Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: M MacDermid

Inverness C 1–1 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.95 fair 2.25
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.66
Away 3.50 fair 3.54
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.74
Over 2.5 2.07 fair 2.35

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Raith Rvs
3 Shots 13
2 Shots on target 7
3 Corners 13
13 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.02
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 12.6% 0–1 9.5%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.82points / match
1.27scored / match
0.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:10
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.09scored / match
1.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:12
Inverness C all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.27 Goals scored 1.09
0.91 Goals conceded 1.09
2.18 Total goals 2.18
9.55 Shots 9.36
4.18 Shots on target 4.45
8.82 Shots faced 8.55
5.00 Corners 3.55
6.36 Corners against 5.73
10.45 Fouls 10.45
1.73 Yellow cards 2.00
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.64
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

55% Wins 45%
18% Draws 0%
27% Losses 55%
91% Over 0.5 goals 100%
45% Over 1.5 goals 64%
27% Over 2.5 goals 36%
27% Over 3.5 goals 9%
27% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
36% Both teams scored 27%
45% Clean sheets 27%
27% Failed to score 45%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 36%
55% Draws 36%
18% Losses 27%
55% Over 0.5 goals 64%
36% Over 1.5 goals 27%
9% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.20scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:4
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:6
Inverness C at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 0.67
0.80 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 1.67
12.60 Shots 11.50
5.40 Shots on target 4.50
8.00 Shots faced 9.67
6.00 Corners 3.67
4.00 Corners against 7.67
10.20 Fouls 11.17
1.40 Yellow cards 1.67
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

40% Wins 33%
20% Draws 0%
40% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 50%
20% Over 2.5 goals 17%
20% Over 3.5 goals 0%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 17%
20% Clean sheets 33%
40% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 33%
60% Draws 33%
20% Losses 33%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
40% Over 1.5 goals 17%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.22 Inverness C – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 1.663.504.50 1.88 1.98
15.10.22 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
07.10.22 Inverness C – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.02 1.83
01.10.22 Ayr – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.05 1.80
17.09.22 Dundee – Inverness C 2–3 (1–2) 1.903.603.80 2.02 1.83
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
27.08.22 Inverness C – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.20 2.10 1.70
19.08.22 Partick – Inverness C 4–1 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.15 1.66
13.08.22 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 4–1 (2–0) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.00 2.50 1.50

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 1.98 1.88
15.10.22 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.623.002.55 2.02 1.83
08.10.22 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 3–0 (2–0) 2.003.253.30 2.05 1.75
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93
17.09.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.252.55 2.05 1.80
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
27.08.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
20.08.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
13.08.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Raith Rvs – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.20 2.20 1.65

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.22 Inverness C – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 1.663.504.50 1.88 1.98
07.10.22 Inverness C – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.02 1.83
27.08.22 Inverness C – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.404.20 2.10 1.70
13.08.22 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 4–1 (2–0) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.66
30.07.22 Inverness C – Queens Park 1–1 (1–1) 1.703.604.20 2.15 1.66
29.04.22 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (4–0) 1.903.303.60 2.10 1.70
15.04.22 Inverness C – Kilmarnock 2–1 (0–0) 2.803.002.45 2.30 1.60
26.03.22 Inverness C – Dunfermline 2–0 (0–0) 1.903.204.00 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.202.75 2.40 1.53
19.02.22 Inverness C – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 1.603.604.50 2.02 1.83

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 1.98 1.88
15.10.22 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.623.002.55 2.02 1.83
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93
27.08.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
20.08.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
30.07.22 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.10 2.30 1.60
23.04.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.62 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
06.04.22 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
26.03.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
5matches
2.40goals / match
20%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
19.03.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–3 (2–1) 2.373.202.62 2.15 1.66
08.01.22SC1 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.003.30 2.25 1.61
23.10.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 2.07 1.72
07.08.21SC1 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.253.40 2.35 1.57

