Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Duncan

Inverness C 0–0 Dunfermline

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.00 fair 2.67
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.76
Away 3.40 fair 2.78
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Dunfermline
6 Shots 6
1 Shots on target 0
5 Corners 8
8 Fouls 15
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawDunfermline
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10% 0–1 9.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.04points / match
1.20scored / match
1.28conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 30:32
Dunfermline before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
1.17scored / match
1.42conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 28:34
Inverness C all matches all matches Dunfermline

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.17
1.28 Goals conceded 1.42
2.48 Total goals 2.58
8.56 Shots 9.79
3.52 Shots on target 3.63
8.48 Shots faced 11.00
3.92 Corners 6.13
5.04 Corners against 6.17
9.72 Fouls 7.25
1.68 Yellow cards 1.58
0.64 1st-half goals scored 0.46
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.63

How often Full Time

24% Wins 29%
32% Draws 29%
44% Losses 42%
92% Over 0.5 goals 96%
68% Over 1.5 goals 83%
44% Over 2.5 goals 58%
24% Over 3.5 goals 17%
16% Over 4.5 goals 4%
4% Over 5.5 goals 0%
64% Both teams scored 63%
12% Clean sheets 13%
32% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

32% Wins 21%
48% Draws 42%
20% Losses 38%
60% Over 0.5 goals 71%
28% Over 1.5 goals 33%
12% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Dunfermline all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
0.83points / match
0.92scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:14
Dunfermline before this match, away
1.42points / match
1.25scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:14
Inverness C at home away Dunfermline

Per match

0.92 Goals scored 1.25
1.17 Goals conceded 1.17
2.08 Total goals 2.42
8.50 Shots 10.58
3.08 Shots on target 4.00
7.83 Shots faced 12.50
4.25 Corners 6.08
4.75 Corners against 7.33
9.33 Fouls 6.25
1.33 Yellow cards 1.42
0.58 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.42

How often Full Time

17% Wins 33%
33% Draws 42%
50% Losses 25%
83% Over 0.5 goals 92%
50% Over 1.5 goals 83%
42% Over 2.5 goals 50%
17% Over 3.5 goals 17%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 67%
25% Clean sheets 17%
42% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 25%
50% Draws 50%
17% Losses 25%
50% Over 0.5 goals 58%
17% Over 1.5 goals 25%
17% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Dunfermline away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.75 1.93 1.93
17.02.24 Inverness C – Partick 3–3 (1–0) 2.633.402.38 1.90 1.95
03.02.24 Inverness C – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.93 1.93
27.01.24 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–3 (1–3) 1.703.804.00 1.80 2.00
12.01.24 Inverness C – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.95 1.90
06.01.24 Ayr – Inverness C 1–3 (0–1) 2.383.802.45 1.93 1.93
02.01.24 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.00 2.15 1.67
30.12.23 Inverness C – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.402.88 2.00 1.85
23.12.23 Partick – Inverness C 1–1 (1–1) 1.754.004.00 1.60 2.30
16.12.23 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–2 (1–2) 1.703.604.33 1.90 1.95

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.02.24 Partick – Dunfermline 1–3 (1–1) 1.623.754.50 1.62 2.25
17.02.24 Dunfermline – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 1.573.805.00 1.80 2.00
10.02.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–3 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 1.75 2.05
03.02.24 Dunfermline – Morton 0–5 (0–2) 2.503.102.70 1.98 1.88
27.01.24 Dundee United – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.305.008.50 1.60 2.30
05.01.24 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (0–0) 2.753.802.10 1.67 2.15
02.01.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.601.91 1.83 2.03
30.12.23 Ayr – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–2) 2.383.302.60 1.98 1.88
23.12.23 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.801.83 1.75 2.05
16.12.23 Dunfermline – Partick 1–2 (0–2) 2.503.252.60 1.83 2.03

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Inverness C – Partick 3–3 (1–0) 2.633.402.38 1.90 1.95
03.02.24 Inverness C – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.93 1.93
12.01.24 Inverness C – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.95 1.90
30.12.23 Inverness C – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.402.88 2.00 1.85
16.12.23 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–2 (1–2) 1.703.604.33 1.90 1.95
02.12.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.402.10 2.03 1.83
11.11.23 Inverness C – Ayr 3–1 (3–0) 2.303.302.75 1.75 2.05
28.10.23 Inverness C – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.603.00 1.73 2.08
07.10.23 Inverness C – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.252.20 1.73 2.08
23.09.23 Inverness C – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.501.91 1.98 1.88

Dunfermline away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.02.24 Partick – Dunfermline 1–3 (1–1) 1.623.754.50 1.62 2.25
27.01.24 Dundee United – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.305.008.50 1.60 2.30
05.01.24 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (0–0) 2.753.802.10 1.67 2.15
30.12.23 Ayr – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–2) 2.383.302.60 1.98 1.88
23.12.23 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.801.83 1.75 2.05
09.12.23 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.002.80 2.03 1.83
03.11.23 Morton – Dunfermline 1–2 (0–2) 2.383.302.70 1.93 1.93
28.10.23 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.00 1.80
30.09.23 Partick – Dunfermline 3–0 (1–0) 1.953.303.60 1.80 2.00
16.09.23 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 1.95 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsDunfermline wins
6matches
1.83goals / match
17%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.11.23SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.303.25 1.95 1.90
02.09.23SC1 Inverness C – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.25 2.05 1.75
26.03.22SC1 Inverness C – Dunfermline 2–0 (0–0) 1.903.204.00 2.15 1.66
22.01.22SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.102.10 2.10 1.70
13.11.21SC1 Inverness C – Dunfermline 1–2 (1–0) 1.653.605.50 1.98 1.88
18.09.21SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.501.85 1.95 1.85

