Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: E Anderson

Ross County 0–3 Morton

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.80 fair 2.45
Draw 3.40 fair 3.79
Away ✓ 3.80 fair 3.04
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.92
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.09

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Ross County Morton
9 Shots 4
2 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 4
7 Fouls 15
0 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (70 league matches this season so far).
Result Ross County to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.38 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
Ross CountyDrawMorton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 10.4% 0–1 9.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Ross County before this match, all matches
0.86points / match
1.21scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:23
Morton before this match, all matches
1.07points / match
0.86scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:16
Ross County all matches all matches Morton

Per match

1.21 Goals scored 0.86
1.64 Goals conceded 1.14
2.86 Total goals 2.00
10.79 Shots 7.93
3.64 Shots on target 3.00
11.71 Shots faced 11.93
4.86 Corners 4.29
5.93 Corners against 6.07
12.79 Fouls 12.79
2.36 Yellow cards 2.57
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.36
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

14% Wins 14%
43% Draws 64%
43% Losses 21%
93% Over 0.5 goals 86%
79% Over 1.5 goals 71%
57% Over 2.5 goals 29%
36% Over 3.5 goals 14%
14% Over 4.5 goals 0%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
64% Both teams scored 64%
14% Clean sheets 21%
29% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 36%
43% Draws 36%
29% Losses 29%
71% Over 0.5 goals 64%
29% Over 1.5 goals 7%
14% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ross County all matches
Morton all matches
Ross County before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.57scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:13
Morton before this match, away
1.14points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:7
Ross County at home away Morton

Per match

1.57 Goals scored 1.00
1.86 Goals conceded 1.00
3.43 Total goals 2.00
11.43 Shots 7.29
4.43 Shots on target 2.71
12.57 Shots faced 9.86
5.57 Corners 5.14
5.29 Corners against 5.43
13.14 Fouls 11.43
2.43 Yellow cards 2.14
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.71 1st-half goals conceded 0.29

How often Full Time

29% Wins 14%
14% Draws 71%
57% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
86% Over 1.5 goals 86%
71% Over 2.5 goals 29%
43% Over 3.5 goals 0%
29% Over 4.5 goals 0%
14% Over 5.5 goals 0%
71% Both teams scored 86%
14% Clean sheets 14%
14% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 29%
43% Draws 43%
29% Losses 29%
71% Over 0.5 goals 57%
43% Over 1.5 goals 0%
29% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ross County at home
Morton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Ross County all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.25 Ross County – Ayr 3–3 (2–1) 2.303.253.00 2.00 1.80
01.11.25 Arbroath – Ross County 3–0 (1–0) 3.103.602.05 1.85 1.95
25.10.25 Ross County – Dunfermline 3–2 (2–1) 2.203.203.20 2.10 1.70
18.10.25 Partick – Ross County 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.604.00 1.80 2.00
11.10.25 St Johnstone – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00
04.10.25 Ross County – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.55 2.08 1.73
27.09.25 Morton – Ross County 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.302.10 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Ross County – Queens Park 1–2 (1–1) 1.504.504.75 1.67 2.15
13.09.25 Ayr – Ross County 1–1 (1–0) 2.403.202.80 1.90 1.90
06.09.25 Ross County – Arbroath 1–2 (0–1) 1.604.004.50 1.83 1.98

Morton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.25 Morton – Arbroath 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.303.20 2.10 1.70
01.11.25 Raith Rvs – Morton 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.753.90 2.10 1.70
25.10.25 Morton – St Johnstone 0–4 (0–4) 4.503.701.65 1.90 1.90
18.10.25 Ayr – Morton 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.404.20 2.10 1.70
11.10.25 Morton – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 3.253.302.05 2.08 1.73
04.10.25 Airdrie Utd – Morton 1–2 (0–0) 2.633.102.55 2.03 1.78
27.09.25 Morton – Ross County 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.302.10 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Arbroath – Morton 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.202.75 1.95 1.85
13.09.25 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.63 1.98 1.83
06.09.25 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 3.753.102.00 2.20 1.65

Ross County at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.25 Ross County – Ayr 3–3 (2–1) 2.303.253.00 2.00 1.80
25.10.25 Ross County – Dunfermline 3–2 (2–1) 2.203.203.20 2.10 1.70
04.10.25 Ross County – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.55 2.08 1.73
20.09.25 Ross County – Queens Park 1–2 (1–1) 1.504.504.75 1.67 2.15
06.09.25 Ross County – Arbroath 1–2 (0–1) 1.604.004.50 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Ross County – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 1.853.304.00 1.98 1.83
08.08.25 Ross County – St Johnstone 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.102.90 2.03 1.78
18.05.25SC0 Ross County – Motherwell 1–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.75 1.85 2.00
03.05.25SC0 Ross County – Hearts 1–3 (1–1) 3.903.501.90 2.00 1.80
05.04.25SC0 Ross County – Aberdeen 0–1 (0–1) 3.303.252.20 2.10 1.73

