Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: A Newlands

Partick 0–2 Arbroath

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.05 fair 2.67
Draw 3.25 fair 3.72
Away ✓ 3.40 fair 2.81
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.86
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.17

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Partick Arbroath
7 Shots 11
4 Shots on target 5
5 Corners 8
9 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.28 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
PartickDrawArbroath
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 10.3% 0–1 10%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Partick before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.81scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 29:14
Arbroath before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.63scored / match
0.81conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 26:13
Partick all matches all matches Arbroath

Per match

1.81 Goals scored 1.63
0.88 Goals conceded 0.81
2.69 Total goals 2.44
10.50 Shots 12.06
4.13 Shots on target 4.81
9.38 Shots faced 8.06
5.69 Corners 6.94
4.94 Corners against 3.75
10.81 Fouls 10.94
1.88 Yellow cards 1.63
0.81 1st-half goals scored 0.63
0.19 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

50% Wins 44%
25% Draws 44%
25% Losses 13%
75% Over 0.5 goals 88%
63% Over 1.5 goals 69%
56% Over 2.5 goals 44%
44% Over 3.5 goals 31%
19% Over 4.5 goals 6%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
31% Both teams scored 50%
63% Clean sheets 44%
31% Failed to score 19%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 31%
44% Draws 56%
6% Losses 13%
63% Over 0.5 goals 56%
31% Over 1.5 goals 31%
6% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches
Arbroath all matches
Partick before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.57scored / match
0.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:4
Arbroath before this match, away
1.88points / match
1.63scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:7
Partick at home away Arbroath

Per match

1.57 Goals scored 1.63
0.57 Goals conceded 0.88
2.14 Total goals 2.50
10.86 Shots 10.88
4.00 Shots on target 4.50
8.86 Shots faced 8.25
6.86 Corners 7.13
4.86 Corners against 4.88
10.86 Fouls 10.50
2.00 Yellow cards 1.63
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.14 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

57% Wins 50%
29% Draws 38%
14% Losses 13%
71% Over 0.5 goals 100%
57% Over 1.5 goals 75%
43% Over 2.5 goals 50%
29% Over 3.5 goals 25%
14% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
14% Both teams scored 50%
71% Clean sheets 50%
43% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 50%
57% Draws 25%
0% Losses 25%
43% Over 0.5 goals 75%
29% Over 1.5 goals 38%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home
Arbroath away

Last 10 matches before this match

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.12.21 Queen of Sth – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.401.85 1.90 1.95
20.11.21 Partick – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.614.005.25 1.90 1.95
13.11.21 Ayr – Partick 0–4 (0–2) 3.603.302.05 2.10 1.70
06.11.21 Kilmarnock – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.253.60 2.07 1.72
30.10.21 Partick – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.50 2.05 1.75
26.10.21 Morton – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.402.00 1.95 1.90
23.10.21 Partick – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.75 2.05
15.10.21 Hamilton – Partick 1–6 (0–1) 2.803.402.15 1.90 1.90
02.10.21 Partick – Ayr 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.203.80 1.85 1.95
26.09.21 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.153.253.00 2.00 1.80

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.12.21 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 1.95 1.90
20.11.21 Kilmarnock – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.50 2.02 1.83
13.11.21 Arbroath – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.75 1.95 1.90
06.11.21 Hamilton – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.302.10 1.95 1.85
30.10.21 Arbroath – Dunfermline 4–2 (2–2) 1.833.503.50 1.95 1.85
26.10.21 Inverness C – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.25 1.61
23.10.21 Arbroath – Ayr 1–1 (0–0) 1.723.504.50 2.05 1.75
16.10.21 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.10 2.07 1.72
02.10.21 Morton – Arbroath 2–2 (0–1) 3.253.252.00 2.15 1.66
24.09.21 Arbroath – Kilmarnock 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.302.10 2.00 1.85

Partick at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.11.21 Partick – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.614.005.25 1.90 1.95
30.10.21 Partick – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.50 2.05 1.75
23.10.21 Partick – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.75 2.05
02.10.21 Partick – Ayr 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.203.80 1.85 1.95
18.09.21 Partick – Kilmarnock 0–2 (0–0) 3.203.502.05 1.85 1.95
28.08.21 Partick – Morton 3–0 (1–0) 1.663.504.75 1.88 1.98
31.07.21 Partick – Queen of Sth 3–2 (2–1) 1.853.403.80 1.93 1.93

Arbroath away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.11.21 Kilmarnock – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.50 2.02 1.83
06.11.21 Hamilton – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.302.10 1.95 1.85
26.10.21 Inverness C – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.25 1.61
16.10.21 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.10 2.07 1.72
02.10.21 Morton – Arbroath 2–2 (0–1) 3.253.252.00 2.15 1.66
18.09.21 Queen of Sth – Arbroath 0–2 (0–1) 2.603.502.37 1.72 2.07
28.08.21 Dunfermline – Arbroath 0–3 (0–2) 1.953.403.50 1.98 1.88
07.08.21 Ayr – Arbroath 2–2 (0–2) 2.453.203.00 2.35 1.57