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dundee United 24 15 6 3 49 14 +35 51 LWDWLW
2 Raith Rvs 24 15 5 4 44 33 +11 50 WLLLWW
3 Partick 24 10 8 6 47 40 +7 38 WWDDDL
4 Morton 24 10 6 8 34 28 +6 36 WDWWDW
5 Ayr 25 8 5 12 34 45 -11 29 DWWLWL
6 Dunfermline 24 7 7 10 28 34 -6 28 LDLLDW
7 Airdrie Utd 23 8 4 11 23 29 -6 28 WWWDLL
8 Queens Park 25 7 6 12 32 44 -12 27 WLWWDL
9 Inverness C 25 6 8 11 30 32 -2 26 WLWLDD
10 Arbroath 24 5 5 14 25 47 -22 20 LDLLDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dundee United 12 6 4 2 24 9 +15 22 WLWLDW
2 Raith Rvs 12 6 4 2 25 21 +4 22 WDDLLW
3 Airdrie Utd 13 6 3 4 16 13 +3 21 LDWWDL
4 Partick 12 6 3 3 23 21 +2 21 WWDWWL
5 Morton 12 6 1 5 18 16 +2 19 WWWDWW
6 Dunfermline 12 3 2 7 13 20 -7 11 WLLLLD
7 Ayr 12 3 2 7 12 21 -9 11 WDLWLL
8 Inverness C 12 2 4 6 11 14 -3 10 LLDLLD
9 Queens Park 12 2 4 6 13 22 -9 10 LDLWLD
10 Arbroath 12 2 3 7 13 21 -8 9 LLDLDD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dundee United 12 9 2 1 25 5 +20 29 WDWWWL
2 Raith Rvs 12 9 1 2 19 12 +7 28 WWWWLW
3 Ayr 13 5 3 5 22 24 -2 18 LDLDWW
4 Partick 12 4 5 3 24 19 +5 17 LWLDDD
5 Morton 12 4 5 3 16 12 +4 17 WDDWWD
6 Dunfermline 12 4 5 3 15 14 +1 17 WDDLDW
7 Queens Park 13 5 2 6 19 22 -3 17 LLWWWL
8 Inverness C 13 4 4 5 19 18 +1 16 LDLWWD
9 Arbroath 12 3 2 7 12 26 -14 11 WDLLLD
10 Airdrie Utd 10 2 1 7 7 16 -9 7 LDLLWL

Inverness C   Dunfermline

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Partick 24 4 20 2.0 1.7 10 8 6 47 40 38 OOUUOO
2 5 Ayr 25 7 18 1.4 1.8 8 5 12 34 45 29 UUOOOO
3 8 Queens Park 25 8 17 1.3 1.8 7 6 12 32 44 27 OOUOUO
4 10 Arbroath 24 7 17 1.0 2.0 5 5 14 25 47 20 OUUOUU
5 2 Raith Rvs 24 8 16 1.8 1.4 15 5 4 44 33 50 OUOOOO
6 4 Morton 24 9 15 1.4 1.2 10 6 8 34 28 36 OUOOUO
7 6 Dunfermline 24 10 14 1.2 1.4 7 7 10 28 34 28 OUOOUO
8 1 Dundee United 24 12 12 2.0 0.6 15 6 3 49 14 51 OUUOOO
9 9 Inverness C 25 14 11 1.2 1.3 6 8 11 30 32 26 OUOUOU
10 7 Airdrie Utd 23 13 10 1.0 1.3 8 4 11 23 29 28 OUUUOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Partick 12 1 11 1.9 1.8 6 3 3 23 21 21 OOUOOO
2 4 Morton 12 3 9 1.5 1.3 6 1 5 18 16 19 OUOUOO
3 2 Raith Rvs 12 4 8 2.1 1.8 6 4 2 25 21 22 OOOOOO
4 5 Ayr 12 4 8 1.0 1.8 3 2 7 12 21 11 UOOUOO
5 6 Dunfermline 12 4 8 1.1 1.7 3 2 7 13 20 11 OOOOOU
6 8 Queens Park 12 4 8 1.1 1.8 2 4 6 13 22 10 OUOOOU
7 10 Arbroath 12 4 8 1.1 1.8 2 3 7 13 21 9 OOUOUU
8 1 Dundee United 12 7 5 2.0 0.8 6 4 2 24 9 22 UUOOUO
9 7 Airdrie Utd 13 8 5 1.2 1.0 6 3 4 16 13 21 OUUUUO
10 9 Inverness C 12 7 5 0.9 1.2 2 4 6 11 14 10 OOUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Ayr 13 3 10 1.7 1.8 5 3 5 22 24 18 UOOUOO
2 3 Partick 12 3 9 2.0 1.6 4 5 3 24 19 17 OOOUUO
3 8 Queens Park 13 4 9 1.5 1.7 5 2 6 19 22 17 UOOUOO
4 10 Arbroath 12 3 9 1.0 2.2 3 2 7 12 26 11 OOOUOU
5 2 Raith Rvs 12 4 8 1.6 1.0 9 1 2 19 12 28 OOUOUO
6 1 Dundee United 12 5 7 2.1 0.4 9 2 1 25 5 29 OUOUOO
7 4 Morton 12 6 6 1.3 1.0 4 5 3 16 12 17 OUUOOU
8 6 Dunfermline 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 4 5 3 15 14 17 OUOOUO
9 9 Inverness C 13 7 6 1.5 1.4 4 4 5 19 18 16 OUUOOU
10 7 Airdrie Utd 10 5 5 0.7 1.6 2 1 7 7 16 7 UUOUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47