Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: S Lambie

Queens Park 2–1 Inverness C

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.33
Draw 3.40 fair 4.02
Away 3.00 fair 3.11
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.18
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.85

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Queens Park Inverness C
10 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 2
18 Corners 3
1 Fouls 2
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (74 league matches this season so far).
Result Queens Park to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
Queens ParkDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 2–1 9% 1–0 9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Queens Park before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 21:23
Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.57points / match
1.14scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:16
Queens Park all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.14
1.64 Goals conceded 1.14
3.14 Total goals 2.29
13.43 Shots 9.50
5.71 Shots on target 4.21
13.64 Shots faced 8.79
6.36 Corners 4.86
7.36 Corners against 6.50
9.00 Fouls 10.79
1.50 Yellow cards 1.64
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

43% Wins 43%
21% Draws 29%
36% Losses 29%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
93% Over 1.5 goals 57%
64% Over 2.5 goals 29%
36% Over 3.5 goals 29%
21% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
57% Both teams scored 43%
21% Clean sheets 36%
21% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

57% Wins 21%
14% Draws 57%
29% Losses 21%
93% Over 0.5 goals 57%
29% Over 1.5 goals 43%
0% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park all matches
Inverness C all matches
Queens Park before this match, at home
1.57points / match
1.71scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:11
Inverness C before this match, away
1.86points / match
1.14scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:10
Queens Park at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.71 Goals scored 1.14
1.57 Goals conceded 1.43
3.29 Total goals 2.57
12.71 Shots 7.57
5.71 Shots on target 3.00
14.14 Shots faced 9.00
7.00 Corners 4.14
6.57 Corners against 7.43
10.00 Fouls 10.57
1.57 Yellow cards 1.86
0.86 1st-half goals scored 0.43
0.14 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

43% Wins 57%
29% Draws 14%
29% Losses 29%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
86% Over 1.5 goals 57%
71% Over 2.5 goals 43%
43% Over 3.5 goals 43%
29% Over 4.5 goals 29%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
86% Both teams scored 29%
14% Clean sheets 57%
0% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

71% Wins 29%
14% Draws 43%
14% Losses 29%
86% Over 0.5 goals 57%
14% Over 1.5 goals 43%
0% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.22 Cove Rangers – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.70 1.57 2.35
28.10.22 Queens Park – Dundee 2–2 (1–0) 2.903.402.15 1.70 2.10
22.10.22 Partick – Queens Park 0–4 (0–1) 1.653.804.50 1.85 2.00
14.10.22 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.302.75 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Ayr – Queens Park 5–0 (2–0) 1.853.304.00 1.93 1.93
04.10.22 Queens Park – Morton 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.302.80 1.98 1.88
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93
17.09.22 Hamilton – Queens Park 0–2 (0–1) 2.153.403.25 2.00 1.85
03.09.22 Dundee – Queens Park 3–0 (2–0) 1.613.754.75 1.88 1.98
27.08.22 Queens Park – Cove Rangers 2–1 (1–0) 2.623.302.62 2.05 1.80

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.11.22 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–1 (0–0) 2.303.403.10 2.10 1.70
28.10.22 Morton – Inverness C 4–0 (3–0) 2.302.873.10 2.40 1.53
22.10.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.50 2.07 1.72
18.10.22 Inverness C – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 1.663.504.50 1.88 1.98
15.10.22 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
07.10.22 Inverness C – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.02 1.83
01.10.22 Ayr – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.05 1.80
17.09.22 Dundee – Inverness C 2–3 (1–2) 1.903.603.80 2.02 1.83
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
27.08.22 Inverness C – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.20 2.10 1.70

Queens Park at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.10.22 Queens Park – Dundee 2–2 (1–0) 2.903.402.15 1.70 2.10
14.10.22 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.302.75 1.70 2.10
04.10.22 Queens Park – Morton 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.302.80 1.98 1.88
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93
27.08.22 Queens Park – Cove Rangers 2–1 (1–0) 2.623.302.62 2.05 1.80
13.08.22 Queens Park – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.903.102.30 2.15 1.66
05.08.22 Queens Park – Ayr 2–3 (2–0) 2.603.252.55 2.35 1.57
30.04.22SC2 Queens Park – Falkirk 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.503.80 1.80 2.00
09.04.22SC2 Queens Park – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 1.553.804.75 2.00 1.85
03.04.22SC2 Queens Park – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.402.10 1.98 1.88

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.10.22 Morton – Inverness C 4–0 (3–0) 2.302.873.10 2.40 1.53
15.10.22 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
01.10.22 Ayr – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.05 1.80
17.09.22 Dundee – Inverness C 2–3 (1–2) 1.903.603.80 2.02 1.83
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
19.08.22 Partick – Inverness C 4–1 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.00 2.50 1.50
23.04.22 Morton – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.202.20 2.20 1.65
19.04.22 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.601.85 1.88 1.98
09.04.22 Ayr – Inverness C 2–2 (0–2) 2.803.252.30 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Queens Park winsDrawsInverness C wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.07.22SC1 Inverness C – Queens Park 1–1 (1–1) 1.703.604.20 2.15 1.66