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Partick winsDrawsArbroath wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.21SC1 Arbroath – Partick 3–1 (1–1) 3.303.302.05 1.85 1.95

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 16 9 4 3 19 11 +8 31
2 Raith Rvs 16 8 6 2 26 16 +10 30
3 Kilmarnock 16 9 2 5 20 10 +10 29
4 Partick 16 8 4 4 29 14 +15 28
5 Arbroath 16 7 7 2 26 13 +13 28
6 Hamilton 17 4 5 8 15 30 -15 17
7 Ayr 17 3 6 8 16 29 -13 15
8 Morton 16 2 7 7 14 22 -8 13
9 Dunfermline 16 2 7 7 15 25 -10 13
10 Queen of Sth 16 3 4 9 13 23 -10 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 8 6 0 2 11 5 +6 18
2 Raith Rvs 8 4 3 1 15 12 +3 15
3 Partick 7 4 2 1 11 4 +7 14
4 Arbroath 8 3 4 1 13 6 +7 13
5 Kilmarnock 8 4 0 4 10 7 +3 12
6 Ayr 9 2 4 3 10 14 -4 10
7 Hamilton 9 3 1 5 6 16 -10 10
8 Dunfermline 8 1 4 3 7 12 -5 7
9 Queen of Sth 8 1 3 4 4 8 -4 6
10 Morton 8 0 5 3 9 13 -4 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 8 5 2 1 10 3 +7 17
2 Raith Rvs 8 4 3 1 11 4 +7 15
3 Arbroath 8 4 3 1 13 7 +6 15
4 Partick 9 4 2 3 18 10 +8 14
5 Inverness C 8 3 4 1 8 6 +2 13
6 Morton 8 2 2 4 5 9 -4 8
7 Hamilton 8 1 4 3 9 14 -5 7
8 Queen of Sth 8 2 1 5 9 15 -6 7
9 Dunfermline 8 1 3 4 8 13 -5 6
10 Ayr 8 1 2 5 6 15 -9 5

Partick   Arbroath

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Partick 16 7 9 1.8 0.9 8 4 4 29 14 28
2 7 Ayr 17 8 9 0.9 1.7 3 6 8 16 29 15
3 9 Dunfermline 16 7 9 0.9 1.6 2 7 7 15 25 13
4 2 Raith Rvs 16 9 7 1.6 1.0 8 6 2 26 16 30
5 5 Arbroath 16 9 7 1.6 0.8 7 7 2 26 13 28
6 6 Hamilton 17 10 7 0.9 1.8 4 5 8 15 30 17
7 8 Morton 16 9 7 0.9 1.4 2 7 7 14 22 13
8 10 Queen of Sth 16 9 7 0.8 1.4 3 4 9 13 23 13
9 1 Inverness C 16 10 6 1.2 0.7 9 4 3 19 11 31
10 3 Kilmarnock 16 12 4 1.2 0.6 9 2 5 20 10 29
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Raith Rvs 8 3 5 1.9 1.5 4 3 1 15 12 15
2 7 Ayr 9 4 5 1.1 1.6 2 4 3 10 14 10
3 9 Dunfermline 8 3 5 0.9 1.5 1 4 3 7 12 7
4 8 Morton 8 4 4 1.1 1.6 0 5 3 9 13 5
5 1 Inverness C 8 5 3 1.4 0.6 6 0 2 11 5 18
6 3 Kilmarnock 8 5 3 1.2 0.9 4 0 4 10 7 12
7 4 Partick 7 4 3 1.6 0.6 4 2 1 11 4 14
8 5 Arbroath 8 5 3 1.6 0.8 3 4 1 13 6 13
9 6 Hamilton 9 6 3 0.7 1.8 3 1 5 6 16 10
10 10 Queen of Sth 8 6 2 0.5 1.0 1 3 4 4 8 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Partick 9 3 6 2.0 1.1 4 2 3 18 10 14
2 10 Queen of Sth 8 3 5 1.1 1.9 2 1 5 9 15 7
3 5 Arbroath 8 4 4 1.6 0.9 4 3 1 13 7 15
4 6 Hamilton 8 4 4 1.1 1.8 1 4 3 9 14 7
5 7 Ayr 8 4 4 0.8 1.9 1 2 5 6 15 5
6 9 Dunfermline 8 4 4 1.0 1.6 1 3 4 8 13 6
7 1 Inverness C 8 5 3 1.0 0.8 3 4 1 8 6 13
8 8 Morton 8 5 3 0.6 1.1 2 2 4 5 9 8
9 2 Raith Rvs 8 6 2 1.4 0.5 4 3 1 11 4 15
10 3 Kilmarnock 8 7 1 1.2 0.4 5 2 1 10 3 17

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51