Morton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.25 Raith Rvs – Morton 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.753.90 2.10 1.70
18.10.25 Ayr – Morton 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.404.20 2.10 1.70
04.10.25 Airdrie Utd – Morton 1–2 (0–0) 2.633.102.55 2.03 1.78
20.09.25 Arbroath – Morton 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.202.75 1.95 1.85
13.09.25 Queens Park – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.63 1.98 1.83
30.08.25 St Johnstone – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 1.484.205.50 1.85 1.95
09.08.25 Partick – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.67
26.04.25 Raith Rvs – Morton 1–1 (1–1) 1.733.254.50 2.50 1.50
19.04.25 Airdrie Utd – Morton 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.502.90 1.98 1.88
05.04.25 Falkirk – Morton 5–0 (3–0) 1.294.759.50 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Ross County winsDrawsMorton wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25SC1 Morton – Ross County 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.302.10 1.98 1.83

Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 14 9 4 1 28 10 +18 31
2 Partick 14 8 4 2 24 16 +8 28
3 Arbroath 14 6 3 5 19 20 -1 21
4 Dunfermline 14 5 4 5 21 14 +7 19
5 Ayr 14 4 7 3 18 15 +3 19
6 Raith Rvs 14 5 3 6 14 15 -1 18
7 Morton 14 2 9 3 12 16 -4 15
8 Queens Park 14 2 7 5 10 20 -10 13
9 Ross County 14 2 6 6 17 23 -6 12
10 Airdrie Utd 14 1 5 8 10 24 -14 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 7 5 2 0 15 6 +9 17
2 St Johnstone 7 4 3 0 14 3 +11 15
3 Arbroath 7 4 2 1 13 9 +4 14
4 Raith Rvs 7 3 2 2 9 6 +3 11
5 Dunfermline 7 2 3 2 8 7 +1 9
6 Ayr 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8
7 Ross County 7 2 1 4 11 13 -2 7
8 Morton 7 1 4 2 5 9 -4 7
9 Airdrie Utd 8 1 4 3 7 12 -5 7
10 Queens Park 7 1 3 3 4 7 -3 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 7 5 1 1 14 7 +7 16
2 Ayr 8 2 5 1 10 8 +2 11
3 Partick 7 3 2 2 9 10 -1 11
4 Dunfermline 7 3 1 3 13 7 +6 10
5 Morton 7 1 5 1 7 7 0 8
6 Raith Rvs 7 2 1 4 5 9 -4 7
7 Arbroath 7 2 1 4 6 11 -5 7
8 Queens Park 7 1 4 2 6 13 -7 7
9 Ross County 7 0 5 2 6 10 -4 5
10 Airdrie Utd 6 0 1 5 3 12 -9 1

Ross County   Morton

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 14 5 9 2.0 0.7 9 4 1 28 10 31
2 3 Arbroath 14 6 8 1.4 1.4 6 3 5 19 20 21
3 9 Ross County 14 6 8 1.2 1.6 2 6 6 17 23 12
4 10 Airdrie Utd 14 7 7 0.7 1.7 1 5 8 10 24 8
5 2 Partick 14 8 6 1.7 1.1 8 4 2 24 16 28
6 4 Dunfermline 14 8 6 1.5 1.0 5 4 5 21 14 19
7 8 Queens Park 14 8 6 0.7 1.4 2 7 5 10 20 13
8 5 Ayr 14 9 5 1.3 1.1 4 7 3 18 15 19
9 7 Morton 14 10 4 0.9 1.1 2 9 3 12 16 15
10 6 Raith Rvs 14 11 3 1.0 1.1 5 3 6 14 15 18
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Ross County 7 2 5 1.6 1.9 2 1 4 11 13 7
2 1 St Johnstone 7 3 4 2.0 0.4 4 3 0 14 3 15
3 2 Partick 7 3 4 2.1 0.9 5 2 0 15 6 17
4 3 Arbroath 7 3 4 1.9 1.3 4 2 1 13 9 14
5 10 Airdrie Utd 8 4 4 0.9 1.5 1 4 3 7 12 7
6 8 Queens Park 7 4 3 0.6 1.0 1 3 3 4 7 6
7 4 Dunfermline 7 5 2 1.1 1.0 2 3 2 8 7 9
8 5 Ayr 6 4 2 1.3 1.2 2 2 2 8 7 8
9 7 Morton 7 5 2 0.7 1.3 1 4 2 5 9 7
10 6 Raith Rvs 7 6 1 1.3 0.9 3 2 2 9 6 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 7 2 5 2.0 1.0 5 1 1 14 7 16
2 3 Arbroath 7 3 4 0.9 1.6 2 1 4 6 11 7
3 4 Dunfermline 7 3 4 1.9 1.0 3 1 3 13 7 10
4 5 Ayr 8 5 3 1.2 1.0 2 5 1 10 8 11
5 8 Queens Park 7 4 3 0.9 1.9 1 4 2 6 13 7
6 9 Ross County 7 4 3 0.9 1.4 0 5 2 6 10 5
7 10 Airdrie Utd 6 3 3 0.5 2.0 0 1 5 3 12 1
8 2 Partick 7 5 2 1.3 1.4 3 2 2 9 10 11
9 6 Raith Rvs 7 5 2 0.7 1.3 2 1 4 5 9 7
10 7 Morton 7 5 2 1.0 1.0 1 5 1 7 7 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51