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 10 6 2 2 23 13 +10 20
2 Inverness C 11 6 2 3 14 10 +4 20
3 Ayr 10 5 2 3 20 13 +7 17
4 Dundee 11 5 2 4 19 16 +3 17
5 Morton 11 5 2 4 15 13 +2 17
6 Queens Park 11 5 2 4 15 19 -4 17
7 Raith Rvs 11 5 0 6 12 12 0 15
8 Cove Rangers 11 3 2 6 14 18 -4 11
9 Hamilton 11 2 4 5 9 19 -10 10
10 Arbroath 11 1 4 6 7 15 -8 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 5 3 2 0 14 6 +8 11
2 Morton 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5 10
3 Cove Rangers 6 3 1 2 10 6 +4 10
4 Queens Park 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10
5 Dundee 5 3 0 2 13 9 +4 9
6 Raith Rvs 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
7 Ayr 5 2 2 1 10 4 +6 8
8 Inverness C 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7
9 Hamilton 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 4
10 Arbroath 5 0 2 3 2 6 -4 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 6 4 1 1 8 6 +2 13
2 Partick 5 3 0 2 9 7 +2 9
3 Ayr 5 3 0 2 10 9 +1 9
4 Dundee 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8
5 Morton 5 2 1 2 6 9 -3 7
6 Queens Park 5 2 1 2 5 10 -5 7
7 Raith Rvs 6 2 0 4 4 6 -2 6
8 Hamilton 5 1 3 1 6 10 -4 6
9 Arbroath 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5
10 Cove Rangers 5 0 1 4 4 12 -8 1

Inverness C   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Ayr 10 2 8 2.0 1.3 5 2 3 20 13 17
2 1 Partick 10 3 7 2.3 1.3 6 2 2 23 13 20
3 4 Dundee 11 4 7 1.7 1.5 5 2 4 19 16 17
4 6 Queens Park 11 4 7 1.4 1.7 5 2 4 15 19 17
5 8 Cove Rangers 11 4 7 1.3 1.6 3 2 6 14 18 11
6 5 Morton 11 5 6 1.4 1.2 5 2 4 15 13 17
7 7 Raith Rvs 11 7 4 1.1 1.1 5 0 6 12 12 15
8 9 Hamilton 11 7 4 0.8 1.7 2 4 5 9 19 10
9 2 Inverness C 11 8 3 1.3 0.9 6 2 3 14 10 20
10 10 Arbroath 11 8 3 0.6 1.4 1 4 6 7 15 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Dundee 5 0 5 2.6 1.8 3 0 2 13 9 9
2 1 Partick 5 1 4 2.8 1.2 3 2 0 14 6 11
3 6 Queens Park 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 3 1 2 10 9 10
4 3 Ayr 5 2 3 2.0 0.8 2 2 1 10 4 8
5 5 Morton 6 3 3 1.5 0.7 3 1 2 9 4 10
6 7 Raith Rvs 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 3 0 2 8 6 9
7 8 Cove Rangers 6 3 3 1.7 1.0 3 1 2 10 6 10
8 2 Inverness C 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 2 6 4 7
9 9 Hamilton 6 5 1 0.5 1.5 1 1 4 3 9 4
10 10 Arbroath 5 4 1 0.4 1.2 0 2 3 2 6 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Ayr 5 0 5 2.0 1.8 3 0 2 10 9 9
2 8 Cove Rangers 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 0 1 4 4 12 1
3 1 Partick 5 2 3 1.8 1.4 3 0 2 9 7 9
4 5 Morton 5 2 3 1.2 1.8 2 1 2 6 9 7
5 6 Queens Park 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 2 1 2 5 10 7
6 9 Hamilton 5 2 3 1.2 2.0 1 3 1 6 10 6
7 2 Inverness C 6 4 2 1.3 1.0 4 1 1 8 6 13
8 4 Dundee 6 4 2 1.0 1.2 2 2 2 6 7 8
9 10 Arbroath 6 4 2 0.8 1.5 1 2 3 5 9 5
10 7 Raith Rvs 6 5 1 0.7 1.0 2 0 4 4 6 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06