Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estoril 3–1 AVS

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.81 fair 2.24
Draw 3.70 fair 3.99
Away 4.00 fair 3.31
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 2.10
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.91

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estoril AVS
15 Shots 12
5 Shots on target 4
1 Corners 5
11 Fouls 11
5 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (37 league matches this season so far).
Result Estoril to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.55 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
EstorilDrawAVS
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 9.7% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Estoril before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
1.25scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7
AVS before this match, all matches
0.25points / match
0.75scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:8
Estoril all matches all matches AVS

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.75
1.75 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 2.75
13.75 Shots 10.50
4.25 Shots on target 2.50
13.75 Shots faced 12.75
3.75 Corners 3.50
4.50 Corners against 6.75
14.25 Fouls 16.25
3.50 Yellow cards 2.00
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 25%
50% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 50%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
25% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
50% Draws 25%
0% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches
AVS all matches
Estoril before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2
AVS before this match, away
0.50points / match
1.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:5
Estoril at home away AVS

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 1.50
1.00 Goals conceded 2.50
1.50 Total goals 4.00
11.50 Shots 9.50
3.50 Shots on target 2.00
12.50 Shots faced 15.00
4.50 Corners 4.00
5.50 Corners against 7.50
14.50 Fouls 14.50
4.00 Yellow cards 1.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home
AVS away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.09.25 Estoril – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.70 2.40 1.53
31.08.25 Tondela – Estoril 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.45 2.25 1.62
16.08.25 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–2 (1–1) 1.703.605.00 2.05 1.75
11.08.25 Estoril – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 Estoril – Estrela 4–0 (4–0) 2.503.302.75 2.03 1.83
11.05.25 Moreirense – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 2.353.402.90 2.08 1.73
03.05.25 Estoril – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 11.008.001.18 1.37 2.87
29.04.25 Casa Pia – Estoril 1–3 (1–1) 2.053.203.90 2.15 1.67
19.04.25 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 3.803.401.95 2.03 1.83
12.04.25 Famalicao – Estoril 3–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.75 2.10 1.70

AVS all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 AVS – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.501.86 2.20 1.65
24.08.25 Sp Braga – AVS 2–2 (1–2) 1.335.008.50 1.75 2.05
15.08.25 AVS – Casa Pia 0–2 (0–1) 2.903.002.63 2.35 1.57
09.08.25 Arouca – AVS 3–1 (1–0) 1.833.504.33 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 AVS – Moreirense 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.80 2.15 1.67
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
05.05.25 AVS – Boavista 1–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.70 2.15 1.67
27.04.25 Benfica – AVS 6–0 (4–0) 1.0811.0021.00 1.29 3.60
19.04.25 AVS – Casa Pia 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.202.40 2.35 1.57
13.04.25 Sp Braga – AVS 4–1 (3–1) 1.384.508.50 1.75 2.05

Estoril at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.09.25 Estoril – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.70 2.40 1.53
11.08.25 Estoril – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 Estoril – Estrela 4–0 (4–0) 2.503.302.75 2.03 1.83
03.05.25 Estoril – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 11.008.001.18 1.37 2.87
19.04.25 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 3.803.401.95 2.03 1.83
30.03.25 Estoril – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 6.254.101.53 2.00 1.85
08.03.25 Estoril – Farense 2–2 (0–0) 2.053.203.80 2.25 1.62
22.02.25 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.60 2.05 1.80
09.02.25 Estoril – Boavista 2–1 (1–0) 1.553.906.50 2.08 1.73
26.01.25 Estoril – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.83 2.03 1.83

AVS away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.08.25 Sp Braga – AVS 2–2 (1–2) 1.335.008.50 1.75 2.05
09.08.25 Arouca – AVS 3–1 (1–0) 1.833.504.33 2.05 1.75
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
27.04.25 Benfica – AVS 6–0 (4–0) 1.0811.0021.00 1.29 3.60
13.04.25 Sp Braga – AVS 4–1 (3–1) 1.384.508.50 1.75 2.05
30.03.25 Famalicao – AVS 4–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.75 2.25 1.62
15.03.25 Porto – AVS 2–0 (1–0) 1.255.7511.00 1.67 2.15
02.03.25 Farense – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.103.40 2.50 1.50
16.02.25 Rio Ave – AVS 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.303.50 2.25 1.62
01.02.25 Guimaraes – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.365.257.00 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril winsDrawsAVS wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.04.25P1 AVS – Estoril 0–3 (0–2) 3.003.102.45 2.25 1.62
09.11.24P1 Estoril – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.003.50 2.25 1.62

