Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: S McLean

Dunfermline 0–1 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.25 fair 2.24
Draw 3.40 fair 4.20
Away ✓ 3.10 fair 3.16
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.42
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 1.70

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dunfermline Raith Rvs
5 Shots 3
2 Shots on target 2
12 Corners 2
8 Fouls 7
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far).
Result Dunfermline to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.67 – 1.37
Home / Draw / Away
DunfermlineDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9% 2–1 9.1% 1–0 7.9%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Dunfermline before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:4
Dunfermline all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 2.50
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.50 Total goals 4.50
9.00 Shots 9.00
3.50 Shots on target 5.00
14.00 Shots faced 8.50
4.00 Corners 4.50
7.50 Corners against 6.50
7.00 Fouls 8.50
1.50 Yellow cards 3.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 50%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Dunfermline before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
Dunfermline at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 4.00
13.00 Shots 14.00
5.00 Shots on target 6.00
12.00 Shots faced 14.00
4.00 Corners 4.00
5.00 Corners against 7.00
11.00 Fouls 9.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 2.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Dundee United – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 1.624.005.00 1.88 1.98
05.08.23 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.853.403.75 1.90 1.95
06.05.23SC2 Alloa – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.402.15 1.75 2.05
29.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.305.008.00 1.60 2.30
22.04.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.402.75 1.85 2.00
15.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Queen of Sth 5–0 (2–0) 1.623.754.33 1.73 2.08
11.04.23SC2 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.751.20 1.67 2.15
08.04.23SC2 Falkirk – Dunfermline 2–2 (2–2) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.88
01.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.50 1.73 2.08
25.03.23SC2 Montrose – Dunfermline 1–3 (0–2) 3.303.402.00 1.80 2.00

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Raith Rvs – Morton 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 2.00
05.08.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–2 (2–0) 1.753.803.80 1.95 1.90
05.05.23 Raith Rvs – Partick 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.57 1.75 2.05
29.04.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.75 1.73 2.08
22.04.23 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.30 2.20 1.65
15.04.23 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.003.25 2.40 1.53
11.04.23 Dundee – Raith Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.444.007.00 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
04.04.23 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 1–2 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 2.00 1.85
01.04.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.252.63 1.73 2.15

Dunfermline at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.853.403.75 1.90 1.95
29.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.305.008.00 1.60 2.30
15.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Queen of Sth 5–0 (2–0) 1.623.754.33 1.73 2.08
01.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.50 1.73 2.08
18.03.23SC2 Dunfermline – FC Edinburgh 0–0 (0–0) 1.454.205.50 1.67 2.15
07.03.23SC2 Dunfermline – Falkirk 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.202.70 2.10 1.77
04.03.23SC2 Dunfermline – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 1.653.804.00 1.73 2.08
18.02.23SC2 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.204.20 2.08 1.73
04.02.23SC2 Dunfermline – Montrose 2–0 (1–0) 1.653.754.50 1.85 2.00
14.01.23SC2 Dunfermline – Peterhead 4–0 (2–0) 1.255.757.50 1.57 2.35

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–2 (2–0) 1.753.803.80 1.95 1.90
29.04.23 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.75 1.73 2.08
22.04.23 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.30 2.20 1.65
11.04.23 Dundee – Raith Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.444.007.00 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
04.03.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.10 2.15 1.67
17.02.23 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.50 1.73 2.08
04.02.23 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–0) 2.633.002.63 2.10 1.70
14.01.23 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.703.302.38 1.95 1.90
02.01.23 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.402.30 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dunfermline winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
4matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.04.22SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
02.01.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.403.80 2.00 1.85
26.10.21SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.90 1.95
29.09.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.10 1.93 1.93

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
2 Dundee United 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
3 Raith Rvs 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
4 Dunfermline 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 Morton 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
6 Airdrie Utd 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 Ayr 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
8 Partick 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
9 Inverness C 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
10 Arbroath 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Morton 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Raith Rvs 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Airdrie Utd 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Dunfermline 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Queens Park 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Ayr 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Partick 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Dundee United 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Inverness C 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
10 Arbroath 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Dundee United 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
4 Dunfermline 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Morton 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
6 Airdrie Utd 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
7 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
8 Partick 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
9 Inverness C 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Ayr 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Dunfermline   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Queens Park 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 3 0 0 5 2 9
2 3 Raith Rvs 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4
3 5 Morton 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 0 1 5 4 3
4 6 Airdrie Utd 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
5 8 Partick 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1
6 10 Arbroath 3 1 2 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0
7 2 Dundee United 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 1 1 0 5 1 4
8 4 Dunfermline 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
9 7 Ayr 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
10 9 Inverness C 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Queens Park 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
2 3 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
3 4 Dunfermline 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
4 5 Morton 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3
5 6 Airdrie Utd 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
6 8 Partick 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
7 9 Inverness C 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
8 10 Arbroath 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0
9 2 Dundee United 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
10 7 Ayr 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Queens Park 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
2 2 Dundee United 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3
3 3 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 5 Morton 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
5 6 Airdrie Utd 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
6 7 Ayr 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
7 8 Partick 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
8 10 Arbroath 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
9 4 Dunfermline 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
10 9 Inverness C 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51