0.92conceded / match
7
2
3
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 20:11
Estoril
before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
0.83scored / match
1.42conceded / match
3
4
5
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 10:17
Sp Braga all matches
all matches Estoril
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
0.83
0.92
Goals conceded
1.42
2.58
Total goals
2.25
13.67
Shots
8.50
4.50
Shots on target
2.67
9.33
Shots faced
13.83
6.33
Corners
4.42
4.17
Corners against
6.83
14.50
Fouls
15.08
1.83
Yellow cards
2.92
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.50
0.08
1st-half goals conceded
0.75
How often Full Time
58%
Wins
25%
17%
Draws
33%
25%
Losses
42%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
42%
Both teams scored
33%
50%
Clean sheets
33%
17%
Failed to score
58%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
25%
42%
Draws
42%
8%
Losses
33%
58%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
17%
Over 1.5 goals
42%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
17%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga all matches
3
1
W
D
2
L
3
W
4
W
1
2
L
2
W
2
1
W
2
4
L
1
W
Estoril all matches
D
D
1
W
2
2
D
3
L
1
L
4
1
W
4
L
D
2
1
W
Sp Braga
before this match, at home
1.67points / match
2.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
3
1
2
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 12:8
Estoril
before this match, away
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
1.60conceded / match
2
3
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 2:8
Sp Braga at home
away Estoril
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
0.40
1.33
Goals conceded
1.60
3.33
Total goals
2.00
12.67
Shots
7.40
5.00
Shots on target
2.40
9.67
Shots faced
15.80
6.50
Corners
3.80
3.67
Corners against
7.60
15.00
Fouls
13.00
2.00
Yellow cards
2.60
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.80
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
0%
17%
Draws
40%
33%
Losses
60%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
17%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
20%
33%
Clean sheets
20%
17%
Failed to score
80%
How often Half Time
67%
Wins
0%
33%
Draws
40%
0%
Losses
60%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga at home
3
L
2
1
W
4
3
W
1
L
1
1
D
3
1
W
2
L
4
W
2
W
2
4
L
Estoril away
1
3
L
D
2
2
D
2
3
L
1
2
L
1
L
D
2
2
D
1
L
4
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.11.24 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.11.24 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.10.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 06.10.24 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.24 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.24 | Nacional – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.09.24 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.09.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.24 | Estoril – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | Porto – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.24 | Estoril – Arouca | 4–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.24 | Farense – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.24 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.09.24 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.09.24 | Estoril – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.24 | Boavista – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.08.24 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.10.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 29.09.24 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.09.24 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.05.24 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.04.24 | Sp Braga – Vizela | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Estoril away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | Porto – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.24 | Farense – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.24 | Boavista – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.08.24 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | Moreirense – Estoril | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.24 | Farense – Estoril | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.04.24 | Chaves – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.04.24 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.03.24 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
5 1
Sp Braga winsDrawsEstoril wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24P1 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23P1 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.04.23P1 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.10.22P1 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.04.22P1 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 33 |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 30 |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | +23 | 28 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 24 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 15 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 |
| 12 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 10 |
| 14 | AVS | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 |
| 15 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 |
| 17 | Farense | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 |
| 18 | Arouca | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 21 |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 18 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Boavista | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 18 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 |
| 4 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 |
| 11 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 4 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 |
| 13 | Nacional | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 |
| 14 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 |
| 15 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 |
| 16 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 |
| 18 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 |
Sp Braga Estoril
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 8 | 33 |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 30 |
| 3 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 20 |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 10 |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 28 |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 23 |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 15 |
| 8 | 11 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 13 |
| 9 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 9 |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 21 |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 17 |
| 12 | 14 | AVS | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 10 |
| 13 | 18 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 24 |
| 15 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 10 |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 8 |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 13 |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 21 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 18 |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 |
| 4 | 11 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 |
| 5 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 |
| 9 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 12 |
| 10 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 |
| 13 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 |
| 15 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| 18 | 12 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 18 |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 6 |
| 3 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 2 |
| 4 | 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9 |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 13 |
| 7 | 9 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 3 |
| 8 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| 9 | 14 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
| 10 | 18 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4 |
| 11 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 |
| 14 | 11 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06