Porto 2–1 Famalicao
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home ✓
1.48
fair 1.85
Draw
4.75
fair 4.25
Away
6.00
fair 4.49
Under 2.5
1.93
fair 2.12
Over 2.5 ✓
1.93
fair 1.89
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Porto
Famalicao
8
Shots
12
6
Shots on target
4
4
Corners
5
17
Fouls
13
2
Yellow cards
3
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (263 league matches this season so far).
Result
Porto to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.87
Expected goals
1.75 – 1.04
Home / Draw / Away
54%
24%
22%
PortoDrawFamalicao
Under / Over 2.5 goals
47%
53%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2%
1–0 10.8%
2–1 9.8%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Porto
before this match, all matches
2.03points / match
1.90scored / match
0.86conceded / match
18
5
6
WonDrawnLost
29 played · 55:25
Famalicao
before this match, all matches
1.48points / match
1.31scored / match
1.07conceded / match
11
10
8
WonDrawnLost
29 played · 38:31
Porto all matches
all matches Famalicao
Per match
1.90
Goals scored
1.31
0.86
Goals conceded
1.07
2.76
Total goals
2.38
14.41
Shots
11.28
5.38
Shots on target
4.03
7.59
Shots faced
11.31
5.38
Corners
5.00
3.21
Corners against
4.97
14.10
Fouls
13.59
2.66
Yellow cards
2.24
0.69
1st-half goals scored
0.55
0.41
1st-half goals conceded
0.41
How often Full Time
62%
Wins
38%
17%
Draws
34%
21%
Losses
28%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
90%
Over 1.5 goals
76%
48%
Over 2.5 goals
48%
28%
Over 3.5 goals
17%
10%
Over 4.5 goals
10%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
38%
Both teams scored
48%
52%
Clean sheets
45%
10%
Failed to score
24%
How often Half Time
41%
Wins
34%
31%
Draws
48%
28%
Losses
17%
76%
Over 0.5 goals
66%
28%
Over 1.5 goals
21%
3%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Porto all matches
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
W
1
1
D
2
W
1
L
2
W
2
1
W
1
4
L
1
W
Famalicao all matches
2
W
D
2
W
2
W
1
2
L
1
W
1
3
L
4
1
W
2
1
W
3
W
Porto
before this match, at home
2.36points / match
2.21scored / match
0.64conceded / match
10
3
1
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 31:9
Famalicao
before this match, away
1.36points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
5
4
5
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 21:21
Porto at home
away Famalicao
Per match
2.21
Goals scored
1.50
0.64
Goals conceded
1.50
2.86
Total goals
3.00
16.93
Shots
11.29
6.64
Shots on target
4.64
8.07
Shots faced
12.71
6.57
Corners
5.36
3.50
Corners against
5.36
14.57
Fouls
13.07
1.71
Yellow cards
2.29
0.64
1st-half goals scored
0.79
0.29
1st-half goals conceded
0.71
How often Full Time
71%
Wins
36%
21%
Draws
29%
7%
Losses
36%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
93%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
64%
29%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
7%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
43%
Both teams scored
64%
57%
Clean sheets
29%
0%
Failed to score
14%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
36%
29%
Draws
43%
21%
Losses
21%
71%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
21%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Porto at home
2
1
W
4
W
2
W
2
W
4
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
W
1
4
L
Famalicao away
3
2
W
1
2
L
3
3
D
1
1
D
4
L
2
W
2
W
1
2
L
1
3
L
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | Casa Pia – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.25 | Porto – Benfica | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.03.25 | Estoril – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.25 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | Porto – AVS | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.03.25 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.25 | Arouca – Porto | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.02.25 | Porto – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.02.25 | Farense – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.02.25 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.02.25 | Rio Ave – Porto | 2–2 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.25 | Famalicao – AVS | 4–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.03.25 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.02.25 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.02.25 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.02.25 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.01.25 | Boavista – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Porto at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | Porto – Benfica | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 15.03.25 | Porto – AVS | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.25 | Porto – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.02.25 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.01.25 | Porto – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.24 | Porto – Boavista | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 16.12.24 | Porto – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 02.12.24 | Porto – Casa Pia | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.11.24 | Porto – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.24 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.02.25 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.01.25 | Boavista – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.01.25 | Casa Pia – Famalicao | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.12.24 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.12.24 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.11.24 | AVS – Famalicao | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
5 2
Porto winsDrawsFamalicao wins
7matches
3.86goals / match
86%over 2.5
86%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24P1 | Famalicao – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.04.24P1 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23P1 | Famalicao – Porto | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.05.23P1 | Famalicao – Porto | 2–4 (2–2) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.01.23P1 | Porto – Famalicao | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22P1 | Porto – Famalicao | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.21P1 | Famalicao – Porto | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 24 | +51 | 69 |
| 2 | Benfica | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 25 | +46 | 69 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 29 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 60 |
| 4 | Porto | 29 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 59 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 48 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 47 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 43 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 29 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 40 |
| 9 | Estoril | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 39 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 35 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 33 |
| 12 | Nacional | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 32 |
| 13 | Arouca | 29 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 26 |
| 15 | Estrela | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 26 |
| 16 | AVS | 29 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 48 | -26 | 23 |
| 17 | Farense | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 21 |
| 18 | Boavista | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 47 | -27 | 21 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 11 | +34 | 40 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 35 |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 33 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 30 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 26 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 25 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 24 |
| 10 | Nacional | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 23 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 22 |
| 12 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 |
| 14 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 16 |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | AVS | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 |
| 17 | Farense | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 8 |
| 18 | Boavista | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | +29 | 34 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 30 |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 29 |
| 4 | Porto | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 |
| 8 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 17 |
| 9 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 16 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 |
| 11 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | Farense | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 13 |
| 13 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 11 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 |
| 15 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 10 |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 |
| 17 | Nacional | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 9 |
Porto Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 24 | 69 |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 25 | 69 |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 29 | 9 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 46 | 39 |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 25 | 60 |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 48 | 33 |
| 6 | 13 | Arouca | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 45 | 30 |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 25 | 59 |
| 8 | 7 | Famalicao | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 43 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 41 | 35 |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 43 | 26 |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 47 | 21 |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 48 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 40 |
| 14 | 12 | Nacional | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 27 | 38 | 32 |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 48 | 23 |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 20 | 41 | 21 |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 42 | 26 |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 29 | 47 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 2 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 11 | 40 |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 30 |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 |
| 4 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 22 |
| 5 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 35 |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 16 |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 33 |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 29 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 24 |
| 10 | 12 | Nacional | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 23 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 16 |
| 12 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 24 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 25 |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 14 |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 8 |
| 16 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 6 |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26 |
| 18 | 13 | Arouca | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 13 | 34 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 17 |
| 3 | 13 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 16 |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 15 |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 29 |
| 7 | 4 | Porto | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 26 |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 15 |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 11 |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 30 |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 11 |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 |
| 13 | 16 | AVS | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 9 |
| 14 | 17 | Farense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 13 |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 21 |
| 17 | 12 | Nacional | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 9 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06