Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Aitken

Morton 1–0 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.62 fair 2.19
Draw 3.00 fair 3.90
Away 2.55 fair 3.48
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.97
Over 2.5 2.02 fair 2.03

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Morton Raith Rvs
11 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 6
9 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far).
Result Morton to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.50 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
MortonDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 10.7% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Morton before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.40scored / match
1.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:13
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.22scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:11
Morton all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.22
1.30 Goals conceded 1.22
2.70 Total goals 2.44
9.50 Shots 9.00
4.30 Shots on target 4.56
8.80 Shots faced 8.33
4.50 Corners 3.44
5.60 Corners against 5.33
12.70 Fouls 9.78
3.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

40% Wins 44%
20% Draws 0%
40% Losses 56%
90% Over 0.5 goals 100%
70% Over 1.5 goals 78%
60% Over 2.5 goals 44%
20% Over 3.5 goals 11%
20% Over 4.5 goals 11%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 33%
40% Clean sheets 22%
10% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 33%
50% Draws 33%
30% Losses 33%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
40% Over 1.5 goals 33%
20% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Morton all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Morton before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.60scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:4
Raith Rvs before this match, away
0.75points / match
0.75scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:5
Morton at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 0.75
0.80 Goals conceded 1.25
2.40 Total goals 2.00
9.40 Shots 11.75
4.80 Shots on target 4.75
7.20 Shots faced 9.75
4.40 Corners 3.50
5.60 Corners against 7.75
12.60 Fouls 10.00
2.60 Yellow cards 1.50
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

40% Wins 25%
20% Draws 0%
40% Losses 75%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 75%
60% Over 2.5 goals 25%
20% Over 3.5 goals 0%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 25%
60% Clean sheets 25%
20% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 25%
40% Draws 25%
40% Losses 50%
60% Over 0.5 goals 75%
40% Over 1.5 goals 25%
20% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Morton at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Morton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Morton – Hamilton 5–0 (3–0) 2.253.103.10 2.20 1.65
04.10.22 Queens Park – Morton 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.302.80 1.98 1.88
01.10.22 Partick – Morton 5–1 (2–1) 1.653.605.25 2.13 1.75
17.09.22 Morton – Arbroath 1–2 (0–2) 2.553.102.87 2.35 1.57
03.09.22 Morton – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 2.873.202.37 2.10 1.70
27.08.22 Inverness C – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.20 2.10 1.70
20.08.22 Morton – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 4.203.251.85 2.15 1.66
13.08.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Morton – Cove Rangers 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.45 2.20 1.65
30.07.22 Hamilton – Morton 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.40 1.53

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 3–0 (2–0) 2.003.253.30 2.05 1.75
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93
17.09.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.252.55 2.05 1.80
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
27.08.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
20.08.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
13.08.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Raith Rvs – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.20 2.20 1.65
30.07.22 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.10 2.30 1.60
29.04.22 Raith Rvs – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–0) 3.253.502.00 1.95 1.90

Morton at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Morton – Hamilton 5–0 (3–0) 2.253.103.10 2.20 1.65
17.09.22 Morton – Arbroath 1–2 (0–2) 2.553.102.87 2.35 1.57
03.09.22 Morton – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 2.873.202.37 2.10 1.70
20.08.22 Morton – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 4.203.251.85 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Morton – Cove Rangers 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.45 2.20 1.65
23.04.22 Morton – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.202.20 2.20 1.65
16.04.22 Morton – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 2.402.873.00 2.15 1.66
01.04.22 Morton – Kilmarnock 1–1 (0–0) 5.003.101.85 2.60 1.47
26.03.22 Morton – Ayr 1–1 (1–0) 2.252.903.25 2.35 1.57
12.03.22 Morton – Partick 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.15 1.66

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93
27.08.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
20.08.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
30.07.22 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.10 2.30 1.60
23.04.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.62 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
06.04.22 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
26.03.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65
12.03.22 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.05 1.75
19.02.22 Kilmarnock – Raith Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.303.60 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Morton winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
5matches
2.40goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
09.04.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.303.40 2.10 1.70
28.01.22SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.873.002.30 2.35 1.57
20.11.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (1–1) 1.703.505.25 2.15 1.66
18.09.21SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.00 1.80

