Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Williams

Arbroath 0–2 Partick

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.55 fair 2.75
Draw 3.20 fair 3.92
Away ✓ 2.60 fair 2.63
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 2.08
Over 2.5 2.15 fair 1.92

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arbroath Partick
1 Shots 7
0 Shots on target 5
2 Corners 11
8 Fouls 4
3 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
ArbroathDrawPartick
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 0–1 8.9% 1–0 8.6%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Arbroath before this match, all matches
0.40points / match
0.60scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:7
Partick before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.40scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 12:8
Arbroath all matches all matches Partick

Per match

0.60 Goals scored 2.40
1.40 Goals conceded 1.60
2.00 Total goals 4.00
7.80 Shots 11.80
3.00 Shots on target 6.40
10.60 Shots faced 9.60
6.40 Corners 5.60
5.80 Corners against 5.60
12.60 Fouls 8.80
2.60 Yellow cards 0.80
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.20
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

0% Wins 60%
40% Draws 20%
60% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 100%
40% Over 2.5 goals 80%
20% Over 3.5 goals 60%
20% Over 4.5 goals 60%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 100%
40% Clean sheets 0%
60% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 60%
60% Draws 0%
40% Losses 40%
40% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 60%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath all matches
Partick all matches
Arbroath before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2
Partick before this match, away
1.50points / match
2.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:5
Arbroath at home away Partick

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 2.50
1.00 Goals conceded 2.50
1.50 Total goals 5.00
11.00 Shots 12.50
5.00 Shots on target 5.00
9.00 Shots faced 12.00
6.00 Corners 5.00
3.50 Corners against 8.00
13.50 Fouls 14.00
1.50 Yellow cards 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 100%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 100%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath at home
Partick away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Hamilton – Arbroath 1–0 (0–0) 2.803.002.50 2.30 1.60
20.08.22 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.50 2.25 1.61
12.08.22 Dundee – Arbroath 4–2 (1–0) 1.903.104.20 2.30 1.60
06.08.22 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.00 2.50 1.50
30.07.22 Ayr – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.55 2.20 1.65
29.04.22 Arbroath – Morton 3–0 (1–0) 1.903.203.75 2.15 1.66
22.04.22 Kilmarnock – Arbroath 2–1 (0–1) 1.853.304.00 2.40 1.53
16.04.22 Arbroath – Queen of Sth 5–1 (2–1) 1.603.256.00 2.10 1.70
09.04.22 Hamilton – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 2.752.872.60 2.25 1.61
02.04.22 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
19.08.22 Partick – Inverness C 4–1 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.15 1.66
13.08.22 Queens Park – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.903.102.30 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Partick – Hamilton 1–1 (0–1) 1.903.253.80 2.07 1.72
30.07.22 Dundee – Partick 2–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.50 2.20 1.65
29.04.22 Ayr – Partick 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.202.80 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Partick – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.253.00 2.20 1.65
16.04.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
08.04.22 Queen of Sth – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.10 2.05 1.80
02.04.22 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60

Arbroath at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.50 2.25 1.61
06.08.22 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.00 2.50 1.50
29.04.22 Arbroath – Morton 3–0 (1–0) 1.903.203.75 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Arbroath – Queen of Sth 5–1 (2–1) 1.603.256.00 2.10 1.70
26.03.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65
19.03.22 Arbroath – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.504.33 2.02 1.83
05.03.22 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.204.50 2.15 1.66
01.03.22 Arbroath – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.87 2.00 1.85
09.02.22 Arbroath – Hamilton 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.503.50 2.00 1.85
04.02.22 Arbroath – Kilmarnock 1–0 (0–0) 2.902.872.50 2.40 1.53

Partick away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Queens Park – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.903.102.30 2.15 1.66
30.07.22 Dundee – Partick 2–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.50 2.20 1.65
29.04.22 Ayr – Partick 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.202.80 2.05 1.75
08.04.22 Queen of Sth – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.10 2.05 1.80
26.03.22 Kilmarnock – Partick 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.254.75 2.15 1.66
22.03.22 Dunfermline – Partick 4–1 (3–1) 2.753.102.50 2.25 1.61
12.03.22 Morton – Partick 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.15 1.66
01.03.22 Arbroath – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.87 2.00 1.85
26.02.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61
09.02.22 Inverness C – Partick 3–3 (2–2) 2.203.252.87 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arbroath winsDrawsPartick wins
4matches
2.00goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.04.22SC1 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60
01.03.22SC1 Arbroath – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.87 2.00 1.85
11.12.21SC1 Partick – Arbroath 0–2 (0–1) 2.053.253.40 2.05 1.75
21.08.21SC1 Arbroath – Partick 3–1 (1–1) 3.303.302.05 1.85 1.95

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 5 3 2 0 10 6 +4 11
2 Partick 5 3 1 1 12 8 +4 10
3 Queens Park 5 3 1 1 10 8 +2 10
4 Morton 5 2 2 1 4 3 +1 8
5 Dundee 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7
6 Hamilton 5 1 3 1 5 6 -1 6
7 Raith Rvs 5 2 0 3 5 6 -1 6
8 Inverness C 5 1 2 2 6 7 -1 5
9 Cove Rangers 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 3
10 Arbroath 5 0 2 3 3 7 -4 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
2 Queens Park 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
3 Ayr 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5
4 Inverness C 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
5 Morton 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
6 Hamilton 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
7 Dundee 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
8 Cove Rangers 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
9 Raith Rvs 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
10 Arbroath 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
2 Queens Park 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Morton 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Dundee 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
5 Partick 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
6 Raith Rvs 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
7 Hamilton 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
8 Arbroath 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
9 Inverness C 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
10 Cove Rangers 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Arbroath   Partick

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 5 1 4 2.0 1.2 3 2 0 10 6 11
2 2 Partick 5 1 4 2.4 1.6 3 1 1 12 8 10
3 3 Queens Park 5 1 4 2.0 1.6 3 1 1 10 8 10
4 5 Dundee 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 1 2 8 8 7
5 9 Cove Rangers 5 2 3 1.0 1.8 1 0 4 5 9 3
6 7 Raith Rvs 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 2 0 3 5 6 6
7 8 Inverness C 5 3 2 1.2 1.4 1 2 2 6 7 5
8 10 Arbroath 5 3 2 0.6 1.4 0 2 3 3 7 2
9 4 Morton 5 4 1 0.8 0.6 2 2 1 4 3 8
10 6 Hamilton 5 4 1 1.0 1.2 1 3 1 5 6 6
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Queens Park 3 0 3 2.3 2.0 2 0 1 7 6 6
2 1 Ayr 3 1 2 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5
3 2 Partick 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 2 1 0 7 3 7
4 5 Dundee 2 0 2 3.0 2.5 1 0 1 6 5 3
5 7 Raith Rvs 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
6 8 Inverness C 3 2 1 1.7 1.0 1 1 1 5 3 4
7 9 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3
8 10 Arbroath 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
9 4 Morton 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4
10 6 Hamilton 3 3 0 0.7 1.0 1 1 1 2 3 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 2 0 0 5 3 6
2 2 Partick 2 0 2 2.5 2.5 1 0 1 5 5 3
3 9 Cove Rangers 3 1 2 0.7 2.3 0 0 3 2 7 0
4 3 Queens Park 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
5 4 Morton 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4
6 5 Dundee 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 1 1 2 3 4
7 6 Hamilton 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
8 7 Raith Rvs 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 0 2 3 4 3
9 8 Inverness C 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1
10 10 Arbroath 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51