Stenhousemuir 1–0 Arbroath
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.09.26 | Livingston – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | Queens Park – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Morton | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 01.08.26 | Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26SC2 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Arbroath all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Raith Rvs – Arbroath | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.09.26 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.26 | Arbroath – Livingston | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | Morton – Arbroath | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.08.26 | Ayr – Arbroath | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.05.26 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.26 | Arbroath – Partick | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.26 | Arbroath – Raith Rvs | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.04.26 | Ayr – Arbroath | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Morton | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Hamilton | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 28.02.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Arbroath away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Raith Rvs – Arbroath | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.26 | Morton – Arbroath | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.08.26 | Ayr – Arbroath | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.05.26 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.04.26 | Ayr – Arbroath | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.03.26 | Morton – Arbroath | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.26 | Airdrie Utd – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26 | Partick – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 31.01.26 | Queens Park – Arbroath | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.26 | Raith Rvs – Arbroath | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25SC2 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.08.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 13 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Partick | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | WWDDWL |
| 4 | Livingston | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WLWLLW |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | DDLWDW |
| 6 | Ayr | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DLDLLW |
| 7 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 8 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 9 | Queens Park | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Morton | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDLL |
- Promotion to Premiership
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League One
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Partick | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 7 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 10 | Morton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 4 | Partick | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 5 | Ayr | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 6 | Livingston | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | LLW |
| 7 | Arbroath | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LWL |
| 8 | Dunfermline | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 9 | Morton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Queens Park | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
Stenhousemuir Arbroath
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 4 | 8 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 4 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Livingston | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 9 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Ayr | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Partick | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Dunfermline | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Queens Park | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OUOU |
| 2 | 10 | Morton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOO |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 4 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 5 | 6 | Ayr | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 6 | 3 | Partick | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 7 | 4 | Livingston | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 8 | 5 | Dunfermline | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 9 | 7 | Arbroath | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Arbroath | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UOO |
| 2 | 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 3 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 4 | 4 | Livingston | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 5 | 10 | Morton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 7 | 3 | Partick | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 8 | 5 | Dunfermline | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| 9 | 6 | Ayr | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Queens Park | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10