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 11 1 +10 12 WWWW
2 Benfica 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 WWWD
3 Famalicao 4 3 1 0 5 0 +5 10 WWDW
4 Sp Lisbon 4 3 0 1 13 3 +10 9 WWWL
5 Moreirense 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9 WWWL
6 Sp Braga 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6 8 WWDD
7 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7 WLDW
8 Santa Clara 5 1 2 2 2 5 -3 5 LLDWD
9 Arouca 4 1 2 1 7 11 -4 5 WLDD
10 Nacional 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4 LDLW
11 Alverca 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4 LLDLW
12 Guimaraes 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4 LWLD
13 Rio Ave 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 3 DDD
14 Estrela 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3 DLDD
15 Casa Pia 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LWLL
16 Estoril 4 0 2 2 5 7 -2 2 DLDL
17 AVS 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1 LLDL
18 Tondela 5 0 1 4 2 10 -8 1 LLLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6 WW
2 Moreirense 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4 WD
4 Benfica 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4 WD
5 Famalicao 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 WD
6 Arouca 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4 WD
7 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 WD
8 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 7 2 +5 3 WL
9 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Alverca 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LLW
11 Rio Ave 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
12 Estrela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
13 Tondela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Estoril 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
15 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
16 AVS 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
17 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
18 Nacional 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Benfica 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
4 Famalicao 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
5 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4 WD
6 Nacional 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 DW
7 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4 WD
8 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 LWD
9 Moreirense 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
10 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 WL
11 Estrela 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
12 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
13 Estoril 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 LD
14 Alverca 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
15 AVS 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 LD
16 Arouca 2 0 1 1 1 7 -6 1 LD
17 Guimaraes 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
18 Tondela 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0 LLL

Estoril   AVS

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Sp Braga 4 0 4 2.5 1.0 2 2 0 10 4 8 OOOO
2 11 Alverca 5 1 4 1.0 1.8 1 1 3 5 9 4 OOOOU
3 1 Porto 4 1 3 2.8 0.2 4 0 0 11 1 12 OUOO
4 4 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 3.2 0.8 3 0 1 13 3 9 UOOO
5 9 Arouca 4 1 3 1.8 2.8 1 2 1 7 11 5 OOOU
6 18 Tondela 5 2 3 0.4 2.0 0 1 4 2 10 1 OUOOU
7 2 Benfica 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 3 1 0 7 2 10 UOOU
8 12 Guimaraes 4 2 2 1.0 2.0 1 1 2 4 8 4 OOUU
9 13 Rio Ave 3 1 2 2.0 2.0 0 3 0 6 6 3 UOO
10 16 Estoril 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 0 2 2 5 7 2 UOOU
11 17 AVS 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1 OUOU
12 3 Famalicao 4 3 1 1.2 0.0 3 1 0 5 0 10 OUUU
13 5 Moreirense 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 3 0 1 5 3 9 OUUU
14 8 Santa Clara 5 4 1 0.4 1.0 1 2 2 2 5 5 OUUUU
15 10 Nacional 4 3 1 1.0 1.8 1 1 2 4 7 4 UUOU
16 14 Estrela 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 0 3 1 3 4 3 UUOU
17 15 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 UUOU
18 7 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 1 1 4 2 7 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 2 0 2 3.5 0.0 2 0 0 7 0 6 OO
2 4 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.5 1.0 1 0 1 7 2 3 OO
3 6 Sp Braga 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4 OO
4 9 Arouca 2 0 2 3.0 2.0 1 1 0 6 4 4 OO
5 11 Alverca 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 OOU
6 2 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 1 0 4 1 4 OU
7 3 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 OU
8 5 Moreirense 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
9 10 Nacional 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0 UO
10 12 Guimaraes 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OU
11 13 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 UO
12 14 Estrela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
13 18 Tondela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
14 7 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UU
15 8 Santa Clara 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
16 15 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU
17 16 Estoril 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
18 17 AVS 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Sp Braga 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4 OO
2 11 Alverca 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
3 16 Estoril 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1 OO
4 17 AVS 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1 OO
5 18 Tondela 3 1 2 0.0 2.3 0 0 3 0 7 0 OOU
6 1 Porto 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
7 2 Benfica 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 UO
8 4 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 UO
9 8 Santa Clara 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 1 1 2 4 4 OUU
10 9 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.5 0 1 1 1 7 1 OU
11 12 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 OU
12 13 Rio Ave 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
13 15 Casa Pia 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 UO
14 3 Famalicao 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
15 5 Moreirense 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
16 7 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4 UU
17 10 Nacional 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UU
18 14 Estrela 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10