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 15 8 4 3 32 20 +12 28
2 Morton 15 7 4 4 22 15 +7 25
3 Dundee 15 7 4 4 26 20 +6 25
4 Raith Rvs 15 7 1 7 19 16 +3 22
5 Inverness C 14 6 4 4 16 16 0 22
6 Queens Park 14 6 3 5 21 23 -2 21
7 Partick 15 6 2 7 28 29 -1 20
8 Cove Rangers 15 4 5 6 23 25 -2 17
9 Arbroath 15 2 6 7 10 19 -9 12
10 Hamilton 15 2 5 8 16 30 -14 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Morton 8 5 1 2 15 5 +10 16
2 Raith Rvs 7 5 0 2 14 7 +7 15
3 Ayr 8 3 4 1 17 9 +8 13
4 Dundee 7 4 1 2 15 9 +6 13
5 Cove Rangers 7 4 1 2 12 6 +6 13
6 Partick 7 3 2 2 16 13 +3 11
7 Queens Park 7 3 2 2 12 11 +1 11
8 Inverness C 7 2 3 2 8 6 +2 9
9 Arbroath 8 1 3 4 4 9 -5 6
10 Hamilton 8 1 2 5 9 16 -7 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 7 5 0 2 15 11 +4 15
2 Inverness C 7 4 1 2 8 10 -2 13
3 Dundee 8 3 3 2 11 11 0 12
4 Queens Park 7 3 1 3 9 12 -3 10
5 Morton 7 2 3 2 7 10 -3 9
6 Partick 8 3 0 5 12 16 -4 9
7 Raith Rvs 8 2 1 5 5 9 -4 7
8 Arbroath 7 1 3 3 6 10 -4 6
9 Hamilton 7 1 3 3 7 14 -7 6
10 Cove Rangers 8 0 4 4 11 19 -8 4

Queens Park   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Partick 15 3 12 1.9 1.9 6 2 7 28 29 20
2 1 Ayr 15 4 11 2.1 1.3 8 4 3 32 20 28
3 3 Dundee 15 6 9 1.7 1.3 7 4 4 26 20 25
4 6 Queens Park 14 5 9 1.5 1.6 6 3 5 21 23 21
5 8 Cove Rangers 15 6 9 1.5 1.7 4 5 6 23 25 17
6 2 Morton 15 7 8 1.5 1.0 7 4 4 22 15 25
7 10 Hamilton 15 8 7 1.1 2.0 2 5 8 16 30 11
8 4 Raith Rvs 15 9 6 1.3 1.1 7 1 7 19 16 22
9 5 Inverness C 14 10 4 1.1 1.1 6 4 4 16 16 22
10 9 Arbroath 15 12 3 0.7 1.3 2 6 7 10 19 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Partick 7 1 6 2.3 1.9 3 2 2 16 13 11
2 1 Ayr 8 3 5 2.1 1.1 3 4 1 17 9 13
3 2 Morton 8 3 5 1.9 0.6 5 1 2 15 5 16
4 3 Dundee 7 2 5 2.1 1.3 4 1 2 15 9 13
5 4 Raith Rvs 7 2 5 2.0 1.0 5 0 2 14 7 15
6 6 Queens Park 7 2 5 1.7 1.6 3 2 2 12 11 11
7 8 Cove Rangers 7 4 3 1.7 0.9 4 1 2 12 6 13
8 10 Hamilton 8 5 3 1.1 2.0 1 2 5 9 16 5
9 5 Inverness C 7 6 1 1.1 0.9 2 3 2 8 6 9
10 9 Arbroath 8 7 1 0.5 1.1 1 3 4 4 9 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 7 1 6 2.1 1.6 5 0 2 15 11 15
2 7 Partick 8 2 6 1.5 2.0 3 0 5 12 16 9
3 8 Cove Rangers 8 2 6 1.4 2.4 0 4 4 11 19 4
4 3 Dundee 8 4 4 1.4 1.4 3 3 2 11 11 12
5 6 Queens Park 7 3 4 1.3 1.7 3 1 3 9 12 10
6 10 Hamilton 7 3 4 1.0 2.0 1 3 3 7 14 6
7 2 Morton 7 4 3 1.0 1.4 2 3 2 7 10 9
8 5 Inverness C 7 4 3 1.1 1.4 4 1 2 8 10 13
9 9 Arbroath 7 5 2 0.9 1.4 1 3 3 6 10 6
10 4 Raith Rvs 8 7 1 0.6 1.1 2 1 5 5 9 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44