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 9 5 2 2 21 12 +9 17
2 Ayr 9 5 2 2 19 11 +8 17
3 Inverness C 9 5 2 2 13 9 +4 17
4 Queens Park 11 5 2 4 15 19 -4 17
5 Dundee 10 4 2 4 17 15 +2 14
6 Morton 10 4 2 4 14 13 +1 14
7 Raith Rvs 9 4 0 5 11 11 0 12
8 Cove Rangers 10 3 2 5 14 17 -3 11
9 Arbroath 10 1 4 5 7 14 -7 7
10 Hamilton 9 1 4 4 7 17 -10 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 5 3 2 0 14 6 +8 11
2 Cove Rangers 5 3 1 1 10 5 +5 10
3 Queens Park 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10
4 Raith Rvs 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
5 Ayr 5 2 2 1 10 4 +6 8
6 Morton 5 2 1 2 8 4 +4 7
7 Inverness C 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
8 Dundee 4 2 0 2 11 8 +3 6
9 Hamilton 5 1 1 3 2 7 -5 4
10 Arbroath 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1 10
2 Ayr 4 3 0 1 9 7 +2 9
3 Dundee 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8
4 Morton 5 2 1 2 6 9 -3 7
5 Queens Park 5 2 1 2 5 10 -5 7
6 Partick 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
7 Arbroath 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5
8 Raith Rvs 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3
9 Hamilton 4 0 3 1 5 10 -5 3
10 Cove Rangers 5 0 1 4 4 12 -8 1

Morton   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Ayr 9 2 7 2.1 1.2 5 2 2 19 11 17
2 4 Queens Park 11 4 7 1.4 1.7 5 2 4 15 19 17
3 8 Cove Rangers 10 3 7 1.4 1.7 3 2 5 14 17 11
4 1 Partick 9 3 6 2.3 1.3 5 2 2 21 12 17
5 5 Dundee 10 4 6 1.7 1.5 4 2 4 17 15 14
6 6 Morton 10 4 6 1.4 1.3 4 2 4 14 13 14
7 7 Raith Rvs 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 4 0 5 11 11 12
8 3 Inverness C 9 6 3 1.4 1.0 5 2 2 13 9 17
9 9 Arbroath 10 7 3 0.7 1.4 1 4 5 7 14 7
10 10 Hamilton 9 6 3 0.8 1.9 1 4 4 7 17 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Partick 5 1 4 2.8 1.2 3 2 0 14 6 11
2 4 Queens Park 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 3 1 2 10 9 10
3 5 Dundee 4 0 4 2.8 2.0 2 0 2 11 8 6
4 2 Ayr 5 2 3 2.0 0.8 2 2 1 10 4 8
5 6 Morton 5 2 3 1.6 0.8 2 1 2 8 4 7
6 7 Raith Rvs 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 3 0 2 8 6 9
7 8 Cove Rangers 5 2 3 2.0 1.0 3 1 1 10 5 10
8 3 Inverness C 4 3 1 1.5 0.8 2 1 1 6 3 7
9 9 Arbroath 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 0 2 2 2 5 2
10 10 Hamilton 5 5 0 0.4 1.4 1 1 3 2 7 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Ayr 4 0 4 2.2 1.8 3 0 1 9 7 9
2 8 Cove Rangers 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 0 1 4 4 12 1
3 4 Queens Park 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 2 1 2 5 10 7
4 6 Morton 5 2 3 1.2 1.8 2 1 2 6 9 7
5 10 Hamilton 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 0 3 1 5 10 3
6 1 Partick 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 2 0 2 7 6 6
7 3 Inverness C 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 3 1 1 7 6 10
8 5 Dundee 6 4 2 1.0 1.2 2 2 2 6 7 8
9 9 Arbroath 6 4 2 0.8 1.5 1 2 3 5 9 5
10 7 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 1 0 3 3 5 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51